2017 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2017 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina
Australia Chris Guccione
61 2
  United States Abigail Spears
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
77 6
  United States Abigail Spears
Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
6 6
  India Sania Mirza
Croatia Ivan Dodig
2 2 4
  Australia Samantha Stosur
Australia Sam Groth
WC 4 6 [5]
  India Sania Mirza
Croatia Ivan Dodig
2 6 2 [10]

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Bryan
1 6 4 [10]
  Australia Ar Rodionova
Australia J-P Smith
WC 4 6 [6]   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  China Y Xu
France F Martin
6 6   China Y Xu
France F Martin
3 2
  United States L Huber
Poland M Matkowski
2 3   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Bryan
1
  Ukraine E Svitolina
Australia C Guccione
6 65 [10]   Ukraine E Svitolina
Australia C Guccione
w/o
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
3 77 [7]   Ukraine E Svitolina
Australia C Guccione
w/o
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Uruguay P Cuevas
4 3   Czech Republic K Siniaková
Brazil B Soares
6
  Czech Republic K Siniaková
Brazil B Soares
6 6 6   Ukraine E Svitolina
Australia C Guccione
61 2
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
France É Roger-Vasselin
3 6 66 [8]   United States A Spears
Colombia JS Cabal
77 6
  United States R Atawo
Sweden R Lindstedt
0 78 [10]   United States R Atawo
Sweden R Lindstedt
4 4
  Slovenia A Klepač
Philippines T Huey
78 65 [8]   Netherlands M Krajicek
South Africa R Klaasen
6 6
  Netherlands M Krajicek
South Africa R Klaasen
66 77 [10]   Netherlands M Krajicek
South Africa R Klaasen
4 3
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania H Tecău
6 6   United States A Spears
Colombia JS Cabal
6 6
  United States V King
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 4   Romania I-C Begu
Romania H Tecău
4 3
  United States A Spears
Colombia JS Cabal
6 77   United States A Spears
Colombia JS Cabal
6 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
7 4 64

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
United States R Ram
8 7 62 [7]
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia M Reid
WC 5 77 [10]   Australia C Dellacqua
Australia M Reid
WC 2 3
  Australia D Aiava
Australia M Polmans
WC 4 3   Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
WC 6 6
  Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
WC 6 6   Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
WC 3 2
  Australia S Stosur
Australia S Groth
WC 6 6   Australia S Stosur
Australia S Groth
WC 6 6
  France P Parmentier
France N Mahut
WC 3 4   Australia S Stosur
Australia S Groth
WC 78 7
  Croatia D Jurak
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Netherlands J-J Rojer
66 5
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 4 2   Australia S Stosur
Australia S Groth
WC 4 6 [5]
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Poland Ł Kubot
5 6 7   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 6 2 [10]
  Australia D Gavrilova
Australia L Saville
WC 3 5   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Poland Ł Kubot
5 4 7 [3]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
New Zealand M Venus
4 77 [7]   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
6 5 [10]
  Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
6 65 [10]   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
4 6 [10]
  China S Zheng
Austria A Peya
77 6   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 6 3 [12]
  Australia S Peers
Australia J Peers
WC 63 3   China S Zheng
Austria A Peya
6 3 [6]
  Germany L Siegemund
Croatia M Pavić
5 4   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 2 6 [10]
  India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
2 7 6

See also[edit]