2016-06-06 's-Hertogenbosch

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2016-06-06 's-Hertogenbosch
Week held 6-12 June
Location Netherlands 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Seeds[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

Women's Singles[edit]

Men's Doubles[edit]

Women's Doubles[edit]

Draws[edit]

Men's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Spain David Ferrer 1 6 4 65
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 7 4 6 77
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 7 77 77
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 65 64
  Croatia Ivo Karlović 3 6 6
  France Adrian Mannarino 3 4
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller 7 4 4
  France Nicolas Mahut 8/WC 6 6
  United States Sam Querrey 5 6 6
  United States Stefan Kozlov WC 3 0
  United States Sam Querrey 5 77 4 4
  France Nicolas Mahut 8/WC 65 6 6
  France Nicolas Mahut 8/WC 65 6 6
  Australia Bernard Tomic 2 77 4 2

Women's Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1 78 77
  Switzerland Viktorija Golubic Q 66 62
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1 6 3 4
  France Kristina Mladenovic 3 2 6 6
  France Kristina Mladenovic 3 7 6
  Belgium Elise Mertens Q 5 3
  France Kristina Mladenovic 3 5 5
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe 6 7 7
  United States Madison Brengle 7 6
  Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova 5 4
  United States Madison Brengle 4 2
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe 6 6 6
  United States CoCo Vandeweghe 6 6 6
  Russia Evgeniya Rodina 2 2

Men's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  India Rohan Bopanna
France Nicolas Mahut
1 3 5
  Luxembourg Gilles Müller
Denmark Frederik Nielsen
6 7   Luxembourg Gilles Müller
Denmark Frederik Nielsen
66 6 [8]
  Great Britain Dominic Inglot
South Africa Raven Klaasen
3 6 6   Great Britain Dominic Inglot
South Africa Raven Klaasen
3 78 1 [10]
  Sweden Johan Brunström
Sweden Andreas Siljeström
4 1   Great Britain Dominic Inglot
South Africa Raven Klaasen
3 6 3 [9]
  Australia Chris Guccione
Brazil André Sá
78 3 [7]   Croatia Mate Pavić
New Zealand Michael Venus
3 6 [11]
  Mexico Santiago González
United States Scott Lipsky
66 6 [10]   Mexico Santiago González
United States Scott Lipsky
4 4
  Croatia Mate Pavić
New Zealand Michael Venus
w/o   Croatia Mate Pavić
New Zealand Michael Venus
6 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
United States Rajeev Ram
2

Women's Doubles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Georgia Oksana Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
1 77 2 [10]
  Czech Republic Lenka Kunčíková
Czech Republic Karolína Stuchlá
62 6 [7]   Georgia Oksana Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
1 6 6
  Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
United States Asia Muhammad
4 77 [8]   Russia Alexandra Panova
Switzerland Amra Sadiković
1 3
  Russia Alexandra Panova
Switzerland Amra Sadiković
6 63 [10]   Georgia Oksana Kalashnikova
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
1 6 6
  Australia Jessica Moore
Thailand Varatchaya Wongteanchai
3 1   Switzerland Xenia Knoll
Serbia Aleksandra Krunić
4 1 1
  Switzerland Xenia Knoll
Serbia Aleksandra Krunić
4 6 6   Switzerland Xenia Knoll
Serbia Aleksandra Krunić
4 4 6 [10]
  Serbia Jelena Janković
Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck
77 3 [10]   Serbia Jelena Janković
Belgium Alison Van Uytvanck
6 1 [6]
  Croatia Darija Jurak
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
2 64 6 [6]

See also[edit]