2017 Wimbledon Championships, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Catherine Bellis
Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová
3 4
  Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
Romania Monica Niculescu
9 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
Romania Monica Niculescu
9 77 4 9
  Japan Makoto Ninomiya
Czech Republic Renata Voráčová
64 6 7
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova
France Kristina Mladenovic
4 4
  Japan Makoto Ninomiya
Czech Republic Renata Voráčová
6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
Romania Monica Niculescu
9 0 0
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 6 6
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Czech Republic Květa Peschke
12 6 3 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Switzerland Martina Hingis
3 4 6 4
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Czech Republic Květa Peschke
12 5 2
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 7 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
8 4 6 4
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 6 4 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1 7 6
  United States J Brady
United States A Riske
5 2   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine L Tsurenko
7 7   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine L Tsurenko
w/o
  Croatia D Jurak
China Q Wang
5 5   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine L Tsurenko
4 2
  United States C Bellis
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
6 6   United States C Bellis
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
6 6
  Australia J Moore
Japan A Omae
LL 2 0   United States C Bellis
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
6 6
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Serbia A Krunić
6 6   Ukraine K Bondarenko
Serbia A Krunić
2 4
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
14 1 4   United States C Bellis
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
3 4
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Romania M Niculescu
9 6 3 6   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Romania M Niculescu
9 6 6
  Paraguay V Cepede Royg
Romania R Olaru
4 6 1   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Romania M Niculescu
9 6 6
  Turkey İ Soylu
Thailand V Wongteanchai
Q 6 77   Turkey İ Soylu
Thailand V Wongteanchai
Q 3 3
  Luxembourg M Minella
Latvia A Sevastova
1 62   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Romania M Niculescu
9 62 6 6
  Poland P Kania
Serbia N Stojanović
Q 3 5   Brazil B Haddad Maia
Croatia A Konjuh
77 3 4
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 7   Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain A Parra Santonja
4 6 0
  Brazil B Haddad Maia
Croatia A Konjuh
77 63 6   Brazil B Haddad Maia
Croatia A Konjuh
6 4 6
  United States A Spears
Slovenia K Srebotnik
6 64 77 4

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
4 6 7
  Great Britain K Boulter
Great Britain K Swan
WC 2 5   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
4 6 5 6
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
PR 2 6 5   Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
LL 2 7 4
  Netherlands L Kerkhove
Belarus L Marozava
LL 6 4 7   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
4 3 77 3
  Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
6 6   Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
6 63 6
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
4 3   Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
3 7 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
Q 6 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Sanders
Q 6 5 2
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
16 1 2   Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
4 4
  United States R Atawo
Latvia J Ostapenko
11 3 6 3   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 3 6   Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain L Robson
WC 4 64
  Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 77
  United States J Boserup
United States C McHale
1 2   Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
2 6 3   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
5 4 4
  Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
Germany A Petkovic
6 3 6   Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
Germany A Petkovic
4 77 1
  United States A Muhammad
United States T Townsend
4 66   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
5 6 64 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
5 6 78

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Strýcová
7 6 65 12
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
4 77 10   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Strýcová
7 6 6
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
6 65 6   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
4 2
  Russia E Rodina
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
3 77 2   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Strýcová
7 3 77 2
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
United States S Stephens
PR 6 3 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
12 6 65 6
  China Y Duan
China C Liang
3 6 4   Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
United States S Stephens
PR 65 2
  Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
4 3   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
12 77 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
12 6 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
12 6 3 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
India S Mirza
13 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 4 6 4
  Japan N Osaka
China S Zhang
4 3   Belgium K Flipkens
India S Mirza
13 6 3 6
  Great Britain H Dart
Great Britain K Dunne
WC 5 4   Great Britain N Broady
Great Britain H Watson
3 6 4
  Great Britain N Broady
Great Britain H Watson
7 6   Belgium K Flipkens
India S Mirza
13 2 4
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
Q 6 4 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6
  United States L Davis
China X Han
4 6 4   Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
Q 1 3
  France A Cornet
Switzerland X Knoll
0 2   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
8 3 6 6
  Serbia J Janković
United States C Vandeweghe
6 4 0   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
8 3 6 10
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
6 6   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
6 3 8
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Italy F Schiavone
4 1   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
8 6 78
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 68 6   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
1 66
  Poland M Linette
United States M Sanchez
2 710 4   Ukraine N Kichenok
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 4
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 6   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
10 2 2   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
8 4 6 4
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
15 6 4 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 4 6
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 6 3   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
15 6 3 6
  Germany M Barthel
Estonia A Kontaveit
7 6   Germany M Barthel
Estonia A Kontaveit
2 6 2
  United States S Rogers
Croatia D Vekić
5 1   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
15 4 4
  France O Dodin
Germany T Maria
6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 6
  United States A Weinhold
United States C Whoriskey
LL 3 2   France O Dodin
Germany T Maria
4 3
  United States V Lepchenko
Germany C Witthöft
2 2   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 6
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 6

See also[edit]