2013 Wimbledon Championships, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2013 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 77 77 77
  India Mahesh Bhupathi
Austria Julian Knowle
8 65 63 64
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 64 6 6 5 6
  India Rohan Bopanna
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
14 77 4 3 7 3
  India Rohan Bopanna
France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
14 7 77 64 63 6
  Sweden Robert Lindstedt
Canada Daniel Nestor
6 5 63 77 77 2
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 3 6 6 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
12 6 3 4 4
  France Julien Benneteau
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
11 6 4 3 4
  India Leander Paes
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
4 4 6 6 6
  India Leander Paes
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
4 6 4 1 6 3
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
12 3 6 6 3 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
12 7 6 60 6
  United States James Blake
Austria Jürgen Melzer
5 0 77 4

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6 6
Brazil M Demoliner
Brazil A Sá
4 4 1   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7 6
Spain D Marrero
Italy A Seppi
6 7 6   Spain D Marrero
Italy A Seppi
3 5 4
Great Britain J Baker
Great Britain K Edmund
WC 4 5 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6 77
United States D Kudla
United States T Smyczek
LL 2 77 4 1   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 5 3 63
Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
6 64 6 6   Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
3 77 5 63
Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
3 4 5   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 6 62 7 77
Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 6 6 7   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 77 77
Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
10 6 77 6   India M Bhupathi
Austria J Knowle
8 65 63 64
Italy P Lorenzi
France B Paire
4 63 4   Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
10 6 63 4 6 3
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
United States R Ram
2 4 1   Canada J Levine
Canada V Pospisil
Q 4 77 6 3 6
Canada J Levine
Canada V Pospisil
Q 6 6 6   Canada J Levine
Canada V Pospisil
Q 2 4 6 4
India P Raja
India D Sharan
Q 77 6 3 4 4   India M Bhupathi
Austria J Knowle
8 6 6 3 6
United States N Monroe
Germany S Stadler
64 2 6 6 6   United States N Monroe
Germany S Stadler
6 4 4 2
Argentina L Mayer
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
2 77 4 2   India M Bhupathi
Austria J Knowle
8 3 6 6 6
India M Bhupathi
Austria J Knowle
8 6 65 6 6

Section 2[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
3 6 3 6 6
United States E Butorac
Israel A Ram
4 6 3 4   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
3 4 6 66 7 10
Australia P Hanley
Australia J-P Smith
6 1 77 6   Australia P Hanley
Australia J-P Smith
6 1 78 5 8
Germany P Marx
Romania F Mergea
3 6 65 4   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
3 4 6 65 2
Italy F Fognini
Italy P Starace
4 4 4   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
14 6 4 77 6
Germany D Brands
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 6 6   Germany D Brands
Czech Republic L Rosol
3 7 64 710 4
Finland J Nieminen
Russia D Tursunov
65 2 66   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
14 6 5 77 68 6
India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
14 77 6 78   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
14 7 77 64 63 6
Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
9 77 4 6 6   Sweden R Lindstedt
Canada D Nestor
6 5 63 77 77 2
Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia I Zelenay
64 6 3 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
9 6 6 79
Spain P Andújar
Spain G García-López
79 77 4 5 2   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
3 4 67
Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
67 65 6 7 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
9 65 5 3
Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
4 79 3 4   Sweden R Lindstedt
Canada D Nestor
6 77 7 6
Argentina E Schwank
Argentina H Zeballos
6 67 6 6   Argentina E Schwank
Argentina H Zeballos
1 5 3
Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
66 3 711 62   Sweden R Lindstedt
Canada D Nestor
6 6 7 6
Sweden R Lindstedt
Canada D Nestor
6 78 6 69 77

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 77 6 6
Germany D Brown
Australia R Junaid
LL 65 4 4   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 6 61 6 65 8
Belgium X Malisse
Great Britain K Skupski
77 64 6 6   Belgium X Malisse
Great Britain K Skupski
3 77 3 77 6
Russia E Donskoy
Russia A Kuznetsov
65 77 0 1   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 6 6 61 64 3
Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Denmark F Nielsen
6 1   France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
11 3 4 77 77 6
Australia B Tomic
Serbia V Troicki
3 2r   Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Denmark F Nielsen
77 3 7 2 6
Slovakia L Lacko
Slovakia F Polášek
6 3 77 2 1   France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
11 63 6 5 6 8
France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
11 3 6 64 6 6   France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
11 6 4 3 4
Poland Ł Kubot
Poland M Matkowski
15 6 6 7   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 4 6 6 6
Sweden J Brunström
South Africa R Klaasen
3 4 5   Poland Ł Kubot
Poland M Matkowski
15 2 4 6 6 6
Great Britain D Rice
Great Britain S Thornley
WC 4 3 79 6 4   Australia M Matosevic
Germany F Moser
6 6 2 2 1
Australia M Matosevic
Germany F Moser
6 6 67 4 6   Poland Ł Kubot
Poland M Matkowski
15 4 2 4
Great Britain J Delgado
Australia M Ebden
6 7 77   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 6 6 6
Australia L Hewitt
Bahamas M Knowles
WC 3 5 64   Great Britain J Delgado
Australia M Ebden
4 4 3
Italy D Bracciali
Israel J Erlich
66 4 77 4   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 6 6 6
India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 78 6 61 6

Section 4[edit]

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
7 4 7 6 6
Germany D Meffert
Austria P Oswald
Q 6 5 3 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
7 6 66 77 7
Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
Q 77 78 6   Australia S Groth
Australia C Guccione
Q 4 78 62 5
United States S Johnson
Sweden A Siljeström
LL 65 66 3   Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
7 78 6 4 2 4
Lithuania R Berankis
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
2 4 1   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 66 2 6 6 6
Poland T Bednarek
Poland M Kowalczyk
6 6 6   Poland T Bednarek
Poland M Kowalczyk
62 5 4
Colombia S Giraldo
United States M Russell
3 63 2   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 77 7 6
Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 6 77 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 7 6 60 6
France M Llodra
France N Mahut
13 5   United States J Blake
Austria J Melzer
5 0 77 4
Czech Republic J Hájek
Czech Republic J Levinský
4r   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
13 4 0 1
United States J Blake
Austria J Melzer
3 6 6 3 14   United States J Blake
Austria J Melzer
6 6 6
Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
6 3 4 6 12   United States J Blake
Austria J Melzer
6 6 6
Slovenia A Bedene
Slovenia G Žemlja
3 4 7 63   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
2 4 3
Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
6 6 5 77   Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
6 65 6 3 4
Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
61 7 7 77   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 77 3 6 6
Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
2 77 5 5 65

See also[edit]