2013 Wimbledon Championships (j)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2013 Wimbledon Championships
Gold Cup icon.png 2013 Wimbledon Championships (j)
Week held 24 June - 7 July
Location Great Britain Wimbledon, Great Britain
Surface Grass / Outdoor

Draws[edit]

Boys' Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  South Korea Chung Hyeon 77 6
  Croatia Borna Ćorić 8 65 3
  South Korea Chung Hyeon 65 6 6
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 77 1 3
  Serbia Laslo Djere 4 3 4
  Germany Maximilian Marterer 6 6
  South Korea Chung Hyeon 5 62
  Italy Gianluigi Quinzi 6 7 77
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 5 4 6 6
  United States Stefan Kozlov 6 1 3
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund 5 4 4
  Italy Gianluigi Quinzi 6 6 6
  Italy Gianluigi Quinzi 6 6 6
  Serbia Nikola Milojević 2 4 3

Girls' Singles[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1/WC 6 6
  United States Jamie Loeb 2 3
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1/WC 6 6
  United States Louisa Chirico 15 0 3
  United States Louisa Chirico 15 6 3 6
  Belgium Elise Mertens 6 3 6 2
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic 1/WC 4 6 6
  United States Taylor Townsend 5 6 1 4
  United States Taylor Townsend 5 6 77
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková 4 2 64
  United States Taylor Townsend 5 2 77 7
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 2 6 64 5
  Ukraine Anhelina Kalinina 12 3 2
  Croatia Ana Konjuh 2 6 6

Boys' Doubles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Great Britain Kyle Edmund
Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva
1 4 67
  France Enzo Couacaud
Italy Stefano Napolitano
6 79
  France Enzo Couacaud
Italy Stefano Napolitano
2 3
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
Australia Nick Kyrgios
6 6
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis
Australia Nick Kyrgios
6 3 6
  Italy Filippo Baldi
Italy Matteo Donati
4 6 2

Girls' Doubles[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
1 6 6
  Romania Ioana Ducu
Serbia Nina Stojanović
5 3 2
  Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková
Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková
1 6 6
  Ukraine Anhelina Kalinina
Belarus Iryna Shymanovich
8 3 1
  Ukraine Anhelina Kalinina
Belarus Iryna Shymanovich
8 6 3 6
  Switzerland Belinda Bencic
Slovakia Petra Uberalová
2 2 6 0

See also[edit]