2015 US Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2015 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Steve Johnson
United States Sam Querrey
6 6
  Argentina Leonardo Mayer
Portugal João Sousa
3 4
  United States Steve Johnson
United States Sam Querrey
4 77 67
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
8 6 62 79
  Poland Marcin Matkowski
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
4 6 3 64
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
8 3 6 77
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
8 4 4
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
12 6 6
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
12 77 6
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
3 65 4
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
12 7 6
  Great Britain Dominic Inglot
Sweden Robert Lindstedt
5 2
  India Rohan Bopanna
Romania Florin Mergea
6 62 3
  Great Britain Dominic Inglot
Sweden Robert Lindstedt
77 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 64 7 3
  United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
77 5 6   United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
7 4 6
  Germany F Mayer
Germany F Moser
PR 2 3   India L Paes
Spain F Verdasco
5 6 3
  India L Paes
Spain F Verdasco
6 6   United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
6 6
  United States M Russell
United States D Young
WC 6 3 6   United States M Russell
United States D Young
WC 2 4
  Belgium D Goffin
Austria D Thiem
3 6 3   United States M Russell
United States D Young
WC 6 77
  United States D Kudla
United States T Smyczek
WC 5 2   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
14 3 63
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
14 7 6   United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
6 6
  Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
11 6 68 5   Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
3 4
  Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
4 710 7   Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
6 6
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina D Schwartzman
Alt 6 5 7   Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina D Schwartzman
Alt 4 4
  Slovakia M Kližan
Czech Republic L Rosol
4 7 5   Argentina L Mayer
Portugal J Sousa
6 3 6
  Australia S Groth
Australia L Hewitt
WC 6 4 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Philippines T Huey
4 6 3
  Finland H Kontinen
Argentina H Zeballos
4 6 3   Australia S Groth
Australia L Hewitt
WC 3 4
  Great Britain C Fleming
Philippines T Huey
6 63 78   Great Britain C Fleming
Philippines T Huey
6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
5 1 77 66

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 6 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
3 4   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 77 7
  Israel J Erlich
New Zealand A Sitak
77 3 64   Italy M Cecchinato
Italy A Seppi
65 5
  Italy M Cecchinato
Italy A Seppi
63 6 77   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 6 77
  Belgium S Darcis
France B Paire
1 5   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
15 3 64
  France A Mannarino
France F Martin
6 7   France A Mannarino
France F Martin
6 64 1
  Lithuania R Berankis
Russia T Gabashvili
6 61 3   South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
15 4 77 6
  South Africa R Klaasen
United States R Ram
15 4 77 6   Poland M Matkowski
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 6 3 64
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
10 3 3   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
8 3 6 77
  Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
6 6   Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
4 6 77
  United States T Fritz
United States R Opelka
WC 3 6 3   New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain J Marray
6 4 63
  New Zealand M Daniell
Great Britain J Marray
6 4 6   Austria P Oswald
Canada A Shamasdin
4 4
  Colombia S Giraldo
Australia R Junaid
4 6 6   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
8 6 6
  Chile J Peralta
United States M Seeberger
WC 6 4 4   Colombia S Giraldo
Australia R Junaid
1 5
  United States B Fratangelo
United States D Novikov
WC 3 2   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
8 6 7
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
8 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
7 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Austria J Knowle
3 2   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
7 6 4 6
  France L Pouille
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
77 6   France L Pouille
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 6 2
  Belarus S Betov
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
62 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
7 2 3
  Great Britain A Bedene
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
3 65   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
12 6 6
  Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
6 77   Croatia M Pavić
New Zealand M Venus
3 711 67
  Argentina G Durán
Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
3 4   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
12 6 69 79
  France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
12 6 6   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
12 77 6
  Spain F López
Belarus M Mirnyi
16 64 5   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
3 65 4
  United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
77 7   United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
6 6
  Luxembourg G Müller
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6   Luxembourg G Müller
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
4 4
  Serbia D Lajović
Serbia V Troicki
2 3   United States E Butorac
United States S Lipsky
63 5
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 7   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
3 77 7
  South Korea H Chung
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
3 5   Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic J Veselý
  Germany A Begemann
Austria O Marach
2 1   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
3 w/o
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 6 6
  United States A Krajicek
United States N Monroe
3 4   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 6 77
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
65 77 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
3 64
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
PR 77 63 4   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 64 6 6
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
5 3   Canada D Nestor
France É Roger-Vasselin
9 77 4 3
  France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
7 6   France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
2 5
  Australia C Guccione
Brazil A Sá
4 4   Canada D Nestor
France É Roger-Vasselin
9 6 7
  Canada D Nestor
France É Roger-Vasselin
9 6 6   India R Bopanna
Romania F Mergea
6 62 3
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain D Marrero
13 2 6 3   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
77 6
  Germany T Haas
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
PR 6 3 6   Germany T Haas
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
PR 6 3 77
  Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil M Demoliner
77 77   Brazil T Bellucci
Brazil M Demoliner
3 6 63
  United States D Baughman
United States T Paul
WC 61 65   Germany T Haas
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
PR 4 3
  Belarus A Bury
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 3 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
6 6
  Moldova R Albot
Serbia J Tipsarević
PR 3 6 3   Belarus A Bury
Uzbekistan D Istomin
65 63
  Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
77 5 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Sweden R Lindstedt
77 77
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 63 7 4

See also[edit]