2017-01-09 Sydney

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2017-01-09 Sydney
Week held 8-14 January
Location Australia Sydney, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Austria Dominic Thiem 1 6 4 1
  Great Britain Daniel Evans 3 6 6
  Great Britain Daniel Evans 6 3 6
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 2 6 3
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 4 6 4 1
  Russia Andrey Kuznetsov 2 6 6
  Great Britain Daniel Evans 65 2
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 6 77 6
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 5
  Serbia Viktor Troicki 3 w/o
  Serbia Viktor Troicki 3 3 66
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 6 6 78
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 6 77 6
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas 2 65 4

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 3 5
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 6 6 7
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 6 6 6
  Canada Eugenie Bouchard WC 2 2
  Canada Eugenie Bouchard WC 6 6
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 2 3
  Great Britain Johanna Konta 6 6 6
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 2 4 2
  Denmark Caroline Wozniacki 10 5 78 4
  Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová 7 66 6
  Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová 1 2
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 2 6 6
  China Duan Yingying Q 3 2
  Poland Agnieszka Radwańska 2 6 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
1 6 6
  Germany Florian Mayer
Germany Philipp Petzschner
3 4   Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
1 6 77
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah
6 6   Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah
3 64
  Serbia Viktor Troicki
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
4 2   Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
1 3 5
  Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
77 2 [11]   Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
6 7
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
4 64 6 [9]   Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
6 3 [10]
  Croatia Mate Pavić
Austria Alexander Peya
6 6   Croatia Mate Pavić
Austria Alexander Peya
3 6 [8]
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Italy Fabio Fognini
3 4

Women's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India Sania Mirza
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
1 6 6
  United States Madison Brengle
Australia Arina Rodionova
WC 3 4   India Sania Mirza
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
1 6 6
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
4 7 6   United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
4 1 2
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Czech Republic Květa Peschke
5 3   India Sania Mirza
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
1 4 4
  Australia Daria Gavrilova
Russia Daria Kasatkina
  Hungary Tímea Babos
Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
6 6
  Slovenia Andreja Klepač
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
w/o   Slovenia Andreja Klepač
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
3 4
  Hungary Tímea Babos
Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
79 6   Hungary Tímea Babos
Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
6 6
  Switzerland Martina Hingis
United States CoCo Vandeweghe
2 67 4

See also[edit]