2015 Wimbledon Championships, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2015 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 7 4 69 65
  India Rohan Bopanna
Romania Florin Mergea
9 5 6 711 77
  India Rohan Bopanna
Romania Florin Mergea
9 6 2 3 6 11
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
4 4 6 6 4 13
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
4 6 6 77
  Poland Marcin Matkowski
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
7 4 3 62
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
4 77 6 6
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
13 65 4 4
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
8 4 63 3
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
13 6 77 6
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
13 4 6 6 6
  Israel Jonathan Erlich
Germany Philipp Petzschner
Q 6 3 4 2
  Israel Jonathan Erlich
Germany Philipp Petzschner
Q 4 6 6 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
2 6 2 2 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6 6
Germany G Kretschmer
Germany A Satschko
LL 3 4 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 5 77 6
United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
6 6 6   United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
1 7 63 3
Great Britain A Bedene
Bosnia & Herzegovina D Džumhur
1 3 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 6 6
Colombia S Giraldo
Portugal J Sousa
6 3 4 2   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
64 3 1
Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
4 6 6 6   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
77 6 3 65 11
Spain P Andújar
Austria O Marach
62 4 6 77 6   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
14 64 4 6 77 9
South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
14 77 6 2 65 8   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 4 69 65
India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
9 6 77 6   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
9 5 6 711 77
United States T Smyczek
Czech Republic J Veselý
3 61 1   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
9 7 77 77
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
Russia M Youzhny
PR 7 4 2 77 3   Brazil T Bellucci
Argentina G Durán
5 65 64
Brazil T Bellucci
Argentina G Durán
5 6 6 65 6   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
9 77 65 77 710
France A Mannarino
France L Pouille
5 4 3   Poland Ł Kubot
Belarus M Mirnyi
64 77 65 68
Poland Ł Kubot
Belarus M Mirnyi
7 6 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Belarus M Mirnyi
6 6 6
Poland M Kowalczyk
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 6 66 4 13   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
6 4 3 4
Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
6 3 4 78 6 15

Section 2[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 3
Slovakia M Kližan
Czech Republic L Rosol
0r   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 1 3 6 6 15
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Brazil J Souza
4 63 6 5   Germany A Begemann
Austria J Knowle
6 6 4 2 13
Germany A Begemann
Austria J Knowle
6 77 3 7   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 79 6 77
Sweden R Lindstedt
Austria J Melzer
6 6 6   Australia L Hewitt
Australia T Kokkinakis
WC 67 3 61
India M Bhupathi
Serbia J Tipsarević
PR 3 3 2   Sweden R Lindstedt
Austria J Melzer
3 6 6 66 4
Australia L Hewitt
Australia T Kokkinakis
WC 66 3 77 6 8   Australia L Hewitt
Australia T Kokkinakis
WC 6 3 4 78 6
Croatia M Draganja
Finland H Kontinen
15 78 6 61 2 6   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
4 6 6 77
France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
10 1 77 6 4 6   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 4 3 62
Spain N Almagro
Spain A Menéndez-Maceiras
PR 6 63 3 6 3   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
10 69 77 6 6
Luxembourg G Müller
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6 6   Luxembourg G Müller
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
711 64 4 4
Germany B Becker
Venezuela R Maytín
3 3 3   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
10 67 6 5 1
Great Britain D Inglot
France É Roger-Vasselin
77 6 64 6   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 79 3 7 6
Australia R Junaid
Canada A Shamasdin
64 3 77 2   Great Britain D Inglot
France É Roger-Vasselin
77 6 63 4 3
Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain N Skupski
65 6 6 64 4   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 64 2 77 6 6
Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 77 1 4 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
8 6 6 65 6
Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
3 4 77 1   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
8 6 78 4 6
Belarus S Betov
Belarus A Bury
Q 7 6 6   Belarus S Betov
Belarus A Bury
Q 1 66 6 1
Great Britain E Corrie
Great Britain K Edmund
WC 5 4 3   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
8 6 7 3 2 6
Australia M Ebden
Great Britain J Ward
WC 5 2 63   Canada D Nestor
India L Paes
11 3 5 6 6 2
Russia T Gabashvili
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
7 6 77   Russia T Gabashvili
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
7 63 64 5
Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
3 4 5   Canada D Nestor
India L Paes
11 5 77 77 7
Canada D Nestor
India L Paes
11 6 6 7   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
8 4 63 3
Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
13 6 77 6   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
13 6 77 6
Great Britain L Bambridge
Great Britain L Broady
WC 1 62 2   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
13 7 4 4 77 6
United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
77 4 6 3 10   United States N Monroe
New Zealand A Sitak
5 6 6 65 4
Germany D Brown
Austria A Haider-Maurer
63 6 4 6 8   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
13 6 78 65 3 8
United States E Butorac
Great Britain C Fleming
65 7 7 3   Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
3 3 66 77 6 6
Czech Republic F Čermák
Austria P Oswald
77 5 5 2r   United States E Butorac
Great Britain C Fleming
3 3 64
Australia S Groth
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
7 65 63 1   Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
3 6 6 77
Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
3 5 77 77 6

Section 4[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
5 5 62 3
Spain G García-López
Tunisia M Jaziri
7 77 6   Spain G García-López
Tunisia M Jaziri
New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
LL 6 77 6   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
LL w/o
Netherlands R Haase
France B Paire
3 64 1   New Zealand M Daniell
Brazil M Demoliner
LL 3 6 3 3
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
Italy A Seppi
4 2 6 3   Israel J Erlich
Germany P Petzschner
Q 6 4 6 6
Israel J Erlich
Germany P Petzschner
Q 6 6 4 6   Israel J Erlich
Germany P Petzschner
Q 6 7 77
Philippines T Huey
United States S Lipsky
77 6 6   Philippines T Huey
United States S Lipsky
3 5 63
Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain D Marrero
12 62 2 4   Israel J Erlich
Germany P Petzschner
Q 4 6 6 6
Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 6 3 4 77 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 6 2 2 4
Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
4 6 6 62 4   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 3 7 5 4
Great Britain J Marray
Denmark F Nielsen
WC 6 6 4 79   Great Britain J Marray
Denmark F Nielsen
WC 6 5 7 6
France F Martin
India P Raja
Q 1 4 6 67   Great Britain J Marray
Denmark F Nielsen
WC 1 4 66
Moldova R Albot
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
4 3 4   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 6 6 78
Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
6 6 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
62 77 6 65 4
Argentina L Mayer
Argentina D Schwartzman
4 0r   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 77 64 2 77 6
Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 6 4

See also[edit]