2014 Wimbledon Championships, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2014 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Hungary Tímea Babos
France Kristina Mladenovic
14 6 3 6
  Russia Alla Kudryavtseva
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
11 3 6 4
  Hungary Tímea Babos
France Kristina Mladenovic
14 6 6
  Germany Andrea Petkovic
Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková
1 3
  Germany Andrea Petkovic
Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková
6 78
  Germany Julia Görges
Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
10 1 66
  Hungary Tímea Babos
France Kristina Mladenovic
14 1 3
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
2 6 6
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
China Zheng Jie
9 6 4 6
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
1 6 3
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
China Zheng Jie
9 3 2
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
2 6 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
6 4 6 0
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
2 6 2 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
1 6 7
  Croatia D Jurak
United States M Moulton-Levy
2 5   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
1 6 6
  Ukraine Y Beygelzimer
Poland K Jans-Ignacik
LL 6 6   Ukraine Y Beygelzimer
Poland K Jans-Ignacik
LL 3 3
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Belgium K Flipkens
4 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
1 6 65 2
  Switzerland B Bencic
Bulgaria T Pironkova
6 6   Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
14 4 77 6
  Estonia K Kanepi
United States A Tatishvili
2 4   Switzerland B Bencic
Bulgaria T Pironkova
1 3
  Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
Czech Republic Kr Plíšková
3 77 10   Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
14 6 6
  Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
14 6 65 12   Hungary T Babos
France K Mladenovic
14 6 3 6
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia An Rodionova
11 6 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia An Rodionova
11 3 6 4
  Belgium Y Wickmayer
China S Zhang
1 3   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia An Rodionova
11 6 6
  Czech Republic P Cetkovská
United States V King
65 2   United States M Keys
United States A Riske
2 2
  United States M Keys
United States A Riske
77 6   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia An Rodionova
11 7 6
  France A Cornet
France C Garcia
6 2 6   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
7 5 4
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 6 4   France A Cornet
France C Garcia
710 4 2
  Great Britain N Broady
Greece E Daniilidou
WC 63 5   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
7 68 6 6
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
7 77 7

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 5 3
  Germany A Petkovic
Slovakia M Rybáriková
7 6   Germany A Petkovic
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 7
  Italy F Schiavone
Spain S Soler Espinosa
3 6 3   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia Ar Rodionova
Q 2 5
  Australia J Gajdošová
Australia Ar Rodionova
Q 6 3 6   Germany A Petkovic
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 77
  Austria S Klemenschits
Romania R Olaru
1 4   Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
16 3 63
  Czech Republic K Koukalová
Romania M Niculescu
6 6   Czech Republic K Koukalová
Romania M Niculescu
2 6 4
  United States C McHale
Croatia A Tomljanović
64 3   Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
16 6 4 6
  Spain G Muguruza
Spain C Suárez Navarro
16 77 6   Germany A Petkovic
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 78
  Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
10 6 6   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
10 1 66
  Serbia V Dolonc
Chile D Seguel
Q 2 3   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
10 6 6
  Czech Republic E Hrdinová
Serbia B Jovanovski
77 6   Czech Republic E Hrdinová
Serbia B Jovanovski
4 2
  Slovenia A Klepač
Spain MT Torró Flor
63 2   Germany J Görges
Germany A-L Grönefeld
10 6 6
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
5 3 3
  Great Britain J Konta
Great Britain T Moore
WC 4 4   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
  Romania I-C Begu
Italy K Knapp
710 4 4   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
5 w/o
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
5 68 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
8 5 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Ukraine O Savchuk
7 1 4   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
8 0r
  Ukraine I Buryachok
Ukraine E Svitolina
0 3   Germany K Barrois
Switzerland S Vögele
3
  Germany K Barrois
Switzerland S Vögele
6 6   Germany K Barrois
Switzerland S Vögele
5 0
  Germany A Beck
Japan K Nara
3 2   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
China J Zheng
9 7 6
  Russia V Dushevina
South Africa C Scheepers
6 6   Russia V Dushevina
South Africa C Scheepers
4 1
  United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
5 5   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
China J Zheng
9 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
China J Zheng
9 7 7   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
China J Zheng
9 6 4 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Netherlands M Krajicek
13 5 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
1 6 3
  Canada G Dabrowski
Poland A Rosolska
7 4 2   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Netherlands M Krajicek
13 5 3
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain A Smith
WC 6 5 3   Italy F Pennetta
Australia S Stosur
7 6
  Italy F Pennetta
Australia S Stosur
3 7 6   Italy F Pennetta
Australia S Stosur
1 69
  Germany M Barthel
Slovakia J Husárová
2 2   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
6 711
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
2 79 6
  Switzerland M Hingis
Russia V Zvonareva
WC 2 4   Zimbabwe C Black
India S Mirza
4 6 67 4
  Zimbabwe C Black
India S Mirza
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6 77
  Canada E Bouchard
Great Britain H Watson
4 63   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 6 6
  Canada S Fichman
Croatia D Vekić
1 2   Japan K Date-Krumm
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
4 2
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 77 6
  France P Parmentier
France L Thorpe
Q 3 6 3   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 64 0
  Kazakhstan Z Diyas
Austria P Mayr-Achleitner
6 3 6   Kazakhstan Z Diyas
Austria P Mayr-Achleitner
0 0
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Spain A Parra Santonja
4 6 3   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 6 6
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
12 6 3 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
6 4 6 0
  United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
15 6 7   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
2 6 2 6
  Austria Y Meusburger
Poland K Piter
0 5   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
15 6 65 4
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Slovakia AK Schmiedlová
1 63   Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
0 77 6
  Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
6 77   Japan S Aoyama
Czech Republic R Voráčová
5 3
  Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
Q 6 77   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
2 7 6
  United States L Davis
Puerto Rico M Puig
2 65   Ukraine L Kichenok
Ukraine N Kichenok
Q 7 610 1
  Serbia J Janković
Russia A Kleybanova
2 2   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
2 5 712 6
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
2 6 6

See also[edit]