2017 Wimbledon Championships, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
1 6 65 64 79 6
  United States Ryan Harrison
New Zealand Michael Venus
10 4 77 77 67 1
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
1 3 77 2 6 7
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 6 64 6 4 9
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 713 6 6
  Great Britain Ken Skupski
Great Britain Neal Skupski
WC 611 4 4
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 5 7 77 3 13
  Austria Oliver Marach
Croatia Mate Pavić
16 7 5 62 6 11
  Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus Andrei Vasilevski
710 4 65 5
  Croatia Nikola Mektić
Croatia Franko Škugor
68 6 77 7
  Croatia Nikola Mektić
Croatia Franko Škugor
6 5 64 6 15
  Austria Oliver Marach
Croatia Mate Pavić
16 4 7 77 3 17
  Poland Marcin Matkowski
Belarus Max Mirnyi
5 2 2
  Austria Oliver Marach
Croatia Mate Pavić
16 7 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 2 6 7 6
Italy F Fognini
Italy A Seppi
6 2 5 1   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 6 6 6
Italy P Lorenzi
France A Mannarino
65 4r   Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 3 4 4
Great Britain S Clayton
Great Britain J O'Mara
WC 77 3   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 6 3 6 6
Georgia N Basilashvili
Austria A Haider-Maurer
PR 3 1 2   France H Nys
Croatia A Šančić
Q 3 6 1 4
France H Nys
Croatia A Šančić
Q 6 6 6   France H Nys
Croatia A Šančić
Q 6 6 6
Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil R Dutra Silva
2 65 2   France F Martin
Canada D Nestor
13 3 4 4
France F Martin
Canada D Nestor
13 6 77 6   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 6 65 64 79 6
United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
10 6 1 4 6 9   United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
10 4 77 77 67 1
Germany A Begemann
Germany J-L Struff
3 6 6 3 7   United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
10 6 68 6 6
Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
Q 64 6 4 77 12   Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
Q 3 710 3 4
Netherlands S Arends
Chinese Taipei H-y Peng
LL 77 1 6 64 10   United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
10 2 6 6 67 6
Argentina N Kicker
Argentina D Schwartzman
4 3 3   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
6 6 3 4 79 3
France J Benneteau
Canada V Pospisil
6 6 6   France J Benneteau
Canada V Pospisil
61 3 4
Israel J Erlich
Philippines T Huey
64 3 79 77 4   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
6 77 6 6
Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
6 77 6 67 64 6

Section 2[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
4 6 6 6
Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 0 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
4 6 5 6 3 11
Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
63 6 610 6 6   Germany P Petzschner
Austria A Peya
2 7 3 6 9
Netherlands R Haase
Great Britain D Inglot
77 2 712 4 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
4 63 4 6 6 6
India L Paes
Canada A Shamasdin
6 6 2 62 8   Romania F Mergea
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
14 77 6 1 4 2
Austria J Knowle
Austria P Oswald
4 4 6 77 10   Austria J Knowle
Austria P Oswald
7 5 3 65
Croatia D Marcan
Austria T-S Weissborn
LL 6 64 63 3   Romania F Mergea
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
14 5 7 6 77
Romania F Mergea
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
14 4 77 77 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
4 713 6 6
Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
9 64 64 64   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
WC 611 4 4
Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia J Thompson
WC 77 77 77   Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia J Thompson
WC 4 60 4
Uruguay A Behar
Belarus A Bury
LL 4 3 7 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
6 77 6
New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
6 6 5 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
64 7 67 4
Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
WC 6 6 3 6   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
WC 77 5 79 6
Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain J Salisbury
WC 4 3 6 3   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
WC 78 6 65 6
Germany D Brown
Germany M Zverev
3 64 4   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
8 66 3 77 3
India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
8 6 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
7 6 6 6
Romania M Copil
Spain F Verdasco
3 4 4   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
7 6 6 4 66 10
India P Raja
India D Sharan
77 3 6 78   India P Raja
India D Sharan
3 4 6 78 8
Great Britain K Edmund
Portugal J Sousa
62 6 4 66   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
7 4 65 3
United States S Lipsky
United States F Tiafoe
4 5 7 2   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 77 6
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 7 5 6   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
6 77 3
Argentina C Berlocq
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
4 64 60   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
12 4 63 2r
Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
12 6 77 77   Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
710 4 64 5
Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
15 6 6 6   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
68 6 77 7
United States J Cerretani
Russia M Elgin
3 2 4   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
15 77 62 4 4
Luxembourg G Müller
United States S Querrey
64 66 6 6 1   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
65 77 6 6
Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
77 78 4 3 6   Croatia N Mektić
Croatia F Škugor
67 77 7 7
Argentina G Durán
Argentina A Molteni
77 2 2 3   Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
79 64 5 5
Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
65 6 6 6   Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
4 6 4 7 7
Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
67 2 4   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
3 6 3 6 5 5
Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
3 79 6 6

Section 4[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
5 7 6 6
Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
5 2 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
5 3 5 4
Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
7 6 77   Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
6 7 6
Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
United States M Schnur
Q 5 1 64   Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
6 3 6 6
United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
3 3 7 77 6   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
3 6 3 4
Brazil A Sá
Israel D Sela
6 6 5 65 3   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
77 6 77
Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
3 77 6 6   Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
62 3 65
Spain F López
Spain M López
11 6 62 2 4   Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 2 2
Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
16 6 6 67 6   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
16 7 6 6
Germany K Krawietz
Slovakia I Zelenay
Q 4 4 79 3   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
16 64 6 6 6
Cyprus M Baghdatis
Tunisia M Jaziri
77 2 2 2   Serbia I Bozoljac
Italy F Cipolla
LL 77 4 2 3
Serbia I Bozoljac
Italy F Cipolla
LL 64 6 6 6   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
16 6 6 77
Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
WC 64 5 77 6 6   Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
WC 3 4 63
United States J Donaldson
India J Nedunchezhiyan
77 7 63 0 3   Great Britain J Clarke
Great Britain M Willis
WC 3 6 77 5 6
Mexico S González
United States D Young
3 63 6 61   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
2 6 1 63 7 3
France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
2 6 77 4 77

See also[edit]