2017 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2017 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Switzerland Martina Hingis
1 6 6
  Great Britain Ken Skupski
Great Britain Jocelyn Rae
WC 4 4
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Switzerland Martina Hingis
1 6 7
  Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
2 5
  Brazil Marcelo Demoliner
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
6 2 6
  Croatia Mate Pavić
Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok
3 6 3
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Switzerland Martina Hingis
1 6 6
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Great Britain Heather Watson
4 4
  India Rohan Bopanna
Canada Gabriela Dabrowski
10 77 4 5
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Great Britain Heather Watson
64 6 7
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Great Britain Heather Watson
6 66 6
  Brazil Bruno Soares
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 4 78 3
  Germany Andre Begemann
United States Nicole Melichar
5 4
  Brazil Bruno Soares
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 7 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Great Britain J Murray
Switzerland M Hingis
1 6 6
  Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain A Smith
WC 7 6   Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain A Smith
WC 3 0
  Great Britain J Salisbury
Great Britain K Dunne
WC 5 3   Great Britain J Murray
Switzerland M Hingis
1 6 6
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands D Schuurs
Alt 4 3   Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 3 4
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain N Broady
WC 6 6   Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain N Broady
WC 4 5
    Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic L Hradecká
16 6 7
    Great Britain J Murray
Switzerland M Hingis
1 6 6
    Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain J Rae
WC 4 4
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia E Makarova
12 6 6
  Argentina A Molteni
Switzerland X Knoll
2 5   Germany P Petzschner
Belgium K Flipkens
1 3
  Germany P Petzschner
Belgium K Flipkens
6 7   Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia E Makarova
12 7 4 7
  India D Sharan
China Z Yang
3 4   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain J Rae
WC 5 6 9
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain J Rae
WC 6 6   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain J Rae
WC 6 7
    France É Roger-Vasselin
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 4 5
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain H Dart
Alt 1 4
  United States S Lipsky
Russia A Kudryavtseva
4 64   Australia J Peers
Germany S Lisicki
6 6
  Australia J Peers
Germany S Lisicki
6 77   Australia J Peers
Germany S Lisicki
4 6 5
  Australia J-P Smith
United States S Stephens
3 6 7   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 3 7
  Brazil M Demoliner
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 3 9   Brazil M Demoliner
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 6
    Poland M Matkowski
Czech Republic K Peschke
14 2 4
    Brazil M Demoliner
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 2 6
    Croatia M Pavić
Ukraine L Kichenok
3 6 3
    Colombia JS Cabal
United States A Spears
9 6 77
  United States N Monroe
United States A Muhammad
5 4   New Zealand A Sitak
Ukraine O Savchuk
2 65
  New Zealand A Sitak
Ukraine O Savchuk
7 6   Colombia JS Cabal
United States A Spears
9 65 7 3
  Croatia M Pavić
Ukraine L Kichenok
6 77   Croatia M Pavić
Ukraine L Kichenok
77 5 6
  New Zealand M Daniell
Croatia D Jurak
3 63   Croatia M Pavić
Ukraine L Kichenok
6 7
    South Africa R Klaasen
Slovenia K Srebotnik
7 4 5
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Netherlands J-J Rojer
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
8 4 65
  Brazil A Sá
United States R Atawo
5 77 10   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Konjuh
6 77
  Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Konjuh
7 63 12   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia A Konjuh
65 2
  India L Paes
China Y Xu
7 3 2   India R Bopanna
Canada G Dabrowski
10 77 6
  France F Martin
Romania R Olaru
5 6 6   France F Martin
Romania R Olaru
62 5
    India R Bopanna
Canada G Dabrowski
10 77 7
    India R Bopanna
Canada G Dabrowski
10 77 4 5
    Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
64 6 7
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Germany A-L Grönefeld
13 1 3
  Serbia N Zimonjić
Belarus V Azarenka
3 4   Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
6 6
  Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
6 6   Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
77 6
  Japan Yu Watanuki
Japan M Ninomiya
Alt 4 6 6   Croatia I Dodig
India S Mirza
4 64 4
  Russia D Tursunov
Australia D Gavrilova
6 3 4   Japan Yu Watanuki
Japan M Ninomiya
Alt 65 2
    Croatia I Dodig
India S Mirza
4 77 6
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States R Ram
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6 3 13
  Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain L Robson
WC 3 4   Germany A Begemann
United States N Melichar
1 6 15
  Germany A Begemann
United States N Melichar
6 6   Germany A Begemann
United States N Melichar
6 64 7
  United States J Cerretani
Czech Republic R Voráčová
Alt 7 4 2   Canada D Nestor
Slovenia A Klepač
11 3 77 5
  India P Raja
Japan E Hozumi
5 6 6   India P Raja
Japan E Hozumi
2 5
    Canada D Nestor
Slovenia A Klepač
11 6 7
    Germany A Begemann
United States N Melichar
5 4
    Brazil B Soares
Russia E Vesnina
2 7 6
    New Zealand M Venus
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
15 4 6 6
  Great Britain C Norrie
Great Britain K Swan
Alt 3 5   Russia M Elgin
Australia An Rodionova
6 3 4
  Russia M Elgin
Australia An Rodionova
6 7   New Zealand M Venus
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
15 77 4 2
  United States J Sock
United States M Keys
6 6   Brazil B Soares
Russia E Vesnina
2 64 6 6
  Argentina G Durán
Poland A Rosolska
4 4   United States J Sock
United States M Keys
3 6 5
    Brazil B Soares
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 3 7
 

See also[edit]