2016 US Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
1 6 77
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
3 64
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
1 5 6 3
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
4 7 4 6
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
4 711 2 6
  Australia Chris Guccione
Brazil André Sá
69 6 3
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Brazil Bruno Soares
4 6 6
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Guillermo García-López
2 3
  Spain Feliciano López
Spain Marc López
8 77 4 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
3 62 6 3
  Spain Feliciano López
Spain Marc López
8 3 64
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Guillermo García-López
6 77
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Austria Alexander Peya
12 68 77 4
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Guillermo García-López
710 63 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 710 6
  United States M McDonald
United States M Redlicki
WC 68 1   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6   Netherlands R Haase
New Zealand A Sitak
3 4
  United States D Kudla
United States D Novikov
WC 4 2   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 5 6
  Austria D Thiem
Austria T-S Weissborn
6 63 6   France J Chardy
Australia S Groth
4 7 4
  Great Britain C Fleming
Poland M Fyrstenberg
Alt 4 77 2   Austria D Thiem
Austria T-S Weissborn
63 4
  France J Chardy
Australia S Groth
6 77   France J Chardy
Australia S Groth
77 6
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
13 1 65   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
1 6 77
  Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
10 77 3 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 64
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina G Pella
62 6 3   Finland H Kontinen
Australia J Peers
10 5 79 3
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 67 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 77
  Chile J Peralta
Argentina H Zeballos
4 4   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
5 3 64
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
6 6   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
2 2
  Austria J Knowle
Germany F Mayer
PR 1 3   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
5 6 6
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
5 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 6 63 7
  Portugal G Elias
Portugal J Sousa
3 77 5   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 6 6
  Poland M Matkowski
Austria J Melzer
PR 4   Poland M Matkowski
Austria J Melzer
PR 1 1
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
2r   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 6 79
  United States B Baker
New Zealand M Daniell
PR 6 6   United States B Baker
New Zealand M Daniell
PR 3 67
  Tunisia M Jaziri
Chile H Podlipnik-Castillo
3 2   United States B Baker
New Zealand M Daniell
PR 6 77
  India R Bopanna
Denmark F Nielsen
6 63 6   India R Bopanna
Denmark F Nielsen
2 65
  Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Serbia N Zimonjić
16 3 77 3   Great Britain J Murray
Brazil B Soares
4 711 2 6
  Philippines T Huey
Belarus M Mirnyi
9 4 4   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
69 6 3
  Spain N Almagro
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
6 6   Spain N Almagro
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
78 6
  Italy F Fognini
Italy A Seppi
77 3 6   Italy F Fognini
Italy A Seppi
66 3
  United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
63 6 3   Spain N Almagro
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
62 2
  Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
6 6   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
77 6
  United States J McNally
United States JJ Wolf
WC 4 4   Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
77 2 6
  United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
3 4   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
7 65 6 3
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
7 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain F López
Spain M López
8 6 6
  United States R Harrison
United States A Krajicek
WC 4 4   Spain F López
Spain M López
8 6 6
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Luxembourg G Müller
6 62 77   Cyprus M Baghdatis
Luxembourg G Müller
4 4
  Germany D Brown
France B Paire
3 77 63   Spain F López
Spain M López
8 6 6
  Spain Í Cervantes
Italy P Lorenzi
4 2   Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil M Demoliner
3 3
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
PR 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Serbia J Tipsarević
PR 6 65 64
  Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil M Demoliner
77 6   Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil M Demoliner
3 77 77
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
11 64 3   Spain F López
Spain M López
8 77 4 6
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain M Granollers
14 6 5 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 62 6 3
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
2 7 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
7 65 6
  Russia A Kuznetsov
Russia M Youzhny
5 3   Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
5 77 4
  Argentina A Molteni
Argentina D Schwartzman
7 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
6 3 5
  Israel J Erlich
Mexico S González
6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 2 6 7
  Argentina G Durán
Argentina M González
1 3   Israel J Erlich
Mexico S González
4 4
  Slovakia M Kližan
Canada A Shamasdin
1 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 6 6
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Canada D Nestor
Canada V Pospisil
6 2r
  United States T Fritz
United States T Paul
WC 2   United States T Fritz
United States T Paul
WC 4 2
  United States D Nguyen
United States N Rubin
WC 3 3   Great Britain D Evans
Australia N Kyrgios
6 6
  Great Britain D Evans
Australia N Kyrgios
6 6   Great Britain D Evans
Australia N Kyrgios
  France S Robert
Israel D Sela
2 7 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
12 w/o
  Germany A Begemann
India L Paes
PR 6 5 4   France S Robert
Israel D Sela
65 4
  United States N Meister
United States E Quigley
WC 65 1   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
12 77 6
  Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
12 77 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Austria A Peya
12 68 77 4
  Austria O Marach
France F Martin
15 6 0 6   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
710 63 6
  Croatia M Draganja
Great Britain D Inglot
PR 4 6 4   Austria O Marach
France F Martin
15 5 77 3
  Netherlands W Koolhof
Netherlands M Middelkoop
4 6 63   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
7 62 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
6 3 77   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
4 77 6
  France A Mannarino
France P-H Mathieu
6 3 3   United States N Monroe
United States D Young
6 64 3
  Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
4 6 6   Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
64 6 5
  United States N Monroe
United States D Young
7 77   United States N Monroe
United States D Young
77 3 7
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 5 62

See also[edit]