2016 US Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2016 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe
United States Rajeev Ram
7 77 6
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Colombia Robert Farah
64 4
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe
United States Rajeev Ram
7 4 4
  Germany Laura Siegemund
Croatia Mate Pavić
6 6
  Germany Laura Siegemund
Croatia Mate Pavić
77 7
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
65 5

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
1 6 6
  United States T Townsend
United States D Young
WC 4 4   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
1 3 4
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Croatia M Draganja
6 6   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Croatia M Draganja
6 6
  Latvia J Ostapenko
Austria O Marach
Alt 1 4   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Croatia M Draganja
3 3
  Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
WC 6 6   United States C Vandeweghe
United States R Ram
7 6 6
  United States S Vickery
United States F Tiafoe
WC 3 2   Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
WC 61 6 [11]
  Australia An Rodionova
Colombia JS Cabal
3 6 [8]   United States C Vandeweghe
United States R Ram
7 77 3 [13]
  United States C Vandeweghe
United States R Ram
7 6 2 [10]   United States C Vandeweghe
United States R Ram
7 77 6
  United States R Atawo
Netherlands J-J Rojer
4 64 7 [4]   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
64 4
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Great Britain D Inglot
77 5 [10]   Netherlands M Krajicek
Great Britain D Inglot
4 6 [8]
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
7 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
6 3 [10]
  Slovenia A Klepač
Philippines T Huey
5 4   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
1 6 [10]
  United States J Loeb
United States N Rubin
WC 5 4   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
6 2 [8]
  Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
7 6   Canada G Dabrowski
India R Bopanna
5 6 [10]
  Croatia D Jurak
France F Martin
65 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Poland Ł Kubot
6 7 3 [7]
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Poland Ł Kubot
6 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 6 6
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
Finland H Kontinen
4 4   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Belarus M Mirnyi
5 5 62
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Spain M López
4 6 [6]   United States N Gibbs
United States D Novikov
WC 7 77
  United States N Gibbs
United States D Novikov
WC 6 3 [10]   United States N Gibbs
United States D Novikov
WC 2 62
  United States C McHale
United States R Harrison
WC 64 1   Germany L Siegemund
Croatia M Pavić
6 77
  Germany L Siegemund
Croatia M Pavić
77 6   Germany L Siegemund
Croatia M Pavić
6 6
  United States A Spears
Mexico S González
6 65 [10]   United States A Spears
Mexico S González
4 2
  Ukraine O Savchuk
Sweden R Lindstedt
Alt 3 77 [4]   Germany L Siegemund
Croatia M Pavić
7 7
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Matkowski
8 5 77 [9]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Serbia N Zimonjić
65 5
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
United States S Lipsky
7 63 [11]   Russia A Kudryavtseva
United States S Lipsky
1 2
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 64 [10]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6
  United States M Oudin
United States M Krueger
WC 0 77 [4]   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Serbia N Zimonjić
1 6 [13]
  Hungary T Babos
United States E Butorac
77 6   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
2 6 3 [11]
  United States E Bektas
United States E King
WC 65 1   Hungary T Babos
United States E Butorac
3 5
  China Y Xu
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 6 [8]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
2 6 7
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
2 6 3 [10]

See also[edit]