2016 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
14 6 3 7
  Poland Marcin Matkowski
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
11 3 6 5
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
14 4 6 5
  Colombia Robert Farah
Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
15 6 2 7
  Colombia Robert Farah
Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
15 62 6 6
  Austria Alexander Peya
Slovenia Andreja Klepač
10 77 3 3
  Colombia Robert Farah
Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
15 65 4
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Great Britain Heather Watson
77 6
  Austria Oliver Marach
Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko
7 4 6
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Mariana Duque-Mariño
5 6 0
  Austria Oliver Marach
Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko
61 3
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Great Britain Heather Watson
77 6
  United States Scott Lipsky
Russia Alla Kudryavtseva
3 2
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Great Britain Heather Watson
6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Croatia I Dodig
India S Mirza
1 6 3 5
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Rae
WC 1 6 3   Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain A Smith
WC 4 6 7
  Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain A Smith
WC 6 1 6   Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain A Smith
WC 3 4
  Austria J Knowle
China S Zhang
77 6   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
14 6 6
  Argentina M González
Romania R Olaru
63 4   Austria J Knowle
China S Zhang
3 64
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
14 6 77
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
14 6 3 7
    Poland M Matkowski
Slovenia K Srebotnik
11 3 6 5
    Poland M Matkowski
Slovenia K Srebotnik
11 w/o
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain T Moore
WC 3 79 3   Sweden R Lindstedt
Spain A Medina Garrigues
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Spain A Medina Garrigues
6 67 6   Poland M Matkowski
Slovenia K Srebotnik
11 6 6
  Mexico S González
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 6   Mexico S González
Spain A Parra Santonja
3 4
  New Zealand M Venus
Argentina M Irigoyen
4 4   Mexico S González
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 6
    South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Atawo
7 4 4
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
4 5 2
  United States N Monroe
Canada G Dabrowski
6 6   United States N Monroe
Canada G Dabrowski
7 6
  Great Britain L Broady
Great Britain N Broady
WC 4 2   United States N Monroe
Canada G Dabrowski
5 6 4
  France F Martin
Ukraine O Savchuk
2 4   Colombia R Farah
Germany A-L Grönefeld
15 7 3 6
  Australia C Guccione
Ukraine E Svitolina
6 6   Australia C Guccione
Ukraine E Svitolina
5 3
    Colombia R Farah
Germany A-L Grönefeld
15 7 6
    Colombia R Farah
Germany A-L Grönefeld
15 62 6 6
    Austria A Peya
Slovenia A Klepač
10 77 3 3
    Austria A Peya
Slovenia A Klepač
10 6 78
  Sweden A Siljeström
China Y Wang
4 4   Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain L Robson
WC 3 66
  Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 6   Austria A Peya
Slovenia A Klepač
10 6 6
  Brazil A Sá
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
6 4 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
6 1 2
  Australia J Peers
Australia S Stosur
4 6 4   Brazil A Sá
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
3 6 1
    Poland Ł Kubot
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
6 6 3 6
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Netherlands J-J Rojer
Netherlands K Bertens
8 6 65 4
  Germany D Brown
United States M Brengle
3 2   Austria O Marach
Latvia J Ostapenko
4 77 6
  Austria O Marach
Latvia J Ostapenko
6 6   Austria O Marach
Latvia J Ostapenko
6 77
  Russia D Tursunov
Germany A Petkovic
6 3 2   Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
9 4 65
  Czech Republic J Veselý
Czech Republic K Siniaková
2 6 6   Czech Republic J Veselý
Czech Republic K Siniaková
5 65
    Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
9 7 77
    Austria O Marach
Latvia J Ostapenko
7 4 6
    Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
5 6 0
    India R Bopanna
Australia A Rodionova
13 6 7
  Philippines T Huey
Poland A Rosolska
6 77   Philippines T Huey
Poland A Rosolska
3 5
  Brazil M Demoliner
United States N Melichar
Alt 0 61   India R Bopanna
Australia A Rodionova
13 65 3
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
6 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
77 6
  Croatia M Pavić
Croatia D Jurak
3 2   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia M Duque-Mariño
7 3 6
    Romania H Tecău
United States C Vandeweghe
3 5 6 3
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
5 7 6
  Spain D Marrero
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
5 7 3   Netherlands M Middelkoop
Georgia O Kalashnikova
5 1
  Netherlands M Middelkoop
Georgia O Kalashnikova
7 5 6   Serbia N Zimonjić
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
5 3 65
  United States S Lipsky
Russia A Kudryavtseva
7 3 6   United States S Lipsky
Russia A Kudryavtseva
6 77
  Argentina G Durán
China C Liang
5 6 2   United States S Lipsky
Russia A Kudryavtseva
2 6 6
    Canada D Nestor
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
12 6 3 3
    United States S Lipsky
Russia A Kudryavtseva
3 2
    Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
6 6
    India L Paes
Switzerland M Hingis
16 6 6
  Romania F Mergea
Austria T Paszek
3 2   New Zealand A Sitak
Germany L Siegemund
4 4
  New Zealand A Sitak
Germany L Siegemund
6 6   India L Paes
Switzerland M Hingis
16 6 3 2
  Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
w/o   Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
3 6 6
  United States D Kudla
United States L Chirico
  Finland H Kontinen
Great Britain H Watson
w/o
    Brazil B Soares
Russia E Vesnina
2
 

See also[edit]