2018-02-19 Dubai

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2018-02-19 Dubai
Week held 19 February - 3 March
Location United Arab Emirates Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri WC 6 3 6
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas WC 4 6 3
  Tunisia Malek Jaziri WC 3 4
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 3 6 6
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 3 77 6
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 64 4
  Spain Roberto Bautista Agut 3 6 6
  France Lucas Pouille 2 3 4
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 7 6 6
  Russia Evgeny Donskoy 1 2
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 7 3 77 65
  France Lucas Pouille 2 6 64 77
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 8 6 3 2
  France Lucas Pouille 2 3 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  Japan Naomi Osaka WC 2 4
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  Germany Angelique Kerber 6 3 3
  Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková 3 4 3
  Germany Angelique Kerber 6 6 6
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 1 6 6
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 4 0
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 77 6
  Russia Elena Vesnina 65 1
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 3 713 6
  Spain Garbiñe Muguruza 2 6 611 1
  France Caroline Garcia 5 5 2
  Spain Garbiñe Muguruza 2 7 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
Serbia Filip Krajinović
w/o
  France Richard Gasquet
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur
Serbia Filip Krajinović
4 2
  South Africa Raven Klaasen
New Zealand Michael Venus
4 6 4 [7]   United States James Cerretani
India Leander Paes
WC 6 6
  United States James Cerretani
India Leander Paes
WC 2 6 [10]   United States James Cerretani
India Leander Paes
WC 2 62
  Netherlands Robin Haase
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
3 66   Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
2 6 77
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
United States Rajeev Ram
3 6 78   Croatia Ivan Dodig
United States Rajeev Ram
3 5 3
  Poland Marcin Matkowski
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
4 4   Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
2 7 6
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
2 6 6

Women's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
1 6 6
  Japan Miyu Kato
Japan Makoto Ninomiya
4 1   Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
1 1 6 [7]
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
China Peng Shuai
4 6 0 [10]   Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
China Peng Shuai
4 6 3 [10]
  United States Nicole Melichar
Czech Republic Květa Peschke
4 6 [7]   Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
China Peng Shuai
4 6 2 [6]
  Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
China Yang Zhaoxuan
w/o   Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
China Yang Zhaoxuan
4 6 [10]
  Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
3   Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
China Yang Zhaoxuan
6 7
  Poland Alicja Rosolska
United States Abigail Spears
1 77 [10]   Poland Alicja Rosolska
United States Abigail Spears
4 5
  Chinese Taipei Latisha Chan
Czech Republic Andrea Sestini Hlaváčková
2 6 65 [8]

See also[edit]