2017 Indian Wells (masters), Qualifying

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Indian Wells (masters)

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili 1 6 6
  Australia Matthew Ebden PR 4 2
  Georgia Nikoloz Basilashvili 1 6 77
  Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 23 3 63
  Latvia Ernests Gulbis PR 4 65
  Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 23 6 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Uzbekistan Denis Istomin 2 66 2r
  United States Dennis Novikov 78 4
  United States Dennis Novikov 6 4 0
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 16 4 6 6
  United States Tim Smyczek 63 3
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 16 77 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Yoshihito Nishioka 3 6 6
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 2 4
  Japan Yoshihito Nishioka 3 3 1
  Sweden Elias Ymer 6 6
  Sweden Elias Ymer 75 6
  Canada Peter Polansky 17 6 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Moldova Radu Albot 4 77 6
  France Vincent Millot 64 2
  'Moldova Radu Albot 4 6 3 6
  Australia Alex De Minaur WC 3 6 4
  Australia Alex De Minaur WC 6 2 6
  Japan Go Soeda 24 3 6 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 5 6 6
  United States Marcos Giron WC 3 3
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin 5 1 4
  Barbados Darian King 20 6 6
  United States Noah Rubin 4 4
  Barbados Darian King 20 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Jared Donaldson 6 4 4
  United States Rajeev Ram 6 6
  United States Rajeev Ram 6 3 2
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 18 4 6 6
  United States Mitchell Krueger WC 3 4
  Canada Vasek Pospisil 18 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo 7 6 78
  United States Michael Mmoh WC 3 66
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo 7 7 3 6
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 13 5 6 2
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 4 6 3
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 13 6 1 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Ernesto Escobedo 8 3 3
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 6 6
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 6 2 6
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 2 6 3
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 6 77
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 15 4 64
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 9 5 7 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig WC 7 5 0
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 9 6 6
  Germany Tobias Kamke 21 4 3
  Germany Benjamin Becker 5 6 4
  Germany Tobias Kamke 21 7 3 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Ukraine Illya Marchenko 10 6 2 6
  Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 4 6 4
  Ukraine Illya Marchenko 10 4 4
  France Julien Benneteau 14 6 6
  Australia Sam Groth 4 65
  France Julien Benneteau 14 6 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 11 63 3
  Italy Federico Gaio 77 6
  Italy Federico Gaio 6 7
  Australia Andrew Whittington 2 5
  Australia Andrew Whittington 6 6
  Russia Andrey Rublev 22 3 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Marius Copil 12 77 6
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 65 2
  Romania Marius Copil 12 77 6
  United States Denis Kudla 19 64 3
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 3 3
  United States Denis Kudla 19 6 6

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Peng Shuai 1 6 77
  Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck 2 62
  China Peng Shuai 1 6 6
  United States Jamie Loeb 1 3
  United States Jamie Loeb 6 67 6
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic 20 4 79 1
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Carina Witthöft 2 4 3
  Bulgaria Sesil Karatantcheva 6 6
  Bulgaria Sesil Karatantcheva 1 2
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 19 6 6
  United States Claire Liu WC 2 1
  Estonia Anett Kontaveit 19 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Elise Mertens 3 2 6 64
  United States Sachia Vickery 6 2 77
  United States Sachia Vickery 2 2
  Germany Tatjana Maria 16 6 6
  United States Caroline Dolehide WC 6 4 2
  Germany Tatjana Maria 16 3 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Duan Yingying 4 77 3 3
  Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova 65 6 6
  Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova 6 0 0
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 1 6 6
  Italy Francesca Schiavone 3 6 6
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 23 6 1 4
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Luxembourg Mandy Minella 5 6 6
  Slovakia Daniela Hantuchová WC 2 4
  Luxembourg Mandy Minella 5 4 6 6
  Czech Republic Tereza Martincová 6 4 3
  Czech Republic Tereza Martincová 4 6 6
  Great Britain Naomi Broady 17 6 2 3
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 6 6 4 4
  United States Jacqueline Cako WC 4 6 6
  United States Jacqueline Cako WC 2 0
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 15 6 6
  United States Grace Min 7 4 1
  Spain Sara Sorribes Tormo 15 5 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 7 77 6
  Canada Françoise Abanda 62 3
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 7 4 4
  Germany Mona Barthel 13 6 6
  United States Maria Sanchez WC 2 5
  Germany Mona Barthel 13 6 7
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Greece Maria Sakkari 8 4 6 6
  Croatia Jana Fett PR 6 3 4
  Greece Maria Sakkari 8 64 3
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 21 77 6
  Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova 2 2
  Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño 21 6 6
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Risa Ozaki 9 6 6
  Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg 4 4
  Japan Risa Ozaki 9 1 6 77
  United States Samantha Crawford 6 3 65
  United States Samantha Crawford 2 6 6
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 22 6 3 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 10 6 6
  Slovakia Anna Karolína Schmiedlová WC 1 3
  United States Varvara Lepchenko 10 6 6
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká 0 3
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká 6 65 6
  Slovakia Rebecca Šramková 24 2 77 2
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  Poland Magda Linette 11 7 6
  United States Sofia Kenin 5 0
  Poland Magda Linette 11 6 711
  Japan Nao Hibino 18 1 69
  Romania Ana Bogdan 6 2 61
  Japan Nao Hibino 18 4 6 77
  First Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Julia Boserup 12 79 6
  United States Asia Muhammad 67 4
  United States Julia Boserup 12 5 0
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 14 7 6
  Japan Shuko Aoyama 0 2
  Romania Patricia Maria Țig 14 6 6

See also[edit]