2017 French Open, Qualifying (m)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 French Open

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Marius Copil 1 6 4 6
  Canada Denis Shapovalov 0 6 2   Romania Marius Copil 1 6 6
  Belarus Ilya Ivashka 6 6   Belarus Ilya Ivashka 2 2
  Belgium Kimmer Coppejans 2 2   Romania Marius Copil 1 6 65 79
  Belgium Joris De Loore 7 77   Germany Peter Gojowczyk 31 4 77 67
  Chinese Taipei Chen Ti 5 64   Belgium Joris De Loore 3 67
  Italy Stefano Travaglia 4 77 4   Germany Peter Gojowczyk 31 6 79
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 31 6 65 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek 2 6 3 4
  Germany Daniel Masur 2 6 6   Germany Daniel Masur 6 6
  Serbia Filip Krajinović 3 77 6   Serbia Filip Krajinović 4 2
  Australia Sam Groth 6 63 2   Germany Daniel Masur 3 4
  Argentina Máximo González 7 6   Belgium Arthur De Greef 29 6 6
  El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 5 1   Argentina Máximo González 6 0 65
  Spain Enrique López-Pérez 62 0   Belgium Arthur De Greef 29 3 6 77
  Belgium Arthur De Greef 29 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Facundo Bagnis 3 2r
  Chile Nicolás Jarry 5   Chile Nicolás Jarry 6 6
  Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko 6 6   Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko 4 3
  Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo 2 4   Chile Nicolás Jarry 77 3 6
  United States Reilly Opelka 4 77 6   United States Reilly Opelka 64 6 3
  Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava PR 6 64 4   United States Reilly Opelka 5 79 6
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer 6 6   Argentina Leonardo Mayer 7 67 3
  Brazil João Souza 30 2 1
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Taro Daniel 4 77 6
  Japan Hiroki Moriya 63 0   Japan Taro Daniel 4 6 6
  France Grégoire Barrère WC 7 5 3   Croatia Matija Pecotić PR 3 2
  Croatia Matija Pecotić PR 5 7 6   Japan Taro Daniel 4 7 61 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić 77 6   Russia Andrey Rublev 18 5 77 64
  Slovenia Blaž Rola 62 3   Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić 4 7 2
  Argentina Agustín Velotti 1 3   Russia Andrey Rublev 18 6 5 6
  Russia Andrey Rublev 18 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Norbert Gombos 5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 4 4   Slovakia Norbert Gombos 5 77 6
  Spain Daniel Gimeno-Traver 64 4   Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama 63 3
  Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama 77 6   Slovakia Norbert Gombos 5 6 4 3
  Netherlands Igor Sijsling PR 4 0r   Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 1 6 6
  Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 6 0   Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 6 6
  Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 2 2   Italy Luca Vanni 20 4 4
  Italy Luca Vanni 20 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 6 6 3 1
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 3 6 6   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 6 6
  France Gleb Sakharov WC 6 65 77   France Gleb Sakharov WC 3 3
  Italy Federico Gaio 4 77 63   Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 6 6
  United States Mitchell Krueger 2 1   Germany Oscar Otte 3 2
  Germany Oscar Otte 6 6   Germany Oscar Otte 7 2 77
  Germany Benjamin Becker 2 6 3   Serbia Laslo Djere 28 5 6 62
  Serbia Laslo Djere 28 6 2 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 7 2 3
  United States Dennis Novikov 6 6   United States Dennis Novikov 63 3
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić 4 6 4   Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 77 6
  Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 6 4 6   Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 5 0
  France Maxime Hamou WC 7 6   France Maxime Hamou WC 7 6
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 5 2   France Maxime Hamou WC 79 7
  France Tristan Lamasine 77 5 4   Slovenia Blaž Kavčič 17 67 5
  Slovenia Blaž Kavčič 17 65 7 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Marco Cecchinato 8 6 6
  Italy Riccardo Bellotti 4 4   Italy Marco Cecchinato 8 6 6
  Spain Íñigo Cervantes 5 4   Italy Salvatore Caruso 2 1
  Italy Salvatore Caruso 7 6   Italy Marco Cecchinato 8 4 4
  Italy Simone Bolelli PR 77 4 78   Italy Simone Bolelli PR 6 6
  Chile Christian Garin 64 6 66   Italy Simone Bolelli PR 6 1 6
  Great Britain Brydan Klein 2 2   Germany Maximilian Marterer 24 3 6 4
