2014 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2014 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  China Zheng Jie
United States Scott Lipsky
3 1
  France Kristina Mladenovic
Canada Daniel Nestor
6 6
  France Kristina Mladenovic
Canada Daniel Nestor
6 6
  India Sania Mirza
Romania Horia Tecău
6 3 2
  India Sania Mirza
Romania Horia Tecău
6 2 6 [10]
  Australia Jarmila Gajdošová
Australia Matthew Ebden
WC 6 3 [2]

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Austria A Peya
1 6 77
  Russia V Dushevina
Netherlands J-J Rojer
3 65   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Austria A Peya
1 6 65 [5]
  Poland A Rosolska
Sweden J Brunström
Alt 3 4   China J Zheng
United States S Lipsky
2 77 [10]
  China J Zheng
United States S Lipsky
6 6   China J Zheng
United States S Lipsky
3 6 [10]
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Germany M Emmrich
Alt 1 65   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Brazil B Soares
5 6 4 [7]
  United States A Spears
Great Britain D Inglot
6 77   United States A Spears
Great Britain D Inglot
77 5 [8]
  Zimbabwe C Black
Great Britain J Murray
2 4   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Brazil B Soares
5 65 7 [10]
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Brazil B Soares
5 6 6   China J Zheng
United States S Lipsky
3 1
  United States L Huber
Brazil M Melo
3 2 2   France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
6 6
  United States L Raymond
Poland M Fyrstenberg
6 6   United States L Raymond
Poland M Fyrstenberg
4 1
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
South Africa R Klaasen
5 3   France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
6 6
  France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
7 6   France K Mladenovic
Canada D Nestor
6 6
  Croatia A Tomljanović
Australia J Duckworth
WC 5 6 [7]   Slovakia D Hantuchová
India L Paes
3 3
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
India L Paes
7 4 [10]   Slovakia D Hantuchová
India L Paes
6 2 [10]
  Spain A Parra Santonja
Spain D Marrero
77 4 [5]   Russia E Vesnina
India M Bhupathi
8 0 6 [6]
  Russia E Vesnina
India M Bhupathi
8 63 6 [10]

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  India S Mirza
Romania H Tecău
6 4 77 [10]
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Sweden R Lindstedt
6 63 [8]   India S Mirza
Romania H Tecău
6 6 6
  Russia S Kuznetsova
Serbia N Zimonjić
4 4   Australia An Rodionova
Great Britain C Fleming
2 2
  Australia An Rodionova
Great Britain C Fleming
6 6   India S Mirza
Romania H Tecău
6 6 6
  Croatia D Vekić
Australia T Kokkinakis
WC 3 4   Germany J Görges
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
3 4
  Germany J Görges
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6   Germany J Görges
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
6 6
  Australia C Dellacqua
Great Britain R Hutchins
4 4   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 3 4
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 6   India S Mirza
Romania H Tecău
6 2 6 [10]
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
7 7 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 3 [2]
  Australia Ar Rodionova
Australia N Kyrgios
WC 5 4   Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
7 4 6 [6]
  Australia S Sanders
Australia C Guccione
WC 2 4   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 3 [10]
  Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 7 6
  Australia O Rogowska
Australia J-P Smith
WC 3 4   Slovenia K Srebotnik
India R Bopanna
2 5 3
  Australia A Barty
Australia J Peers
6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia J Peers
65 5
  United States R Kops-Jones
Philippines T Huey
2 3   Slovenia K Srebotnik
India R Bopanna
2 77 7
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
India R Bopanna
2 6 6

See also[edit]