2014 French Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2014 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
3 77 [10]
  Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
Brazil Bruno Soares
3 6 64 [5]
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
4 6 [10]
  Germany Julia Görges
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
8 6 2 [7]
  Hungary Tímea Babos
United States Eric Butorac
2 2
  Germany Julia Görges
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
8 6 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  United States A Spears
Austria A Peya
1 6 6
  Czech Republic I Melzer
Austria J Melzer
4 2   United States A Spears
Austria A Peya
1 7 3 [4]
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Mexico S González
77 6   Spain A Parra Santonja
Mexico S González
5 6 [10]
  United States L Raymond
Australia J Peers
62 2   Spain A Parra Santonja
Mexico S González
2 4
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Netherlands J-J Rojer
7 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 6
  China J Zheng
United States S Lipsky
5 3   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Netherlands J-J Rojer
68 6 [10]
  France J Coin
France N Mahut
WC 6 610 [8]   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Fyrstenberg
6 710 2 [5]
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Poland M Fyrstenberg
6 1 712 [10]   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Netherlands J-J Rojer
3 77 [10]
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
3 6 5 [10]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
3 6 64 [5]
  Australia C Dellacqua
Great Britain J Murray
3 7 [6]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
3 6 6
  France A Lim
France J Chardy
WC 7 6   France A Lim
France J Chardy
WC 3 4
  France M Johansson
France A Mannarino
WC 5 3   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Brazil B Soares
3 6 1 [10]
  Australia A Rodionova
Great Britain C Fleming
6 3 [8]   France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
5 3 6 [3]
  United States R Kops-Jones
South Africa R Klaasen
3 6 [10]   United States R Kops-Jones
South Africa R Klaasen
3 2
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Belarus M Mirnyi
61 4   France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
5 6 6
  France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
5 77 6

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain D Marrero
7 6 5 [5]
  France A Cornet
France J Eysseric
WC 2 7 [10]   France A Cornet
France J Eysseric
WC 712 3 [11]
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Great Britain D Inglot
6 6   Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Great Britain D Inglot
610 6 [9]
  Poland A Rosolska
Sweden J Brunström
4 4   France A Cornet
France J Eysseric
WC 4 3
  Hungary T Babos
United States E Butorac
5 7 [10]   Hungary T Babos
United States E Butorac
6 6
  Slovakia J Husárová
Austria O Marach
7 5 [3]   Hungary T Babos
United States E Butorac
1 6 [10]
  India S Mirza
Romania H Tecău
4 6 [10]   India S Mirza
Romania H Tecău
6 4 [7]
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
4 6 3 [7]   Hungary T Babos
United States E Butorac
2 2
  Germany J Görges
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 7   Germany J Görges
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 6
  United States M Moulton-Levy
United States N Monroe
Alt 1 5   Germany J Görges
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 6
  United States L Huber
Colombia JS Cabal
6 6   United States L Huber
Colombia JS Cabal
0 1
  France S Foretz Gacon
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 3 2   Germany J Görges
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 2 6 [10]
  Zimbabwe C Black
Colombia R Farah
6 6   Slovenia K Srebotnik
India R Bopanna
2 6 4 [5]
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Philippines T Huey
4 4   Zimbabwe C Black
Colombia R Farah
3 6 [7]
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Spain M López
63 5   Slovenia K Srebotnik
India R Bopanna
2 6 3 [10]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
India R Bopanna
2 77 7

See also[edit]