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 24 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Colombia Santiago Giraldo 9 6 6
  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 1 4   Colombia Santiago Giraldo 9 6 6
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 6 6   Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 2 4
  China Wu Di 1 2   Colombia Santiago Giraldo 9 6 6
  United States Tim Smyczek 6 6   Argentina Guido Andreozzi 22 3 2
  Ireland James McGee 2 0   United States Tim Smyczek 1 6 3
  Germany Daniel Brands 1 4   Argentina Guido Andreozzi 22 6 1 6
  Argentina Guido Andreozzi 22 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi 10 7 6
  France Calvin Hemery WC 5 3   Italy Alessandro Giannessi 10 3 6 610
  Italy Matteo Donati 6 6   Italy Matteo Donati 6 3 712
  France Jonathan Eysseric WC 4 3   Italy Matteo Donati 5 65
  Germany Tobias Kamke 2 7 6   Argentina Marco Trungelliti 7 77
  United States Rajeev Ram 6 5 3   Germany Tobias Kamke 3 4
  Argentina Marco Trungelliti 65 6 6   Argentina Marco Trungelliti 6 6
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 23 77 2 3
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Lukáš Lacko 11 4 2
  Canada Steven Diez 6 6   Canada Steven Diez 3 5
  Australia Andrew Whittington 4 1   Portugal Pedro Sousa 6 7
  Portugal Pedro Sousa 6 6   Portugal Pedro Sousa 6 66 2
  United States Mackenzie McDonald 6 6   Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 4 78 6
  Japan Akira Santillan 1 4   United States Mackenzie McDonald 6 2 5
  Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 2 6 7   Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 4 6 7
  Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 27 6 2 5
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 12 6 3 4
  Sweden Elias Ymer 3 6 6   Sweden Elias Ymer 4 6 4
  Czech Republic Jan Šátral 6 3 77   Czech Republic Jan Šátral 6 3 6
  Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 2 6 62   Czech Republic Jan Šátral 6 2 65
  United States Stefan Kozlov 2 7 6   Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 21 3 6 77
  France Corentin Moutet WC 6 5 4   United States Stefan Kozlov 77 4 4
  France Kenny de Schepper 4 6 62   Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 21 65 6 6
  Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 21 6 3 77
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Guido Pella 13 6 6
  India Ramkumar Ramanathan 2 1   Argentina Guido Pella 13 6 66 6
  Australia Marc Polmans 4 77 4   Australia Marc Polmans 3 78 4
  United States Michael Mmoh 6 63 1r   Argentina Guido Pella 13 63 6 6
  France Maxime Janvier WC 6 6   France Maxime Janvier WC 77 2 2
  France Geoffrey Blancaneaux WC 4 3   France Maxime Janvier WC 77 6
  Belgium Yannik Reuter 3 2   Norway Casper Ruud 19 64 4
  Norway Casper Ruud 19 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Barbados Darian King 14 4 2
  Hungary Márton Fucsovics 6 6   Hungary Márton Fucsovics 1 77 64
  Italy Lorenzo Giustino 4 4   Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 63 77
  Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 6   Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 65 6
  Egypt Mohamed Safwat 78 3 1   Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 4 77 2
  Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 66 6 6   Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 6 2 77
  India Yuki Bhambri PR 65 65   Canada Peter Polansky 25 4 6 65
  Canada Peter Polansky 25 77 77
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Austria Gerald Melzer 15 6 6
  France Constant Lestienne WC 2 2   Austria Gerald Melzer 15 6 6
  France Vincent Millot 6 6   France Vincent Millot 1 2
  Serbia Miljan Zekić 3 4   Austria Gerald Melzer 15 7 65 61
  United States Bradley Klahn PR 6 6   United States Bjorn Fratangelo 32 5 77 77
  Australia John-Patrick Smith 2 3   United States Bradley Klahn PR 4 66
  Australia Matthew Ebden PR 2 2   United States Bjorn Fratangelo 32 6 78
  United States Bjorn Fratangelo 32 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Paul-Henri Mathieu 16 60 6 6
  Japan Tatsuma Ito 77 2 2   France Paul-Henri Mathieu 16 7 6
  Colombia Alejandro González PR 77 4 77   Colombia Alejandro González PR 5 1
  Croatia Kristijan Mesaroš 64 6 64   France Paul-Henri Mathieu 16 6 6
  Czech Republic Václav Šafránek 4 1   United States Denis Kudla 3 4
  United States Denis Kudla 6 6   United States Denis Kudla 6 6
  Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara 6 6   Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara 4 3
  South Korea Lee Duck-hee 26 2 3

See also[edit]