2017 French Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Colombia Robert Farah
65 6 [10]
  Australia Casey Dellacqua
United States Rajeev Ram
77 3 [5]
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Colombia Robert Farah
6 2 [10]
  Canada Gabriela Dabrowski
India Rohan Bopanna
7 2 6 [12]
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
3 5 3
  Canada Gabriela Dabrowski
India Rohan Bopanna
7 7 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Australia J Peers
1 4 2
  United States A Spears
Colombia JS Cabal
6 6   United States A Spears
Colombia JS Cabal
4 6 [13]
  Australia An Rodionova
Croatia N Mektić
5 2   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Brazil M Demoliner
Alt 6 3 [15]
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Brazil M Demoliner
Alt 7 6   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Brazil M Demoliner
Alt 7 3 [6]
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
6 77   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
5 6 [10]
  United States C McHale
United States B Baker
1 65   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
6 0
  United States C Vandeweghe
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 3   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Austria A Peya
5 4 0r
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Austria A Peya
5 7 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
65 6 [10]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
South Africa R Klaasen
4 6 1 [10]   Australia C Dellacqua
United States R Ram
77 3 [5]
  Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
4 6 [2]   Slovenia K Srebotnik
South Africa R Klaasen
4 2 2
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States S Johnson
4 4   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Matkowski
6 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Matkowski
6 6   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Matkowski
1 3
  France V Razzano
France V Millot
WC 5 3   Australia C Dellacqua
United States R Ram
6 6
  Australia C Dellacqua
United States R Ram
7 6   Australia C Dellacqua
United States R Ram
6 3 [10]
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Canada D Nestor
4 64   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 3 6 [6]
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 6 77

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Latvia J Ostapenko
Brazil B Soares
8 2 65
  Poland A Rosolska
New Zealand M Venus
6 77   Poland A Rosolska
New Zealand M Venus
77 5 [9]
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 2   Slovenia A Klepač
Great Britain D Inglot
62 7 [11]
  Slovenia A Klepač
Great Britain D Inglot
6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Great Britain D Inglot
63 3
  France P Parmentier
France M Bourgue
WC 3 7 [10]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
France É Roger-Vasselin
3 77 6
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
United States N Monroe
6 5 [5]   France P Parmentier
France M Bourgue
WC 2 4
  United States R Atawo
Philippines T Huey
6 2 [7]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
France É Roger-Vasselin
3 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
France É Roger-Vasselin
3 1 6 [10]   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
France É Roger-Vasselin
3 5 3
  Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
7 6 6   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
7 7 6
  Australia J Moore
Australia M Reid
WC 0 1   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
7 6 6
  France C Paquet
France B Paire
WC 6 5 [10]   France C Paquet
France B Paire
WC 3 2
  China Y Xu
France F Martin
2 7 [5]   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
7 6 6
  France M Georges
France G Blancaneaux
WC 1 4   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 3 4
  Ukraine E Svitolina
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6   Ukraine E Svitolina
New Zealand A Sitak
2 4
  Croatia D Jurak
Croatia M Pavić
5 3   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 6 6
  India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 7 6

See also[edit]