2015 Australian Open (j)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2015 Australian Open
Gold Cup icon.png 2015 Australian Open (j)
Week held 19 January - 1 February
Location Australia Melbourne, Australia
Surface Hard / Outdoor

Draws[edit]

Boys' Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Russia Roman Safiullin 1 6 6
  Australia Marc Polmans 4 2
  Russia Roman Safiullin 1 6 64 6
  Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 3 77 1
  Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 14 6 4 1
  Uzbekistan Jurabek Karimov 3 6 6
  Russia Roman Safiullin 1 7 77
  South Korea Hong Seong-chan 7 5 62
  South Korea Hong Seong-chan 7 64 77 6
  United States Taylor Fritz 3 77 64 0
  South Korea Hong Seong-chan 7 6 77
  Australia Akira Santillan 16 2 62
  South Korea Lee Duck-hee 6 4 6 3
  Australia Akira Santillan 16 6 3 6

Girls' Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Katie Swan 14 6 6
  United States Raveena Kingsley 11 4 3
  Great Britain Katie Swan 14 0 77 7
  Hungary Dalma Gálfi 5 6 65 5
  Spain Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov 4 1 64
  Hungary Dalma Gálfi 5 6 77
  Great Britain Katie Swan 14 1 4
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 6 6
  Slovenia Manca Pislak 2 2
  Belgium Greet Minnen 6 6
  Belgium Greet Minnen 4 5
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 6 7
  Canada Charlotte Robillard-Millette 2 2
  Slovakia Tereza Mihalíková 6 6

Boys' Doubles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jake Delaney
Australia Marc Polmans
2 6 [11]
  Hungary Máté Valkusz
Germany Louis Wessels
6 1 [9]
  Australia Jake Delaney
Australia Marc Polmans
0 6 [10]
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz
Slovakia Alex Molčan
8 6 2 [8]
  Serbia Miomir Kecmanović
United States Michael Mmoh
3 711 60 [2]
  Poland Hubert Hurkacz
Slovakia Alex Molčan
8 69 77 [10]

Girls' Doubles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Emily Arbuthnott
Denmark Emilie Francati
5 6 [7]
  Germany Katharina Hobgarski
Belgium Greet Minnen
7 4 [10]
  Germany Katharina Hobgarski
Belgium Greet Minnen
5 4
  Czech Republic Miriam Kolodziejová
Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová
2 7 6
  Australia Sara Tomic
China Xu Shilin
4 1 2
  Czech Republic Miriam Kolodziejová
Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová
2 6 6

See also[edit]