2017 Australian Open, Qualifying (w)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Australian Open

Women's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Switzerland Stefanie Vögele 1 77 3 6
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya 63 6 3   Switzerland Stefanie Vögele 1 6 66 6
  Australia Abbie Myers WC 4 6 1   Switzerland Amra Sadiković 1 78 2
  Switzerland Amra Sadiković 6 3 6   Switzerland Stefanie Vögele 1 4 6 6
  Great Britain Tara Moore 77 3 1   Macedonia Lina Gjorcheska 6 3 2
  Hungary Dalma Gálfi 62 6 6   Hungary Dalma Gálfi 1 1
  Macedonia Lina Gjorcheska 6 3 6   Macedonia Lina Gjorcheska 6 6
  United States Sachia Vickery 18 2 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Tatjana Maria 2 6 6
  Russia Ksenia Pervak PR 1 2   Germany Tatjana Maria 2 2 5
  Russia Anastasiya Komardina 6 6   Russia Anastasiya Komardina 6 7
  Switzerland Jil Teichmann 1 4   Russia Anastasiya Komardina 4 2
  Bulgaria Sesil Karatantcheva 3 2   Russia Anna Blinkova 6 6
  Russia Anna Blinkova 6 6   Russia Anna Blinkova 6 6
  Netherlands Lesley Kerkhove 3 2   Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 17 2 1
  Serbia Aleksandra Krunić 17 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Chinese Taipei Chang Kai-chen 3 1 6 6
  Austria Barbara Haas 6 1 2   Chinese Taipei Chang Kai-chen 3 7 1 5
  Russia Veronika Kudermetova 4 6 3   Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova 5 6 7
  Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova 6 3 6   Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova 2 5
  Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek PR 6 6   Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 13 6 7
  Netherlands Quirine Lemoine 2 0   Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek PR 2 3
  Slovakia Daniela Hantuchová 1 3   Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 13 6 6
  Russia Natalia Vikhlyantseva 13 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Jennifer Brady 4 6 66 6
  Russia Viktoria Kamenskaya 2 78 3   United States Jennifer Brady 4 62 6 6
  Czech Republic Barbora Štefková 6 6   Czech Republic Barbora Štefková 77 4 1
  France Alizé Lim 3 0   United States Jennifer Brady 4 2 6 6
  Canada Françoise Abanda 3 6 6   United States Taylor Townsend 14 6 4 3
  Australia Storm Sanders WC 6 2 1   Canada Françoise Abanda 4 4
  Czech Republic Tereza Smitková 0 62   United States Taylor Townsend 14 6 6
  United States Taylor Townsend 14 6 77
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 5 2 6 6
  Japan Riko Sawayanagi 6 2 2   Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 5 4 6 6
  Switzerland Conny Perrin 4 4   Brazil Paula Cristina Gonçalves 6 1 3
  Brazil Paula Cristina Gonçalves 6 6   Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich 5 6 6
  Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 6 6   China Liu Fangzhou 22 4 0
  Turkey İpek Soylu 2 1   Belarus Aryna Sabalenka 5 6 4
  South Korea Han Na-lae 4 4   China Liu Fangzhou 22 7 3 6
  China Liu Fangzhou 22 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Julia Boserup 6 6 6
  Japan Ayumi Morita PR 1 2   United States Julia Boserup 6 6 3 6
  Israel Julia Glushko 6 77   Israel Julia Glushko 2 6 2
  Czech Republic Tereza Martincová 2 63   United States Julia Boserup 6 6 6
  Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu PR 7 5 6   Australia Olivia Rogowska WC 2 1
  Belarus Olga Govortsova 5 7 2   Romania Mihaela Buzărnescu PR 2 6 2
  Australia Olivia Rogowska WC 2 6 11   Australia Olivia Rogowska WC 6 3 6
  Netherlands Cindy Burger 21 6 2 9
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Slovakia Rebecca Šramková 7 6 6
  Italy Jasmine Paolini 3 4   Slovakia Rebecca Šramková 7 4 7 6
  Japan Shuko Aoyama 4 4   United States Jamie Loeb 6 5 2
  United States Jamie Loeb 6 6   Slovakia Rebecca Šramková 7 6 7
  France Virginie Razzano 6 6   France Virginie Razzano 3 5
  Canada Aleksandra Wozniak WC 4 1   France Virginie Razzano 6 77
  Bulgaria Aleksandrina Naydenova 1 1   South Korea Jang Su-jeong 23 2 65
  South Korea Jang Su-jeong 23 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Maryna Zanevska 8 5 77 6
  Russia Anastasia Pivovarova 7 62 3   Belgium Maryna Zanevska 8 6 6
  Russia Ksenia Lykina 4 77 7   Russia Ksenia Lykina 4 4
  Australia Naiktha Bains WC 6 63 5   Belgium Maryna Zanevska 8 4 3
  Japan Miyu Kato 3 1   Germany Mona Barthel 6 6
  Brazil Teliana Pereira 6 6   Brazil Teliana Pereira 0 4
  Germany Mona Barthel 6 6   Germany Mona Barthel 6 6
  Netherlands Richèl Hogenkamp 15 2 1
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Serbia Nina Stojanović 9 6 2 0
  Greece Valentini Grammatikopoulou 3 6 6   Greece Valentini Grammatikopoulou 1 1
  Japan Eri Hozumi 6 6   Japan Eri Hozumi 6 6
  Slovenia Tamara Zidanšek 3 2   Japan Eri Hozumi 7 6
  Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova 6 7   Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova 5 2
  Serbia Ivana Jorović 3 5   Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova 7 6
  Japan Hiroko Kuwata 6 6   Japan Hiroko Kuwata 5 3
  Bulgaria Isabella Shinikova 20 3 3
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa 10 3 0
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 6 6   United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 6 5 10
  France Amandine Hesse 6 6   France Amandine Hesse 1 7 8
  Great Britain Laura Robson 2 4   United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands 2 3
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká 77 6   Russia Elizaveta Kulichkova 24 6 6
  Germany Antonia Lottner 63 4   Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká 3 5
  Argentina Nadia Podoroska 3 6 1r   Russia Elizaveta Kulichkova 24 6 7
  Russia Elizaveta Kulichkova 24 6 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Romania Ana Bogdan 11 3 6 6
  Netherlands Arantxa Rus 6 1 4   Romania Ana Bogdan 11 6 79
  Australia Ellen Perez WC 6 1 7   Australia Ellen Perez WC 2 67
  Slovenia Tadeja Majerič 3 6 5   Romania Ana Bogdan 11 77 2 6
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková 6 4 6   China Zhang Kailin 19 63 6 2
  United States Asia Muhammad 3 6 2   Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková 3 5
  Uzbekistan Nigina Abduraimova 6 65 3   China Zhang Kailin 19 6 7
  China Zhang Kailin 19 4 77 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  China Zhu Lin 12 6 6
  Australia Tammi Patterson WC 2 1   China Zhu Lin 12 77 6
  United States Jennifer Elie 6 7   United States Jennifer Elie 62 2
  Argentina Catalina Pella 1 5   China Zhu Lin 12 77 6
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupović 6 65 5   Tunisia Ons Jabeur 64 4
  Tunisia Ons Jabeur 2 77 7   Tunisia Ons Jabeur 7 3 6
  Belarus Vera Lapko WC 6 5 8   Belarus Vera Lapko WC 5 6 3
  Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova 16 1 7 6

See also[edit]