2016-10-17 Moscow

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-10-17 Moscow
Week held 17-23 October
Location Russia Moscow, Russia
Surface Hard / Indoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia Alexander Bublik Q 4 6 61
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 6 6 2 77
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 6 6 77
  France Stéphane Robert 3 62
  Russia Daniil Medvedev Q 5 6 4
  France Stéphane Robert 7 0 6
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta 6 4 6 6
  Italy Fabio Fognini 6 3 2
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci 4 2
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 3 6 6
  Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber 3 1 62
  Italy Fabio Fognini 6 77
  Italy Fabio Fognini 6 6
  Spain Albert Ramos-Viñolas 2 2 2

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 1/WC 7 62 6
  Hungary Tímea Babos 9 5 77 2
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 1/WC 6 62 6
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 4 1 77 4
  Ukraine Elina Svitolina 4 6 6
  Croatia Ana Konjuh LL 1 1
  Russia Svetlana Kuznetsova 1/WC 6 6
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 2 1
  Russia Daria Kasatkina 8 5 1
  Germany Julia Görges 7 6
  Germany Julia Görges 5 1
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 7 6
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 7 5 6 3
  Australia Daria Gavrilova 7 4 6

Men's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Spain Marcel Granollers
1
  Russia Daniil Medvedev
Russia Andrey Rublev
WC w/o   Russia Daniil Medvedev
Russia Andrey Rublev
WC 63 6 [2]
  Austria Julian Knowle
Austria Jürgen Melzer
PR 6 5 [11]   Austria Julian Knowle
Austria Jürgen Melzer
PR 77 3 [10]
  Kazakhstan Mikhail Kukushkin
France Stéphane Robert
1 7 [9]   Austria Julian Knowle
Austria Jürgen Melzer
PR 5 6 [5]
  Belarus Aliaksandr Bury
Austria Gerald Melzer
5 6 [6]   Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah
2 7 4 [10]
  Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
7 4 [10]   Russia Konstantin Kravchuk
Russia Andrey Kuznetsov
6 2 [4]
  Croatia Nikola Mektić
Croatia Antonio Šančić
62 6 [4]   Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah
2 3 6 [10]
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah
2 77 4 [10]

Women's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia Daria Gavrilova
Russia Daria Kasatkina
6 6
  Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok
Ukraine Nadiia Kichenok
2 2   Australia Daria Gavrilova
Russia Daria Kasatkina
6 6
  Hungary Tímea Babos
Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
4 4   Poland Paula Kania
Montenegro Danka Kovinić
2 4
  Poland Paula Kania
Montenegro Danka Kovinić
6 6   Australia Daria Gavrilova
Russia Daria Kasatkina
6 0 [7]
  Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Russia Olesya Pervushina
WC 2 5   Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
2 4 6 [10]
  Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 6 7   Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 2 77 [11]
  Russia Natela Dzalamidze
Russia Veronika Kudermetova
WC 2 4   Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
2 6 65 [13]
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
2 6 6

See also[edit]