2017 US Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Slovenia Andreja Klepač
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
14 62 3
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
7 77 6
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
7 6 7
  Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
3 2 5
  Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
3 6 2 6
  Canada Gabriela Dabrowski
China Xu Yifan
9 3 6 4
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
7 3 2
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Switzerland Martina Hingis
2 6 6
  Hungary Tímea Babos
Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
5 65 4
  India Sania Mirza
China Peng Shuai
4 77 6
  India Sania Mirza
China Peng Shuai
4 4 4
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Switzerland Martina Hingis
2 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
China Zhang Shuai
2 2
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Switzerland Martina Hingis
2 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
1 6 6
  United States J Brady
United States A Riske
2 3   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
1 4 6 6
  United States C Bellis
Czech Republic M Vondroušová
3 4   Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
6 2 1
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Australia An Rodionova
6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
1 3 4
  Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
7 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
14 6 6
  Canada E Bouchard
Latvia J Ostapenko
5 2   Belgium E Mertens
Netherlands D Schuurs
6 2 5
  United States S Rogers
United States C Vandeweghe
2 66   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
14 4 6 7
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
14 6 78   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
14 62 3
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
11 6 6   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
7 77 6
  Germany J Görges
Ukraine O Savchuk
2 2   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
11 6 6
  Japan N Osaka
Italy F Schiavone
3 2   United States J Boserup
United States N Gibbs
WC 2 3
  United States J Boserup
United States N Gibbs
WC 6 6   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
11 1 3
  Great Britain N Broady
Croatia D Jurak
65 2   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
7 6 6
  Germany M Barthel
Germany C Witthöft
77 6   Germany M Barthel
Germany C Witthöft
2 4
  France A Cornet
Switzerland X Knoll
3 63   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
7 6 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
7 6 77

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Strýcová
3 6 6
  United States C McHale
Great Britain H Watson
2 4   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Strýcová
3 6 6
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
China S Zheng
6 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
China S Zheng
3 2
  United States T Johnson
United States C Liu
WC 2 2   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Strýcová
3 6 5 6
  United States J Cako
United States S Vickery
WC 3 6 77   Ukraine L Kichenok
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
1 7 2
  France O Dodin
Germany T Maria
6 1 65   United States J Cako
United States S Vickery
WC 2 3
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
6 6   Ukraine L Kichenok
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
6 6
  Japan M Ninomiya
Czech Republic R Voráčová
15 2 2   Czech Republic L Šafářová
Czech Republic B Strýcová
3 6 2 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 3   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 3 6 4
  Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
Germany A Petkovic
2r   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 6 77
  United States M Brengle
United States V Lepchenko
1 2   Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain A Parra Santonja
4 64
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 6   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 5 6 6
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
6 6   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
7 3 3
  United States A Anisimova
United States E Bektas
WC 4 1   Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
6 3 6
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
3 6 1   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 0 6 4
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6 3 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 6 6
  Serbia N Stojanović
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
4 2   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 6 6
  United States R Atawo
Germany S Lisicki
3 7 6   United States R Atawo
Germany S Lisicki
3 4
  United States N Melichar
Great Britain A Smith
6 5 3   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 6 61 77
  United States F Di Lorenzo
United States A Kiick
WC 65 64   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
12 2 77 65
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
77 77   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
4 2
  Belgium K Flipkens
Serbia A Krunić
2 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
12 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Romania M Niculescu
12 6 6   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 65 4
  Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
16 6 6   India S Mirza
China S Peng
4 77 6
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
China C Liang
4 2   Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
16 3 3
  United States K Ahn
United States I Falconi
WC 3 2   Romania S Cîrstea
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6
  Romania S Cîrstea
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
6 6   Romania S Cîrstea
Spain S Sorribes Tormo
2 6 62
  Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
2 64   India S Mirza
China S Peng
4 6 3 77
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 77   Slovakia J Čepelová
Slovakia M Rybáriková
77 3 3
  Croatia P Martić
Croatia D Vekić
4 1   India S Mirza
China S Peng
4 65 6 6
  India S Mirza
China S Peng
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
8 7 2 0
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
5 6 6   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
3 5
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania R Olaru
3 3   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 7
  Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
6 6   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia D Kasatkina
3 6 2
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
China S Zhang
6 6   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
China S Zhang
6 1 6
  United States L Davis
United States M Moulton-Levy
PR 1 2   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
China S Zhang
6 6
  United States K Day
United States C Dolehide
WC 6 6   United States K Day
United States C Dolehide
WC 3 4
  United States A Spears
Slovenia K Srebotnik
10 3 3   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
China S Zhang
2 2
  France K Mladenovic
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
13 5 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 6
  Brazil B Haddad Maia
Croatia A Konjuh
7 3 0   France K Mladenovic
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
13 3 6 6
  China Q Wang
China Y Wang
6 6   China Q Wang
China Y Wang
6 4 0
  United States S Stephens
United States T Townsend
PR 4 4   France K Mladenovic
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
13 4 5
  United States A Muhammad
Australia A Tomljanović
PR 3 77 3   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 7
  Serbia J Janković
Latvia A Sevastova
6 63 6   Serbia J Janković
Latvia A Sevastova
1 3
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 2   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
2 6 6

See also[edit]