2016 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2016 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
6 711
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
6 3 69
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
4 2
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
7 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
3 1 3
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
7 6 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
7 3 6 4
  France Caroline Garcia
France Kristina Mladenovic
5 6 2 6
  China Xu Yifan
China Zheng Saisai
9 2 4
  Russia Margarita Gasparyan
Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova
6 6
  Russia Margarita Gasparyan
Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova
4 6 3
  France Caroline Garcia
France Kristina Mladenovic
5 6 4 6
  France Caroline Garcia
France Kristina Mladenovic
5 7 6
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens
Sweden Johanna Larsson
5 3

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 77 6
  Russia D Kasatkina
Russia A Panova
64 2   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Italy K Knapp
Luxembourg M Minella
PR 1 77 4   Japan N Hibino
Japan E Hozumi
2 0
  Japan N Hibino
Japan E Hozumi
6 64 6   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 3 2
  United States N Melichar
Poland A Rosolska
4 63   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 6
  China C Liang
China Y Wang
6 77   China C Liang
China Y Wang
6 3 4
  Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 6   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
3 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
16 2 4   Czech Republic B Krejčíková
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 711
  Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
11 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 3 69
  France F Ferro
France V Razzano
WC 1 1   Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
11 6 6
  France M Arcangioli
France C Paquet
WC 3 1   Japan M Doi
Japan N Osaka
1 2
  Japan M Doi
Japan N Osaka
6 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Slovenia K Srebotnik
11 4 1
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
77 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Montenegro D Kovinić
62 4   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
1 3
  United States I Falconi
Puerto Rico M Puig
0 4   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
6 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 6 6
  Ukraine K Bondarenko
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 3   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 6 6
  Japan M Kato
Japan K Nara
Alt 6 65 3   Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
3 2
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
4 77 6   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 6 6
  France C de Bernardi
France S Reix
WC 77 3 4   United States M Brengle
Germany T Maria
2 4
  France A Cornet
Poland M Linette
63 6 6   France A Cornet
Poland M Linette
4 6 1
  United States M Brengle
Germany T Maria
6 6   United States M Brengle
Germany T Maria
6 2 6
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
13 2 3   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 1 3
  Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
10 6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
7 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
PR 4 1   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
10 3 6 77
  Russia V Dushevina
Romania R Olaru
3 0   United States C McHale
United States C Vandeweghe
6 3 65
  United States C McHale
United States C Vandeweghe
6 6   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
10 1 6 3
  Australia D Gavrilova
Ukraine E Svitolina
66 62   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
7 6 4 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
78 77   Canada G Dabrowski
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
2 65
  Australia S Stosur
China S Zhang
1 4   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
7 6 77
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
7 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
8 63 6 6
  Great Britain J Konta
United States M Sanchez
77 4 4   United States R Atawo
United States A Spears
8 66 3
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Switzerland X Knoll
6 1 3   Serbia A Krunić
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
78 6
  Serbia A Krunić
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
2 6 6   Serbia A Krunić
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
5 5
  United States N Gibbs
Great Britain H Watson
4 4   China Y Xu
China S Zheng
9 7 7
  Germany S Lisicki
Germany A Petkovic
6 6   Germany S Lisicki
Germany A Petkovic
5 6 2
  China X Han
United States V Lepchenko
4 4   China Y Xu
China S Zheng
9 7 3 6
  China Y Xu
China S Zheng
9 6 6   China Y Xu
China S Zheng
9 2 4
  United States V King
Russia A Kudryavtseva
15 2 3   Russia M Gasparyan
Russia S Kuznetsova
6 6
  Russia M Gasparyan
Russia S Kuznetsova
6 6   Russia M Gasparyan
Russia S Kuznetsova
78 5 7
  Croatia D Jurak
Croatia A Konjuh
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Croatia A Konjuh
66 7 5
  France S Foretz
France A Hesse
WC 4 2   Russia M Gasparyan
Russia S Kuznetsova
4 77 7
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
6 6   Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
4 6 65 5
  France M Georges
France A Lim
WC 2 3   Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
4r
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
6 2 1   Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
4 1
  Hungary T Babos
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
4 4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
5 6 6
  Germany A Beck
Belgium Y Wickmayer
4 2   France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
5 6 4 6
  Slovakia M Rybáriková
Slovakia AK Schmiedlová
1 3   France M Johansson
France P Parmentier
WC 1 6 2
  France M Johansson
France P Parmentier
WC 6 6   France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
5 6 6
  United States A Muhammad
Liechtenstein S Vogt
1 4   Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
3 2
  Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
6 6   Germany A-L Friedsam
Germany L Siegemund
6 6
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
1 6 7   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
2 3
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Italy S Errani
12 6 1 5   France C Garcia
France K Mladenovic
5 7 6
  Great Britain N Broady
United States L Chirico
Alt 1 4   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
5 3
  Russia V Diatchenko
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
PR 6 6   Russia V Diatchenko
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
PR 68 6 0
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
6 6   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
710 4 6
  Latvia J Ostapenko
Kazakhstan Y Putintseva
2 2   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
3 3
  France T Andrianjafitrimo
France C Feuerstein
WC 2 4   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
6 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
6 6   Argentina M Irigoyen
Poland P Kania
4 6 2
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
6 6   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
6 3 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
2 4 3

See also[edit]