2015 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2015 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Martina Hingis
India Sania Mirza
1 5 2
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
7 7 6
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
7 6 5 6
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
9 2 7 4
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
Italy Flavia Pennetta
4 5 6 5
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
9 7 3 7
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
7 3 6 6
  Australia Casey Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
12 6 4 2
  Australia Casey Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
12 6 7
  Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek
Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
13 3 5
  Australia Casey Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
12 6 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 3 2
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa
Spain María Teresa Torró Flor
1 65
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
2 6 77

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Krejčíková
3 0   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Romania E Bogdan
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
PR 5 4   France S Foretz
France A Hesse
WC 3 4
  France S Foretz
France A Hesse
WC 7 6   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 6 6
  Croatia P Martić
United States C Vandeweghe
3 3   Italy K Knapp
Italy R Vinci
14 1 4
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Russia A Panova
6 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Russia A Panova
4 6 0
  France A Lim
France L Thorpe
WC 4 3   Italy K Knapp
Italy R Vinci
14 6 3 6
  Italy K Knapp
Italy R Vinci
14 6 6   Switzerland M Hingis
India S Mirza
1 5 2
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
10 7 7   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
7 7 6
  Germany S Lisicki
Germany A Petkovic
5 5   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
10 4 5
  Puerto Rico M Puig
United States S Rogers
2 1   Switzerland B Bencic
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 7
  Switzerland B Bencic
Czech Republic K Siniaková
6 6   Switzerland B Bencic
Czech Republic K Siniaková
4 3
  United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
77 7   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
7 6 6
  United States C McHale
Japan K Nara
64 5   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
3 2
  France I Ramialison
France C Sibille
WC 1 61   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
7 6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
7 6 77

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Italy F Pennetta
4 66 6 6
  France C de Bernardi
France S Reix
WC 78 2 1   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Italy F Pennetta
4 6 6
  United States M Brengle
Germany T Maria
6 6   United States M Brengle
Germany T Maria
1 3
  China Y Wang
Belgium Y Wickmayer
Alt 3 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Italy F Pennetta
4 6 7
  Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Tomljanović
3 65   Slovakia J Husárová
Poland P Kania
PR 3 5
  Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
6 77   Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
2 1
  Slovakia J Husárová
Poland P Kania
PR 77 77   Slovakia J Husárová
Poland P Kania
PR 6 6
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Slovenia A Klepač
16 65 63   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Italy F Pennetta
4 5 6 5
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 7 3 7
  Russia V Dushevina
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
PR 3 4   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 4 7 6
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
6 6   Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
6 5 4
  Romania M Niculescu
Spain A Parra Santonja
4 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 77 6
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Spain A Medina Garrigues
6 6   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Spain A Medina Garrigues
65 2
  Serbia A Krunić
Ukraine L Tsurenko
3 1   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Spain A Medina Garrigues
6 5 6
  Belgium Y Bonaventure
Slovakia AK Schmiedlová
6 6   Belgium Y Bonaventure
Slovakia AK Schmiedlová
3 7 3
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
6 1 4

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France C Garcia
Slovenia K Srebotnik
8 6 6
  Serbia B Jovanovski
China C Liang
2 2   France C Garcia
Slovenia K Srebotnik
8 77 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Romania I-C Begu
6 6   Spain L Arruabarrena
Romania I-C Begu
61 4
  France M Arcangioli
France C Paquet
WC 2 0   France C Garcia
Slovenia K Srebotnik
8 1 1
  Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
77 5 2   Australia C Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 6 6
  France A Cornet
Poland M Linette
61 7 6   France A Cornet
Poland M Linette
2 1
  Chinese Taipei C-w Chan
United States L Davis
1 2   Australia C Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 6 6
  Australia C Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 6 6   Australia C Dellacqua
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 6 7
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
13 77 6   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
13 3 5
  France J Coin
France P Parmentier
WC 63 0   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
13 77 6
  Czech Republic D Allertová
Czech Republic P Cetkovská
PR 6 68 1   Japan K Date-Krumm
Italy F Schiavone
65 1
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Italy F Schiavone
2 710 6   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Strýcová
13 6 3 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Bulgaria T Pironkova
2 5   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Australia S Stosur
4 6 2
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Australia S Stosur
6 7   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Australia S Stosur
7 6
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Great Britain H Watson
4 62   Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
3 5 3
  Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
3 6 77

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
5 0 4
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
6 6
  Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 4 6   Romania A Dulgheru
Slovakia M Rybáriková
1 0
  Germany M Barthel
Luxembourg M Minella
3 6 3   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
4 6 78
  Czech Republic K Koukalová
Czech Republic T Smitková
5 4   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
11 6 4 66
  Germany A Beck
Israel S Pe'er
Alt 7 6   Germany A Beck
Israel S Pe'er
Alt 3 2
  Canada G Dabrowski
Poland A Rosolska
4 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
11 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
11 6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
1 65
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
15 6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 77
  Croatia D Jurak
United States A Riske
3 2   Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
15 65 6 77
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China Y Xu
5 77 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas
China Y Xu
77 3 63
  Ukraine N Kichenok
Romania R Olaru
7 65 4   Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
15 0 6 2
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
4 65   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 3 6
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine O Savchuk
6 77   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine O Savchuk
5 77 3
  France M Johansson
France V Razzano
WC 2 1   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 7 63 6
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
2 6 6

See also[edit]