2013 Wimbledon Championships, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2013 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany Julia Görges
Czech Republic Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 66 7 4
  Japan Shuko Aoyama
South Africa Chanelle Scheepers
78 5 6
  Japan Shuko Aoyama
South Africa Chanelle Scheepers
4 3
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
China Peng Shuai
8 6 6
  Serbia Jelena Janković
Croatia Mirjana Lučić-Baroni
4 5
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
China Peng Shuai
8 6 7
  Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
China Peng Shuai
8 77 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
12 61 1
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Czech Republic Květa Peschke
7 77 6
  Russia Nadia Petrova
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 62 3
  Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld
Czech Republic Květa Peschke
7 66 2
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
12 78 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
12 2 6 6
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
2 6 2 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  Great Britain A Keothavong
Great Britain J Konta
WC 3 1   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  Germany A Beck
Ukraine I Buryachok
5 78 3   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
2 3
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
7 66 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 3 2
  Great Britain N Slater
Great Britain L Whybourn
WC 6 5 4   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 3 6 6
  France A Cornet
France P Parmentier
4 7 6   France A Cornet
France P Parmentier
4 0
  Romania I-C Begu
Slovakia J Husárová
3 4   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 6 6
  Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 6 6   Germany J Görges
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
16 66 7 4
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
9 6 3 4   Japan S Aoyama
South Africa C Scheepers
78 5 6
  Japan S Aoyama
South Africa C Scheepers
3 6 6   Japan S Aoyama
South Africa C Scheepers
5 6 6
  Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
Q 6 6   Romania R Olaru
Ukraine O Savchuk
Q 7 3 2
  Hungary T Babos
Luxembourg M Minella
2 4   Japan S Aoyama
South Africa C Scheepers
6 3 6
  Italy F Pennetta
Germany A Petkovic
6 2 6   United States L Huber
India S Mirza
6 2 6 2
  Great Britain S Murray
Great Britain J Windley
WC 0 6 2   Italy F Pennetta
Germany A Petkovic
66 6 2
  Czech Republic K Zakopalová
Czech Republic R Voráčová
3 6 1   United States L Huber
India S Mirza
6 78 3 6
  United States L Huber
India S Mirza
6 6 3 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
  Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
Spain MT Torró Flor
2 1   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 710 6
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Spain A Parra Santonja
66 6 3   United States C McHale
Austria T Paszek
68 1
  United States C McHale
Austria T Paszek
78 2 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 3 2
  Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
3 3   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 6   Belgium K Flipkens
Slovakia M Rybáriková
3 6 3
  Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
2 6 6   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
6 4 6
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Spain A Medina Garrigues
15 6 2 1   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
4 5
  France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
10 6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
8 6 7
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Sweden J Larsson
2 0   France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
10 6 64 4
  Croatia D Jurak
Thailand T Tanasugarn
3 6 7   Croatia D Jurak
Thailand T Tanasugarn
1 77 6
  Belarus O Govortsova
Poland A Rosolska
6 2 5   Croatia D Jurak
Thailand T Tanasugarn
4 4
  Romania S Halep
Georgia A Tatishvili
6 3 3   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
8 6 6
  France S Foretz Gacon
Czech Republic E Hrdinová
Q 2 6 6   France S Foretz Gacon
Czech Republic E Hrdinová
Q 6 3 4
  Russia V Dushevina
Russia A Panova
5 1   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
8 4 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
8 7 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
7 6 7
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Romania M Niculescu
4 5   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
7 6 6
  Italy F Schiavone
Australia S Stosur
3 1   United States L Raymond
Great Britain L Robson
4 4
  United States L Raymond
Great Britain L Robson
6 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
7 6 6
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Puerto Rico M Puig
2 3   Canada E Bouchard
Croatia P Martić
4 4
  Canada E Bouchard
Croatia P Martić
6 6   Canada E Bouchard
Croatia P Martić
78 77
  Bosnia & Herzegovina M Jugić-Salkić
Great Britain H Watson
2 0   Zimbabwe C Black
New Zealand M Erakovic
11 66 64
  Zimbabwe C Black
New Zealand M Erakovic
11 6 6   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
7 77 6
  United States V King
China J Zheng
13 6 6   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 62 3
  Serbia V Dolonc
Serbia B Jovanovski
3 0   United States V King
China J Zheng
13 6 6
  Bulgaria T Pironkova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 6   Bulgaria T Pironkova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
1 3
  United States M Keys
United States M Oudin
4 1   United States V King
China J Zheng
13 3 2
  Czech Republic E Birnerová
Switzerland S Vögele
2 2   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6
  United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
6 6   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
5 3
  Spain L Domínguez Lino
Spain G Muguruza
1 2   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 7 6
  Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 6 6
  Israel S Pe'er
China Z Yan
WC 4 4   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 6 6
  Austria S Klemenschits
Switzerland R Oprandi
6 4 6   Austria S Klemenschits
Switzerland R Oprandi
1 1
  Colombia C Castaño
Hungary K Marosi
4 6 4   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
5 4 1
  Germany M Barthel
Latvia L Dekmeijere
4 7 2   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
12 6 6
  United States M Moulton-Levy
China S Zhang
6 5 6   United States M Moulton-Levy
China S Zhang
3 2
  Russia V Solovyeva
Ukraine M Zanevska
Q 2 5   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
12 6 6
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
12 6 7   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
12 2 6 6
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Russia M Kirilenko
14 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 2 4
  Argentina M Irigoyen
Argentina P Ormaechea
Q 1 4   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Russia M Kirilenko
14
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
6 77   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
w/o
  Great Britain T Moore
Great Britain M South
WC 4 63   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
4 3
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Georgia O Kalashnikova
4 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 6
  United States I Falconi
Germany T Maria
6 1 1   Slovakia J Čepelová
Georgia O Kalashnikova
1 1
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia A Rodionova
5 2   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 7 6

See also[edit]