2016 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  India Sania Mirza
Croatia Ivan Dodig
1 5 64
  Russia Elena Vesnina
Brazil Bruno Soares
5 7 77
  Russia Elena Vesnina
Brazil Bruno Soares
5 6 4 [10]
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe
Romania Horia Tecău
4 6 [5]
  Slovenia Andreja Klepač
Philippines Treat Huey
4 4
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe
Romania Horia Tecău
6 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
1 7 6
  Australia A Tomljanović
Australia N Kyrgios
WC 5 1   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
1 7 6
  Australia D Gavrilova
Australia L Saville
WC 4 65   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
5 2
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 77   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
1 77 6
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Great Britain D Inglot
3 5   Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
61 3
  Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
6 7   Switzerland M Hingis
India L Paes
6 6
  United States S Stephens
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 4 [10]   United States S Stephens
Netherlands J-J Rojer
1 2
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Belarus M Mirnyi
8 4 6 [5]   India S Mirza
Croatia I Dodig
1 5 64
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
Great Britain J Murray
4 78 6   Russia E Vesnina
Brazil B Soares
5 7 77
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia C Guccione
WC 66 0   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Great Britain J Murray
4 6 6
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
4 6 [10]   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Colombia R Farah
4 4
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Colombia JS Cabal
6 2 [7]   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Great Britain J Murray
4 2 3
  Australia M Inglis
Australia B Mitchell
WC 3 2   Russia E Vesnina
Brazil B Soares
5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Austria A Peya
6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Austria A Peya
2 3
  China S Zheng
South Korea H Chung
WC 3 77 [7]   Russia E Vesnina
Brazil B Soares
5 6 6
  Russia E Vesnina
Brazil B Soares
5 6 64 [10]

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States R Atawo
South Africa R Klaasen
7 77 2 [4]
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Sweden R Lindstedt
64 6 [10]   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Sweden R Lindstedt
3 6 [7]
  Slovenia A Klepač
Philippines T Huey
6 4 [10]   Slovenia A Klepač
Philippines T Huey
6 3 [10]
  Ukraine E Svitolina
New Zealand A Sitak
4 6 [3]   Slovenia A Klepač
Philippines T Huey
6 7
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Poland Ł Kubot
6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
India R Bopanna
3 2 5
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain D Marrero
0 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Poland Ł Kubot
6 3 [6]
  Australia K Birrell
Australia J Millman
WC 5 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
India R Bopanna
3 4 6 [10]
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
India R Bopanna
3 7 6   Slovenia A Klepač
Philippines T Huey
4 4
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Matkowski
6 6 5 [8]   United States C Vandeweghe
Romania H Tecău
6 6
  United States C Vandeweghe
Romania H Tecău
1 7 [10]   United States C Vandeweghe
Romania H Tecău
w/o
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Spain M López
Alt 63 5   Italy S Errani
Italy F Fognini
  Italy S Errani
Italy F Fognini
77 7   United States C Vandeweghe
Romania H Tecău
6 65 [10]
  Australia Ar Rodionova
Australia M Reid
WC 6 2 [8]   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States B Bryan
2 3 77 [6]
  Australia S Stosur
Australia J Peers
4 6 [10]   Australia S Stosur
Australia J Peers
4 2
  Australia J Moore
Australia M Polmans
WC 2 1   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States B Bryan
2 6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States B Bryan
2 6 6

See also[edit]