2014 US Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2014 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 4 6
  Spain David Marrero
Spain Fernando Verdasco
7 2 6 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 4 6
  United States Scott Lipsky
United States Rajeev Ram
4 6 3
  United States Scott Lipsky
United States Rajeev Ram
6 77
  United States Eric Butorac
South Africa Raven Klaasen
12 3 64
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Marc López
11 3 4
  Argentina Carlos Berlocq
Argentina Leonardo Mayer
6 4 2
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 3 6 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
4 4 4
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Marc López
11 6 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Marc López
11 77 6
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
2 63 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia M Youzhny
2 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  United States J Donaldson
United States M Russell
WC 2 78 6   United States J Donaldson
United States M Russell
WC 1 2
  United States S Kozlov
United States N Rubin
WC 6 66 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 77
  United States A Krajicek
Australia J-P Smith
6 5 4   United States B Klahn
United States T Smyczek
WC 3 65
  United States B Klahn
United States T Smyczek
WC 2 7 6   United States B Klahn
United States T Smyczek
WC 4 7 6
  Germany B Becker
New Zealand A Sitak
77 3 6   Germany B Becker
New Zealand A Sitak
6 5 3
  Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
14 62 6 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 4 6
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
9 6 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
7 2 6 4
  Netherlands J Huta Galung
Australia R Junaid
4 4   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
9 4 6 6
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Slovakia M Kližan
5 5   Germany J-L Struff
Austria D Thiem
6 3 4
  Germany J-L Struff
Austria D Thiem
7 7   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
9 3 2
  United States C Buchanan
United States T Sandgren
WC 2 3   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
7 6 6
  Croatia M Pavić
Brazil A Sá
6 6   Croatia M Pavić
Brazil A Sá
64 5
  United States N Monroe
United States D Young
4 4   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
7 77 7
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
7 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
PR 4 3   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 6
  Colombia N Barrientos
Colombia S Giraldo
6 77   Colombia N Barrientos
Colombia S Giraldo
2 2
  Kazakhstan A Golubev
Uzbekistan D Istomin
4 63   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 3 4
  United States M Mmoh
United States F Tiafoe
WC 6 6   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
6 6
  Dominican Republic V Estrella Burgos
Russia T Gabashvili
3 4   United States M Mmoh
United States F Tiafoe
WC 1 4
  United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
4 78 77   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
6 6
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
15 6 66 64   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
6 77
  United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
12 6 6   United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
12 3 64
  Poland T Bednarek
Sweden J Brunström
3 1   United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
12 65 6 1
  Argentina F Delbonis
Colombia A Falla
3 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
Austria J Melzer
77 2 0r
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Austria J Melzer
6 6   United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
12 4 6 6
  Germany M Emmrich
Czech Republic L Rosol
64 6 77   Spain G García-López
Austria P Oswald
6 3 4
  Mexico S González
Austria O Marach
77 2 64   Germany M Emmrich
Czech Republic L Rosol
2 4
  Spain G García-López
Austria P Oswald
4 79 78   Spain G García-López
Austria P Oswald
6 6
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
5 6 67 66

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
8 6 6
  Finland H Kontinen
Finland J Nieminen
4 4   Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
8 6 6
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic J Levinský
PR 6 4 0   Croatia M Draganja
Romania F Mergea
4 2
  Croatia M Draganja
Romania F Mergea
2 6 6   Canada V Pospisil
United States J Sock
8 2 2
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
4 4   Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
6 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
w/o
  United States P Kobelt
United States H Reese
WC 4 1   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
10
  France M Llodra
France N Mahut
10 6 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
6 4 2
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 711 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 3 6 6
  Spain P Andújar
Spain P Carreño Busta
69 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 6 4 4
  Germany A Begemann
Austria J Knowle
3 4   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
4 6 6
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
6 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
4 4
  Serbia D Lajović
Portugal J Sousa
6 7   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 6 6
  United States M Giron
United States K King
WC 4 5   Serbia D Lajović
Portugal J Sousa
61 5
  United States S Johnson
United States S Querrey
5 6 65   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 77 7
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 7 4 77

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
6 77 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
65 2   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
6 77 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Czech Republic J Veselý
61 6 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Czech Republic J Veselý
63 3
  Australia M Ebden
Croatia I Karlović
77 4 4   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
6 2 6 1
  Russia M Elgin
Germany P Marx
1 3   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
11 6 4 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
6 6   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
4 5
  Australia N Kyrgios
Australia B Tomic
77 5 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
11 6 7
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
11 65 7 6   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
11 77 6
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
13 610 6 65   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 63 4
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Seppi
712 4 77   Italy D Bracciali
Italy A Seppi
2 4
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
New Zealand M Venus
6 3   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
New Zealand M Venus
6 6
  Spain F López
Argentina J Mónaco
2 0r   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
New Zealand M Venus
3 4
  Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
6 3 77   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 6
  Great Britain J Marray
Luxembourg G Müller
4 6 65   Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
65 4
  Argentina M González
Argentina D Schwartzman
3 7 1   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 77 6
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 5 6

See also[edit]