2015 Australian Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2015 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Dominic Inglot
Romania Florin Mergea
14 4 63
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
6 6 77
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Romania Horia Tecău
6 4 6 3
  Italy Simone Bolelli
Italy Fabio Fognini
6 3 6
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Spain David Marrero
65 65
  Italy Simone Bolelli
Italy Fabio Fognini
77 77
  Italy Simone Bolelli
Italy Fabio Fognini
6 6
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
4 4
  Spain Feliciano López
Belarus Max Mirnyi
0 6 64
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 6 3 77
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 4 77 65
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
6 65 77
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Nicolas Mahut
77 3 6
  France Julien Benneteau
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
2 65 6 3

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  Australia J Millman
Australia B Mitchell
WC 3 5   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 5 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
6 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
7 3 1
  Sweden J Brunström
United States N Monroe
4 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 64 3
  Argentina D Schwartzman
Argentina H Zeballos
6 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
14 77 6
  India M Bhupathi
Austria J Melzer
PR 4 3   Argentina D Schwartzman
Argentina H Zeballos
66 6 2
  Australia M Ebden
Australia M Reid
WC 2 2   Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
14 78 4 6
  Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
14 6 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Romania F Mergea
14 4 63
  United States E Butorac
Australia S Groth
12 6 77   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
6 6 77
  Italy P Lorenzi
Italy A Seppi
3 65   United States E Butorac
Australia S Groth
12 77 6
  Croatia I Karlović
Finland J Nieminen
4 6 65   Spain P Andújar
Germany D Brown
61 4
  Spain P Andújar
Germany D Brown
6 3 77   United States E Butorac
Australia S Groth
12 6 5 65
  Australia C Guccione
Australia L Hewitt
6 6   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
6 3 7 77
  Argentina F Delbonis
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 3   Australia C Guccione
Australia L Hewitt
4 2
  Lithuania R Berankis
Austria A Haider-Maurer
4 2   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
6 6 6
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
6 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 66 6 5
  United States A Krajicek
United States D Young
78 2 7   United States A Krajicek
United States D Young
2 2
  Great Britain J Marray
Ukraine S Stakhovsky
4 66   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain D Marrero
6 6
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain D Marrero
6 78   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain D Marrero
79 77
  France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
6 6   Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 67 63
  Italy D Bracciali
Netherlands J Huta Galung
3 4   France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
6 5 5
  Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 77 77   Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 2 7 7
  Croatia M Draganja
Finland H Kontinen
15 64 64   Uruguay P Cuevas
Spain D Marrero
65 65
  South Africa R Klaasen
India L Paes
10 6 78   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
77 77
  United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
4 66   South Africa R Klaasen
India L Paes
10 6 4 1
  United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
7 4 3   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
2 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
5 6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 6
  Austria O Marach
New Zealand M Venus
6 77   Austria O Marach
New Zealand M Venus
4 2
  Germany P Gojowczyk
Czech Republic L Rosol
3 64   Austria O Marach
New Zealand M Venus
6 77
  Serbia V Troicki
Russia M Youzhny
1 4   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
5 4 65
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India R Bopanna
Canada D Nestor
7 77 7
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Australia M Matosevic
62 5   India R Bopanna
Canada D Nestor
7 5 3
  Australia J Duckworth
Australia L Saville
WC 61 77 2   Spain F López
Belarus M Mirnyi
7 6
  Spain F López
Belarus M Mirnyi
77 65 6   Spain F López
Belarus M Mirnyi
7 6
  Serbia D Lajović
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
3 77 3   Israel J Erlich
Philippines T Huey
5 3
  Israel J Erlich
Philippines T Huey
6 63 6   Israel J Erlich
Philippines T Huey
6 6
  Tunisia M Jaziri
Canada A Shamasdin
4 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
Poland M Matkowski
9 3 2
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Poland M Matkowski
9 6 6   Spain F López
Belarus M Mirnyi
0 6 64
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
16 6 64 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 6 3 77
  Argentina M González
Argentina J Mónaco
1 77 4   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
16 6 6
  Australia O Jasika
Australia J-P Smith
WC 6 2 6   Australia O Jasika
Australia J-P Smith
WC 2 3
  Australia R Junaid
France A Mannarino
2 6 3   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
16 710 2 4
  Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 2 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 68 6 6
  Australia T Kokkinakis
Australia N Kyrgios
WC 3 6 2   Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
2 6 63
  Germany A Begemann
Netherlands R Haase
62 2   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 6 3 77
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 77 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 67 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
79 4 3   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 711 6
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
6 6   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
69 4
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic J Veselý
3 2   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 3 3
  Slovakia M Kližan
Austria P Oswald
66 62   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
6 6
  France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
78 77   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
6 6
  Croatia M Pavić
Brazil A Sá
6 3 2   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
11 3 4
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
11 3 6 6   France P-H Herbert
France N Mahut
77 3 6
  Austria J Knowle
Canada V Pospisil
13 77 3 77   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 65 6 3
  Germany J-L Struff
Austria D Thiem
63 6 64   Austria J Knowle
Canada V Pospisil
13 2r
  Germany B Becker
New Zealand A Sitak
6 6   Germany B Becker
New Zealand A Sitak
1
  Luxembourg G Müller
Netherlands I Sijsling
3 4   Germany B Becker
New Zealand A Sitak
2 4
  Colombia S Giraldo
Portugal J Sousa
6 6   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 6 6
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Mexico S González
4 4   Colombia S Giraldo
Portugal J Sousa
5 4
  Chinese Taipei H-h Lee
China Z Zhang
WC 1 4   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 7 6
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
2 6 6

See also[edit]