2017 Australian Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
1 62 6 4
  Australia Marc Polmans
Australia Andrew Whittington
WC 77 2 6
  Australia Marc Polmans
Australia Andrew Whittington
WC 4 4
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
4 6 6
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
4 7 6
  Australia Sam Groth
Australia Chris Guccione
5 3
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
4 7 7
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
3 5 5
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Spain Marcel Granollers
9 65 7 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
3 77 5 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
3 77 6
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Guillermo García-López
61 3
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Guillermo García-López
77 4 6
  Australia Alex Bolt
Australia Bradley Mousley
WC 64 6 3

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 6
  France A Mannarino
Canada A Shamasdin
2 3   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 6
  Poland J Janowicz
Poland M Matkowski
PR 7 6   Poland J Janowicz
Poland M Matkowski
PR 3 2
  Italy F Fognini
Spain F Verdasco
5 4   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 2 7 6
  France J Benneteau
France J Chardy
77 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
16 6 5 2
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Slovakia M Kližan
61 1   France J Benneteau
France J Chardy
6 65 62
  Australia L Saville
Australia J Thompson
WC 2 5   Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
16 3 77 77
  Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
16 6 7   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 62 6 4
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
11 77 77   Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
WC 77 2 6
  Germany P Petzschner
Russia M Youzhny
65 63   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
11 6 6
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 6   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
3 4
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 2   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
11 65 65
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Czech Republic J Veselý
3 2   Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
WC 77 77
  Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
WC 6 6   Australia M Polmans
Australia A Whittington
WC 0 6 6
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
0 4   Canada D Nestor
France É Roger-Vasselin
8 6 3 4
  Canada D Nestor
France É Roger-Vasselin
8 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
4 77 6
  Mexico S González
Spain D Marrero
61 4   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
4 6 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Luxembourg G Müller
6 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis
Luxembourg G Müller
3 2
  Chinese Taipei C-p Hsieh
Chinese Taipei T-h Yang
WC 1 4   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
4 63 77 77
  Argentina R Olivo
Argentina G Pella
Alt 4 6 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
14 77 65 61
  Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
6 3 6   Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
6 5 0
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
Alt 3 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
14 2 7 6
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
14 6 6   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
4 7 6
  Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
10 4 77 6   Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
5 3
  India L Paes
Brazil A Sá
6 63 4   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
10 610 65
  Australia M Reid
Australia J-P Smith
WC 62 6 63   Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
712 77
  Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
77 2 77   Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
711 6
  Argentina G Durán
Portugal J Sousa
62 4   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
69 3
  New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
77 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
6 77
  Belarus A Bury
Italy P Lorenzi
3 5   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
6 1 64
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
6 6 7

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
7 7 4 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
5 6 4   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
7 6 77
  United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
6 7   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
4 63
  United States J Cerretani
Austria P Oswald
3 5   Poland Ł Kubot
Brazil M Melo
7 65 65
  Sweden R Lindstedt
New Zealand M Venus
78 77   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
9 77 77
  Germany A Begemann
Germany J-L Struff
PR 66 62   Sweden R Lindstedt
New Zealand M Venus
6 3 65
  Tunisia M Jaziri
France S Robert
3 4   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
9 4 6 77
  Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
9 6 6   Croatia I Dodig
Spain M Granollers
9 65 7 4
  Croatia M Pavić
Austria A Peya
13 4 6 5   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 77 5 6
  Austria J Melzer
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
PR 6 2 7   Austria J Melzer
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
PR 4 3
  Argentina F Bagnis
Argentina F Delbonis
64 2   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
6 6
  United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
77 6   United States B Baker
Croatia N Mektić
3 611
  Germany D Brown
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
65 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 6 713
  Serbia N Zimonjić
Germany M Zverev
77 6   Serbia N Zimonjić
Germany M Zverev
3 2
  France P-H Mathieu
France B Paire
3 0   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 6 6
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain F López
Spain M López
5 6 3 6
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Austria G Melzer
4 6 4   Spain F López
Spain M López
5 6 6
  France J Eysseric
France F Martin
711 77   France J Eysseric
France F Martin
4 4
  India P Raja
India D Sharan
69 64   Spain F López
Spain M López
5 66 4
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
6 6   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
78 6
  Australia A De Minaur
Australia M Purcell
WC 4 2   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
3 6 6
  Australia M Barton
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 6   Australia M Barton
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 3 4
  Canada V Pospisil
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
12 2 4   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
77 4 6
  India R Bopanna
Uruguay P Cuevas
15 6 77   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
WC 64 6 3
  Brazil T Bellucci
Argentina M González
4 64   India R Bopanna
Uruguay P Cuevas
15 6 62 4
  Netherlands R Haase
Germany F Mayer
3 7 4   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
WC 2 77 6
  Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
WC 6 5 6   Australia A Bolt
Australia B Mousley
WC 7 3 7
  Israel J Erlich
United States S Lipsky
4 4   United States S Querrey
United States D Young
5 6 5
  Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Kuznetsov
6 6   Russia K Khachanov
Russia A Kuznetsov
65 4
  United States S Querrey
United States D Young
6 77   United States S Querrey
United States D Young
77 6
  Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
2 3 65

See also[edit]