2013 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2013 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Brazil Bruno Soares
United States Lisa Raymond
1 6 6
  Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
Russia Vera Dushevina
4 4
  Brazil Bruno Soares
United States Lisa Raymond
1 7 2 6
  Canada Daniel Nestor
France Kristina Mladenovic
8 5 6 8
  Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 2 77 9
  Canada Daniel Nestor
France Kristina Mladenovic
8 6 64 11

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Brazil B Soares
United States L Raymond
1 6 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain L Robson
77 2 4   Slovakia F Polášek
Slovakia J Husárová
2 3
  Slovakia F Polášek
Slovakia J Husárová
62 6 6   Brazil B Soares
United States L Raymond
1 6 6
  Great Britain K Edmund
Canada E Bouchard
WC 5 4   Denmark F Nielsen
Sweden S Arvidsson
3 4
  Denmark F Nielsen
Sweden S Arvidsson
7 6   Denmark F Nielsen
Sweden S Arvidsson
3 6 6
    Croatia I Dodig
New Zealand M Erakovic
16 6 3 4
    Brazil B Soares
United States L Raymond
1 78 77
    Australia J Peers
Australia A Barty
66 64
    Philippines T Huey
United States R Kops-Jones
9 6 3 4
  Austria J Knowle
China S Zhang
79 3 3   Australia J Peers
Australia A Barty
4 6 6
  Australia J Peers
Australia A Barty
67 6 6   Australia J Peers
Australia A Barty
6 1 6
  United States R Ram
Italy F Schiavone
78 4 6   Brazil M Melo
United States L Huber
6 4 6 2
  South Africa R Klaasen
Australia A Rodionova
66 6 4   United States R Ram
Italy F Schiavone
0r
    Brazil M Melo
United States L Huber
6 4
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Belarus M Mirnyi
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
4 63 3
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Russia V Dushevina
62 6 6   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Russia V Dushevina
77 6
  Great Britain J Murray
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
77 3 4   Netherlands J-J Rojer
Russia V Dushevina
64 77 7
  Netherlands R Haase
Poland A Rosolska
3 5   Spain D Marrero
Japan K Date-Krumm
14 77 63 5
  Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain H Watson
6 7   Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain H Watson
6 3 3
    Spain D Marrero
Japan K Date-Krumm
14 2 6 6
    Netherlands J-J Rojer
Russia V Dushevina
6 3 6
    India R Bopanna
China J Zheng
7 3 6 3
    Czech Republic F Čermák
Czech Republic L Hradecká
12 63 3
  United States J Cerretani
Germany M Barthel
Alt 6 3 3   Sweden J Brunström
Hungary K Marosi
77 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Hungary K Marosi
3 6 6   Sweden J Brunström
Hungary K Marosi
64 6 1
  Australia P Hanley
Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
2 4   India R Bopanna
China J Zheng
7 77 3 6
  Colombia R Farah
Croatia D Jurak
6 6   Colombia R Farah
Croatia D Jurak
66 5
    India R Bopanna
China J Zheng
7 78 7
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Austria A Peya
Germany A-L Grönefeld
5 6 6
  United States N Monroe
France M Bartoli
4 6 1   Mexico S González
South Africa N Grandin
2 4
  Mexico S González
South Africa N Grandin
6 4 6   Austria A Peya
Germany A-L Grönefeld
5 77 4 2
  Israel A Ram
United States A Spears
6 66 6   Poland M Matkowski
Czech Republic K Peschke
11 63 6 6
  Italy D Bracciali
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 78 2   Israel A Ram
United States A Spears
5 5
    Poland M Matkowski
Czech Republic K Peschke
11 7 7
    Poland M Matkowski
Czech Republic K Peschke
11 610 78 4
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 712 66 6
    United States S Lipsky
Australia C Dellacqua
13 w/o
  Italy F Fognini
Italy F Pennetta
77 6   Italy F Fognini
Italy F Pennetta
  Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain T Moore
WC 62 3   United States S Lipsky
Australia C Dellacqua
13 2 77 2
  United States J Blake
Croatia D Vekić
WC 6 6   Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 63 6
  Czech Republic J Levinský
Latvia L Dekmeijere
Alt 4 1   United States J Blake
Croatia D Vekić
WC 5 1
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 7 6
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Canada D Nestor
France K Mladenovic
8 3 6 6
  Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain J Konta
WC 4 6 19   Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain J Konta
WC 6 3 4
  Spain N Almagro
Spain MT Torró Flor
6 3 17   Canada D Nestor
France K Mladenovic
8 3 6 6
  India M Bhupathi
Slovakia D Hantuchová
77 4 4   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Zimbabwe C Black
10 6 3 2
  Bahamas M Knowles
Germany S Lisicki
WC 62 6 6   Bahamas M Knowles
Germany S Lisicki
WC
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Zimbabwe C Black
10 w/o
    Canada D Nestor
France K Mladenovic
8 77 77
    Romania H Tecău
India S Mirza
2 65 65
    India L Paes
China S Zheng
15 3 3
  Slovakia M Mertiňák
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
4 6 3   United States E Butorac
France A Cornet
6 6
  United States E Butorac
France A Cornet
6 3 6   United States E Butorac
France A Cornet
1 5
  Germany M Emmrich
Germany J Görges
7 6   Romania H Tecău
India S Mirza
2 6 7
  Colombia JS Cabal
Serbia B Jovanovski
5 2   Germany M Emmrich
Germany J Görges
3 4
    Romania H Tecău
India S Mirza
2 6 6
 

See also[edit]