2015 Australian Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2015 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany Julia Görges
Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
16 6 7
  Netherlands Kiki Bertens
Sweden Johanna Larsson
Alt 2 5
  Germany Julia Görges
Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
16 0 0r
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
PR 6 0
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
3 65 6 2
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
PR 77 4 6
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
PR 6 77
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
China Zheng Jie
14 4 65
  Poland Klaudia Jans-Ignacik
Slovenia Andreja Klepač
1 2
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
China Zheng Jie
14 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Chan Yung-jan
China Zheng Jie
14 6 6
  Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek
Czech Republic Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 3 2
  United States Raquel Kops-Jones
United States Abigail Spears
5 6 3 63
  Netherlands Michaëlla Krajicek
Czech Republic Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 3 6 77

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
Slovakia AK Schmiedlová
2 0   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Japan K Nara
3 5   Germany M Barthel
Luxembourg M Minella
0 2
  Germany M Barthel
Luxembourg M Minella
6 7   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 3 6 5
  Croatia D Jurak
United States M Moulton-Levy
6 4 65   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
16 6 4 7
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
South Africa C Scheepers
4 6 77   Kazakhstan Z Diyas
South Africa C Scheepers
64 2
  Australia M Inglis
Australia A Nancarrow
WC 4 1   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
16 77 6
  Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
16 6 6   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
16 6 7
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
11 6 6   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
Alt 2 5
  United States I Falconi
Croatia P Martić
Alt 3 3   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
11 6 2 4
  Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
Alt 79 6   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
Alt 3 6 6
  Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
United States L Raymond
67 3   Netherlands K Bertens
Sweden J Larsson
Alt 77 6
  Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
6 6   Russia S Kuznetsova
Australia S Stosur
65 3
  Australia N Bains
Australia S Tomic
WC 2 2   Australia An Rodionova
Australia Ar Rodionova
2 4
  Russia S Kuznetsova
Australia S Stosur
6 6   Russia S Kuznetsova
Australia S Stosur
6 6
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Czech Republic K Peschke
8 3 2

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
3 7 6
  United States M Keys
United States A Riske
5 1   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
3 6 5 6
  United States C Vandeweghe
Belgium Y Wickmayer
3 4   Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
4 7 2
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
3 6 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
4 6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
1 2
  Switzerland T Bacsinszky
Ukraine Y Beygelzimer
6 2 1   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain MT Torró Flor
7 6
  China S Peng
China Y Xu
6 5 65   Japan K Date-Krumm
Australia C Dellacqua
15 5 2
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Australia C Dellacqua
15 4 7 77   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
3 65 6 2
  Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
10 6 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
PR 77 4 6
  Serbia B Jovanovski
Poland K Piter
1 3   Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
10 6 62 4
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
PR 6 6   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
PR 4 77 6
  Germany T Maria
Romania R Olaru
PR 3 2   United States B Mattek-Sands
Czech Republic L Šafářová
PR 3 6 6
  United States S Rogers
Croatia D Vekić
Alt 4 6 6   France C Garcia
Slovenia K Srebotnik
7 6 2 2
  France A Cornet
France P Parmentier
6 2 4   United States S Rogers
Croatia D Vekić
Alt 3 6 3
  Germany A Petkovic
Slovakia M Rybáriková
4 7 2   France C Garcia
Slovenia K Srebotnik
7 6 3 6
  France C Garcia
Slovenia K Srebotnik
7 6 5 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
6 6 6
  United States V Lepchenko
United States A Tatishvili
3 2   Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
6 66 4
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Slovenia A Klepač
77 5 77   Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Slovenia A Klepač
78 6
  Serbia J Janković
Spain A Parra Santonja
65 7 62   Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Slovenia A Klepač
77 66 6
  Australia D Gavrilova
Australia S Sanders
WC 6 3 4   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 65 78 2
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia O Rogowska
WC 2 6 6   Australia M Adamczak
Australia O Rogowska
WC 3 2
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine O Savchuk
0 64   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
9 6 77   Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Slovenia A Klepač
1 2
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
14 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
14 6 6
  Czech Republic K Koukalová
Switzerland S Vögele
3 0   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
14 6 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Romania I-C Begu
5 6 6   Spain L Arruabarrena
Romania I-C Begu
4 3
  China Z Yang
China Q Ye
WC 7 4 4   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
China J Zheng
14 6 6
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
China S Zhang
3 3   Switzerland M Hingis
Italy F Pennetta
4 3 3
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Italy K Knapp
6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Italy K Knapp
3 77 2
  Switzerland B Bencic
Czech Republic K Siniaková
63 2   Switzerland M Hingis
Italy F Pennetta
4 6 65 6
  Switzerland M Hingis
Italy F Pennetta
4 77 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 6 7
  Australia K Birrell
Australia P Hon
WC 3 5   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 6 3 77
  Russia V Diatchenko
Romania M Niculescu
6 4 6   Russia V Diatchenko
Romania M Niculescu
1 6 65
  United States L Davis
United States C McHale
2 6 3   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 6 6
  Germany A Beck
Israel S Pe'er
6 5 1r   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
12 4 4
  Russia A Panova
Great Britain H Watson
2 7 3   Russia A Panova
Great Britain H Watson
0 2
  Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
2 65   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
12 6 6
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
12 6 77   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 6 3 63
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 69 78 6   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 3 6 77
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Puerto Rico M Puig
711 66 3   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 7 6
  Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Tomljanović
6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Tomljanović
5 3
  Australia J Moore
Australia A Myers
WC 0 0   Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
13 6 3 6
  Canada G Dabrowski
Poland A Rosolska
6 6   Canada G Dabrowski
Poland A Rosolska
2 6 4
  Zimbabwe C Black
China S Zheng
1 4   Canada G Dabrowski
Poland A Rosolska
77 6
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Switzerland R Oprandi
PR 2 0   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
India S Mirza
2 65 4
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
India S Mirza
2 6 6

See also[edit]