2017 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
1 6 6
  Belgium Kirsten Flipkens
Italy Francesca Schiavone
2 4
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
1 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Switzerland Martina Hingis
3 4 2
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Switzerland Martina Hingis
3 6 6
  Romania Raluca Olaru
Ukraine Olga Savchuk
2 1
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
1 6 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
2 1
  Romania Irina-Camelia Begu
China Zheng Saisai
3 4
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
6 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
7 4 6
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
6 5 6 3
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
6 6 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 1 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1 6 6
  France A Cornet
Belgium E Mertens
1 2   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1 63 6 6
  Russia N Dzalamidze
Russia V Kudermetova
Alt 2 4   Serbia A Krunić
Australia A Tomljanović
PR 77 4 4
  Serbia A Krunić
Australia A Tomljanović
PR 6 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1 6 6
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 6   Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
14 4 2
  Japan K Nara
Japan R Ozaki
Alt 2 3   Slovakia J Čepelová
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
3 2
  United States S Rogers
Great Britain H Watson
5 6 2   Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
14 6 6
  Russia S Kuznetsova
France K Mladenovic
14 7 4 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
11 6 5 4   Belgium K Flipkens
Italy F Schiavone
2 4
  France M Georges
France C Paquet
WC 1 7 6   France M Georges
France C Paquet
WC 2 4
  Kazakhstan Y Putintseva
Russia N Vikhlyantseva
3 0   Belgium K Flipkens
Italy F Schiavone
6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Italy F Schiavone
6 6   Belgium K Flipkens
Italy F Schiavone
6 6
  Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
0 77 712   Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
3 2
  Serbia J Janković
United States C Vandeweghe
6 63 610   Japan N Hibino
Poland A Rosolska
64 6 6
  Germany M Barthel
Germany C Witthöft
2 6 4   Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
17 77 3 3
  Croatia D Jurak
Australia An Rodionova
17 6 2 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6
  Great Britain N Broady
United States M Sanchez
0 3   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Ukraine L Tsurenko
7 2 3   Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
1 1
  Switzerland V Golubic
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
5 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6
  France A Albié
France H Tan
WC 2 2   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
13 2 0
  France P Parmentier
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 6   France P Parmentier
Belgium Y Wickmayer
2 5
  France G Morlet
France D Parry
WC 1 1   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
13 6 7
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
13 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Switzerland M Hingis
3 6 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 6 6   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
2 1
  Australia S Stosur
China S Zhang
2 3   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Turkey İ Soylu
5 6 2   United States M Brengle
Great Britain A Smith
Alt 1 2
  United States M Brengle
Great Britain A Smith
Alt 7 3 6   Canada G Dabrowski
China Y Xu
9 3 6 2
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
7 7   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 3 6
  Luxembourg M Minella
Latvia A Sevastova
5 5   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 4 6
  France T Andrianjafitrimo
France A Hesse
WC 3 0   Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 3 6 3
  Hungary T Babos
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States A Spears
Slovenia K Srebotnik
8 6 3 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain A Parra Santonja
4 6 4   United States A Spears
Slovenia K Srebotnik
8 6 4 3
  Switzerland X Knoll
Serbia N Stojanović
3 66   Romania I-C Begu
China S Zheng
1 6 6
  Romania I-C Begu
China S Zheng
6 78   Romania I-C Begu
China S Zheng
6 6
  United States V Lepchenko
Russia E Rodina
1 5   China Y Duan
China S Peng
4 2
  China Y Duan
China S Peng
6 7   China Y Duan
China S Peng
6 6
  Russia D Kasatkina
Russia I Khromacheva
6 3 6   Russia D Kasatkina
Russia I Khromacheva
1 3
  United States R Atawo
Latvia J Ostapenko
10 0 6 4   Romania I-C Begu
China S Zheng
3 4
  Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
18 7 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6
  United States A Muhammad
United States T Townsend
5 3   Japan E Hozumi
Japan M Kato
18 4 1
  France M Partaud
France V Razzano
WC 0 2   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
77 6
  Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
Germany A Petkovic
6 3 6   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
62 4
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Netherlands D Schuurs
3 6 4   Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
Germany A Petkovic
6 0r
  Australia D Gavrilova
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
77 1 6   Australia D Gavrilova
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
2 0
  India S Mirza
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
4 65 6 2

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 7 4 77
  United States L Davis
United States N Melichar
5 6 62   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 6 4 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
79 2 64   Croatia A Konjuh
Poland M Linette
0 6 2
  Croatia A Konjuh
Poland M Linette
67 6 77   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 7 7
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Japan M Doi
1r   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
12 5 5
  China C Liang
China Q Wang
2   China C Liang
China Q Wang
3 7 3
  Germany A Beck
Czech Republic R Voráčová
1 1   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
12 6 5 6
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
12 6 6   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 6 6
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
15 62 6 4   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 1 4
  Romania S Cîrstea
Croatia D Vekić
77 2 1r   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
15 6 6
  France M Arcangioli
France A Lim
WC 2 1   United States J Brady
United States A Riske
2 3
  United States J Brady
United States A Riske
6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
15 6 3 2
  Japan S Aoyama
China Z Yang
66 4   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 3 6 6
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
78 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Panova
4 3
  France F Ferro
France M Yerolymos
WC 2 3   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 6
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 6

See also[edit]