2014 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2014 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
14 6 3 6
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia Casey Dellacqua
10 2 6 3
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
14 77 7
  Canada Daniel Nestor
France Kristina Mladenovic
5 64 5
  Brazil Bruno Soares
Switzerland Martina Hingis
13 4 63
  Canada Daniel Nestor
France Kristina Mladenovic
5 6 77
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching
14 4 2
  Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
Australia Samantha Stosur
15 6 6
  Russia Mikhail Elgin
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
3 1
  Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
Australia Samantha Stosur
15 6 6
  Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
Australia Samantha Stosur
15 7 6
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Russia Vera Dushevina
16 5 2
  Great Britain Neal Skupski
Great Britain Naomi Broady
WC 4 3
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Russia Vera Dushevina
16 6 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States M Bryan
Slovenia K Srebotnik
1 6 4 3
  Finland H Kontinen
Russia A Kudryavtseva
3 4   Australia C Guccione
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 6 6
  Australia C Guccione
Georgia O Kalashnikova
6 6   Australia C Guccione
Georgia O Kalashnikova
2 64
  Poland T Bednarek
United States V King
6 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
14 6 77
  India D Sharan
Japan S Aoyama
4 4   Poland T Bednarek
United States V King
65 4
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
14 77 6
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
14 6 3 6
    Great Britain J Murray
Australia C Dellacqua
10 2 6 3
    Great Britain J Murray
Australia C Dellacqua
10 710 65 6
  Netherlands J Huta Galung
Slovenia A Klepač
Alt 6 3 6   Netherlands J Huta Galung
Slovenia A Klepač
Alt 68 77 4
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy K Knapp
3 6 1   Great Britain J Murray
Australia C Dellacqua
10 7 6
  Croatia M Pavić
Serbia B Jovanovski
78 77   Romania H Tecău
India S Mirza
6 5 3
  Austria J Melzer
Spain A Medina Garrigues
66 64   Croatia M Pavić
Serbia B Jovanovski
3 3
    Romania H Tecău
India S Mirza
6 6 6
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Austria A Peya
United States A Spears
3 4 2
  Czech Republic L Rosol
Czech Republic K Koukalová
4 0   Slovakia M Kližan
Switzerland B Bencic
6 6
  Slovakia M Kližan
Switzerland B Bencic
6 6   Slovakia M Kližan
Switzerland B Bencic
3 7 7
  Great Britain J Ward
Great Britain A Smith
WC 2 5   Brazil B Soares
Switzerland M Hingis
13 6 5 9
  United States N Monroe
China S Zhang
6 7   United States N Monroe
China S Zhang
1 1
    Brazil B Soares
Switzerland M Hingis
13 6 6
    Brazil B Soares
Switzerland M Hingis
13 4 63
    Canada D Nestor
France K Mladenovic
5 6 77
    Australia J Peers
Australia A Barty
12 w/o
  Czech Republic J Levinský
Slovakia J Husárová
6 6   Czech Republic J Levinský
Slovakia J Husárová
  Russia D Tursunov
United States M Moulton-Levy
4 4   Australia J Peers
Australia A Barty
12 64 3
  New Zealand M Venus
Poland A Rosolska
Alt 3 4   Canada D Nestor
France K Mladenovic
5 77 6
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
United States L Huber
6 6   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
United States L Huber
5 2
    Canada D Nestor
France K Mladenovic
5 7 6
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    India R Bopanna
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
7 6 7
  United States S Lipsky
China J Zheng
2 0   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Rae
WC 4 5
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Rae
WC 6 6   India R Bopanna
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
7 6 5 3
  Great Britain R Hutchins
Great Britain H Watson
WC 1 6 7   Russia M Elgin
Australia A Rodionova
3 7 6
  Russia M Elgin
Australia A Rodionova
6 1 9   Russia M Elgin
Australia A Rodionova
6 7
    Colombia JS Cabal
United States R Kops-Jones
11 2 5
    Russia M Elgin
Australia A Rodionova
3 1
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Australia S Stosur
15 6 6
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Australia S Stosur
15 6 6
  Germany M Emmrich
Netherlands M Krajicek
6 3 6   Germany M Emmrich
Netherlands M Krajicek
1 2
  Mexico S González
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
2 6 2   Serbia N Zimonjić
Australia S Stosur
15 2 6 8
  United States E Butorac
Hungary T Babos
6 4 6   United States E Butorac
Hungary T Babos
6 2 6
  Austria P Oswald
Austria Y Meusburger
0 6 3   United States E Butorac
Hungary T Babos
1 6 6
    India L Paes
Zimbabwe C Black
4 6 2 3
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Brazil A Sá
Czech Republic R Voráčová
Alt 4 4
  Germany A Begemann
Ukraine O Savchuk
4 6 1   Romania F Mergea
Ukraine E Svitolina
6 6
  Romania F Mergea
Ukraine E Svitolina
6 3 6   Romania F Mergea
Ukraine E Svitolina
6 3 4
  Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain N Broady
WC 7 77   Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain N Broady
WC 4 6 6
  Colombia R Farah
Croatia D Jurak
5 65   Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain N Broady
WC 2 6 6
    Spain D Marrero
Spain A Parra Santonja
9 6 3 4
    Great Britain N Skupski
Great Britain N Broady
WC 4 3
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Russia V Dushevina
16 6 6
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Russia V Dushevina
16 3 77 6
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic L Hradecká
1 2   Austria O Marach
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
6 61 3
  Austria O Marach
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
6 6   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Russia V Dushevina
16 7 6
  Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain J Konta
77 6   United States B Bryan
Czech Republic K Peschke
2 5 4
  South Africa R Klaasen
New Zealand M Erakovic
65 4   Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain J Konta
66 3
    United States B Bryan
Czech Republic K Peschke
2 78 6
 

See also[edit]