2017 US Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
1 6 6
  United States Nicholas Monroe
Australia John-Patrick Smith
3 4
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
1 6 65 5
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
12 1 77 7
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
4 1 2
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
12 6 6
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
12 6 6
  Spain Feliciano López
Spain Marc López
11 4 3
  Spain Feliciano López
Spain Marc López
11 6 7
  Netherlands Robin Haase
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
4 5
  Spain Feliciano López
Spain Marc López
11 3 6 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
5 6 3 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
5 6 7
  France Julien Benneteau
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
3 5

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 6 6
  United States W Blumberg
United States S Papa
WC 3 3   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 77 6
  Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
4 5   Russia M Elgin
Russia D Medvedev
63 4
  Russia M Elgin
Russia D Medvedev
6 7   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
2 63   Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina L Mayer
3 4
  Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina L Mayer
6 77   Colombia JS Cabal
Argentina L Mayer
6 3 6
  United States J Cerretani
Australia M Polmans
61 1   Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
14 2 6 3
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
14 77 6   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
1 6 6
  India R Bopanna
Uruguay P Cuevas
10 1 6 6   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
3 4
  United States B Klahn
United States S Lipsky
WC 6 3 4   India R Bopanna
Uruguay P Cuevas
10 7 4 4
  United States S Johnson
United States T Paul
WC 0 0   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 5 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR 6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
PR d
  France J Eysseric
Croatia F Škugor
2 2   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
  United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
6 6   United States N Monroe
Australia J-P Smith
61 6 6
  Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
6 6   Brazil R Dutra Silva
Italy P Lorenzi
77 4 3
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
7 4 4

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 6 78
  Austria J Knowle
Austria A Peya
4 66   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 77 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain F Verdasco
3 77 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
64 3
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
6 63 6   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 6 6
  Argentina A Molteni
Canada A Shamasdin
63 2   Sweden R Lindstedt
Australia J Thompson
3 4
  Australia J Millman
Great Britain K Skupski
Alt 77 6   Australia J Millman
Great Britain K Skupski
Alt 64 1
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Australia J Thompson
6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Australia J Thompson
77 6
  Mexico S González
United States D Young
15 3 3   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 1 2
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
12 77 64 6   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
12 6 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
Serbia D Lajović
65 77 3   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
12 6 6
  South Korea H Chung
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
6 1   South Korea H Chung
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
3 2
  Argentina G Pella
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 1r   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
12 6 6
  Italy T Fabbiano
Japan Y Sugita
4 2   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
6 4 3
  Italy A Giannessi
Germany F Mayer
6 6   Italy A Giannessi
Germany F Mayer
3 3
  Netherlands W Koolhof
New Zealand A Sitak
63 3   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
6 6 6
  Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
6 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States R Harrison
New Zealand M Venus
8 3 3
  France J Chardy
France F Martin
6 6   France J Chardy
France F Martin
6 63 77
  Poland M Matkowski
Belarus M Mirnyi
65 4   United States T Fritz
United States R Opelka
WC 2 77 65
  United States T Fritz
United States R Opelka
WC 77 6   France J Chardy
France F Martin
4 65
  Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus A Vasilevski
3 63   Spain F López
Spain M López
11 6 77
  France A Mannarino
Italy A Seppi
6 77   France A Mannarino
Italy A Seppi
3 2
  Germany A Begemann
India D Sharan
4 4   Spain F López
Spain M López
11 6 6
  Spain F López
Spain M López
11 6 6   Spain F López
Spain M López
11 6 7
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
13 3 4   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 5
  Tunisia M Jaziri
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri
Russia A Kuznetsov
2 1
  Spain D Marrero
France B Paire
3 63   Belgium S Darcis
Israel D Sela
6 6
  Belgium S Darcis
Israel D Sela
6 77   Belgium S Darcis
Israel D Sela
62 3
  United States C Eubanks
United States C Harrison
WC 6 4 6   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
77 6
  Russia M Youzhny
Germany M Zverev
3 6 4   United States C Eubanks
United States C Harrison
WC 77 3 4
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands M Middelkoop
65 6 6
  France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
3 3 4

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
5 6 4 6
  Czech Republic R Jebavý
Czech Republic J Veselý
2 6 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
5 6 6
  Australia N Kyrgios
Australia M Reid
3 77 6   Australia N Kyrgios
Australia M Reid
1 1
  Portugal J Sousa
Germany J-L Struff
6 65 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
5 4 6 6
  Austria P Oswald
Brazil A Sá
5 6 2   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
9 6 3 4
  United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
WC 7 3 6   United States A Krajicek
United States J Withrow
WC 3 3
  United States V Kirkov
United States D Thomas
WC 4 2   Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
9 6 6
  Austria O Marach
Croatia M Pavić
9 6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
5 6 7
  Australia S Groth
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
16 4 4   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
3 5
  Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Rublev
6 6   Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Rublev
6 79
  India L Paes
India P Raja
6 6   India L Paes
India P Raja
4 67
  Serbia J Tipsarević
Serbia V Troicki
1 3   Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Rublev
6 63 2
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 6   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
4 77 6
  Georgia N Basilashvili
Austria A Haider-Maurer
PR 4 2   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 77
  Argentina G Durán
Great Britain N Skupski
3 6 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
2 3 62
  Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
2 6 3 6

See also[edit]