2014 Australian Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2014 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Eric Butorac
South Africa Raven Klaasen
63 78 6
  Philippines Treat Huey
Great Britain Dominic Inglot
12 77 66 4
  United States Eric Butorac
South Africa Raven Klaasen
6 6
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
8 2 4
  Australia Alex Bolt
Australia Andrew Whittington
WC 2 61
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
8 6 77
  United States Eric Butorac
South Africa Raven Klaasen
3 3
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Sweden Robert Lindstedt
14 6 6
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Russia Mikhail Youzhny
4 7 2
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Sweden Robert Lindstedt
14 6 5 6
  Poland Łukasz Kubot
Sweden Robert Lindstedt
14 6 612 6
  France Michaël Llodra
France Nicolas Mahut
13 4 714 3
  India Leander Paes
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
5 2 64
  France Michaël Llodra
France Nicolas Mahut
13 6 77

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 77
  Australia P Hanley
Great Britain J Marray
4 63   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Germany C Kas
4 6 7   Netherlands R Haase
Germany C Kas
3 2
  Russia N Davydenko
Kazakhstan A Golubev
6 2 5   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 69 4
  Australia L Hewitt
Australia P Rafter
WC 4 5   United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
711 6
  United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
6 7   United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
6 6
  Australia M Reid
Australia L Saville
WC 64 66   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
15 4 4
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
15 77 78   United States E Butorac
South Africa R Klaasen
63 78 6
  Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
12 4 6 6   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
12 77 66 4
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
6 4 3   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
12 6 65 6
  Germany T Kamke
Germany F Mayer
61 4   Italy A Seppi
Italy P Starace
3 77 1
  Italy A Seppi
Italy P Starace
77 6   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
12 6 77
  Australia M Matosevic
Poland M Przysiężny
6 4 0   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 4 61
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
PR 4 6 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain R Hutchins
PR 6 3 2
  Australia R Junaid
France A Mannarino
3 6 65   India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 4 6 6
  India R Bopanna
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 6 4 77

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
3 3 6 6
  Australia J Duckworth
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 3 2   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
3 64 3
  Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 1   Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 77 6
  Austria J Knowle
Canada V Pospisil
2r   Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 64 77 7
  Germany D Brown
France G Monfils
4 6 4   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
77 65 5
  Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
6 2 6   Spain P Carreño Busta
Spain G García-López
77 6
  Austria O Marach
Romania F Mergea
6 78   Austria O Marach
Romania F Mergea
63 3
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
16 3 66   Australia A Bolt
Australia A Whittington
WC 2 61
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 7 7   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 77
  Poland T Bednarek
Croatia I Karlović
5 5   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 5 7 77
  Finland J Nieminen
Russia D Tursunov
77 6   Finland J Nieminen
Russia D Tursunov
7 5 64
  Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
63 4   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
9 4 77 3
  Croatia M Draganja
Croatia M Pavić
77 6   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 65 6
  France M Gicquel
France B Paire
60 3   Croatia M Draganja
Croatia M Pavić
5 1
  Germany B Becker
Germany D Brands
4 3   Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 7 6
  Canada D Nestor
Serbia N Zimonjić
8 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
6 6 6
  Australia S Groth
Australia J-P Smith
4 4   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
6 6 3 63
  United States N Monroe
Argentina H Zeballos
3 67   Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia M Youzhny
4 6 77
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia M Youzhny
6 79   Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia M Youzhny
6 4 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Denmark F Nielsen
6 6   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
11 2 6 3
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
2 4   Sweden J Brunström
Denmark F Nielsen
6 5 3
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
2 4   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
11 0 7 6
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
11 6 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Russia M Youzhny
4 7 2
  Poland Ł Kubot
Sweden R Lindstedt
14 6 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Sweden R Lindstedt
14 6 5 6
  Argentina F Delbonis
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 2   Poland Ł Kubot
Sweden R Lindstedt
14 6 6
  Argentina C Berlocq
Colombia A González
7 3 4   Australia B Mitchell
Australia J Thompson
WC 1 3
  Australia B Mitchell
Australia J Thompson
WC 5 6 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Sweden R Lindstedt
14 5 6 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 7   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 7 4 4
  United States R Harrison
United States S Querrey
2 5   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 1 4
  Australia C Guccione
Australia T Kokkinakis
WC 5 65   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 2 6 6
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
4 7 77

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
5 6 6
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
Czech Republic L Rosol
4 1   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
5 6 6
  Italy D Bracciali
Ukraine A Dolgopolov
77 4 6   Italy D Bracciali
Ukraine A Dolgopolov
1 4
  Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
PR 64 6 3   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
5 6 6
  India Y Bhambri
New Zealand M Venus
WC 6 7   India Y Bhambri
New Zealand M Venus
WC 3 2
  Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
2 5   India Y Bhambri
New Zealand M Venus
WC 6 6
  Russia T Gabashvili
Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
2 5   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
10 4 4
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Romania H Tecău
10 6 7   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
5 2 64
  France M Llodra
France N Mahut
13 6 7   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
13 6 77
  Spain P Andújar
Argentina L Mayer
3 5   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
13 77 77
  Netherlands J Huta Galung
Netherlands I Sijsling
6 65 2   Austria P Oswald
Germany S Stadler
65 62
  Austria P Oswald
Germany S Stadler
3 77 6   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
13 77 6
  India M Bhupathi
United States R Ram
4 6 6   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 64 4
  Colombia S Giraldo
Portugal J Sousa
6 3 4   India M Bhupathi
United States R Ram
4 67
  Spain F López
Brazil A Sá
4 4   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 79
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 6

See also[edit]