2016 Wimbledon Championships, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
1 6 66 6 710
  Finland Henri Kontinen
Australia John Peers
10 4 78 4 68
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
1 6 3 63 6 6
  Philippines Treat Huey
Belarus Max Mirnyi
12 4 6 77 4 4
  Great Britain Jonathan Marray
Canada Adil Shamasdin
WC 4 65 3
  Philippines Treat Huey
Belarus Max Mirnyi
12 6 77 6
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
1 6 77 6
  France Julien Benneteau
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
4 61 3
  France Julien Benneteau
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
6 6 611 61 10
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
3 4 4 713 77 8
  France Julien Benneteau
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
7 6 5 77
  South Africa Raven Klaasen
United States Rajeev Ram
11 5 4 7 65
  South Africa Raven Klaasen
United States Rajeev Ram
11 77 6 77
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
2 62 1 64

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 0
France A Mannarino
France L Pouille
4 0r   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 6
France S Robert
Israel D Sela
64 6 6   France S Robert
Israel D Sela
1 3
Cyprus M Baghdatis
Russia M Youzhny
77 2 3   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 7 3 77 6
Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
3 0r   Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
5 6 64 3
Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
6 0   Australia S Groth
Sweden R Lindstedt
64 6 6
United States B Baker
New Zealand M Daniell
PR 6 62 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
13 77 4 4
Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
13 3 77 6   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 66 6 710
Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
10 6 6   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
10 4 78 4 68
United States N Monroe
United States D Young
4 3   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
10 6 6
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
PR 1 3   Poland M Matkowski
India L Paes
3 2
Poland M Matkowski
India L Paes
6 6   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
10 2 6 6 66 8
Sweden J Brunström
Sweden A Siljeström
3 77 6   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 6 3 4 78 6
Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
6 64 8   Slovakia A Martin
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
5 2
Croatia M Draganja
Croatia N Mektić
5 66   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 7 6
India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 7 78

Section 2[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 2 63
Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
WC 6 77   Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
WC 6 6
Argentina A Molteni
Chile J Peralta
4 4   Germany D Brown
Germany J-L Struff
Q 3 4
Germany D Brown
Germany J-L Struff
Q 6 6   Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
WC 6 4 6 3 14
Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
6 3 6   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M Granollers
15 3 6 4 6 12
Belarus A Bury
Slovakia I Zelenay
3 6 3   Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 6 1
Great Britain B Klein
Great Britain A Ward
WC 4 5   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M Granollers
15 6 3 6
Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M Granollers
15 6 7   Great Britain J Marray
Canada A Shamasdin
WC 4 65 3
Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
12 6 77   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
12 6 77 6
Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
3 65   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
12 6 67 6
Austria J Knowle
New Zealand A Sitak
64 3   Brazil M Demoliner
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 79 3
Brazil M Demoliner
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
77 6   Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
12 6 6 77
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
LL 6 3 3   Austria O Marach
France F Martin
3 2 63
Austria O Marach
France F Martin
4 6 6   Austria O Marach
France F Martin
5 6 6
Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
2 79 11   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
WC 7 2 4
Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
7 6 67 9

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
8 77 66 6
France Q Halys
France T Lamasine
Q 63 78 4   Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
8 6 6
Australia L Hewitt
Australia J Thompson
WC 66 6 19   Australia L Hewitt
Australia J Thompson
WC 4 4
Spain N Almagro
Spain D Marrero
78 4 17   Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
8 4 6 77 5 4
France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 6   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 3 63 7 6
Spain M López
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 3   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
77 6
Italy F Fognini
Italy A Seppi
2 62   Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
9 60 4
Great Britain D Inglot
Canada D Nestor
9 6 77   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 6 611 61 10
Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
16 77 6   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
3 4 4 713 77 8
Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
63 3   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
16 6 77
Argentina G Pella
Argentina H Zeballos
4 4   Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
4 64
Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
6 6   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
16 3 63 6 6 14
Great Britain K Edmund
Great Britain J Ward
WC 77 3 4   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
3 6 77 4 4 16
Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina D Schwartzman
61 6 6   Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 3
Israel J Erlich
Great Britain C Fleming
2 711 3   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
3 6 6
Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
3 6 69 6

Section 4[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
5 6 6
France P-H Mathieu
France B Paire
2 3   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
5 6 6
Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
6 6   Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
2 3
Lithuania R Berankis
United States D Kudla
3 2   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
5 63 65 3
El Salvador M Arévalo
Venezuela R Maytín
Q 77 65 6   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
11 77 77 6
Russia K Kravchuk
Ukraine D Molchanov
Q 63 77 8   Russia K Kravchuk
Ukraine D Molchanov
Q 64 2
Luxembourg G Müller
Denmark F Nielsen
67 3   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
11 77 6
South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
11 79 6   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
11 77 6 77
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Serbia N Zimonjić
14 77 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 62 1 64
United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
64 3   Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Serbia N Zimonjić
14 77 64 10
Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
6 6   Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
65 77 8
Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
3 1   Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Serbia N Zimonjić
14 5 712 4 6 3
Great Britain D Evans
Great Britain L Glasspool
WC 4 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 7 610 6 3 6
Tunisia M Jaziri
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6   Tunisia M Jaziri
Czech Republic L Rosol
3 4
Spain Í Cervantes
Italy P Lorenzi
6 3 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 6
United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 4 6 6

See also[edit]