2013 US Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2013 US Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 79 6
  Great Britain Colin Fleming
Great Britain Jonathan Marray
12 67 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 3 4
  India Leander Paes
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
4 3 6 6
  India Leander Paes
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
4 6 63 6
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
5 1 77 4
  India Leander Paes
Czech Republic Radek Štěpánek
4 6 6
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
2 1 3
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
10 7 6
  Philippines Treat Huey
Great Britain Dominic Inglot
16 5 3
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
10 5 4
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
2 7 6
  Great Britain Jamie Murray
Australia John Peers
4 77 4
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
2 6 64 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 77 6
  Argentina F Delbonis
Argentina L Mayer
61 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  United States E Butorac
Denmark F Nielsen
7 65 6   United States E Butorac
Denmark F Nielsen
3 2
  Sweden J Brunström
South Africa R Klaasen
5 77 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 61 7 6
  Canada D Nestor
Canada V Pospisil
6 77   Canada D Nestor
Canada V Pospisil
77 5 2
  India M Bhupathi
Germany P Petzschner
3 64   Canada D Nestor
Canada V Pospisil
4 6 6
  Spain A Montañés
Spain T Robredo
6 6   Spain A Montañés
Spain T Robredo
6 2 1
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia F Polášek
15 4 0   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 79 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
12 4 6 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
12 67 4
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina E Schwank
6 3 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
12 6 6
  United States R Harrison
Sweden R Lindstedt
78 710   United States R Harrison
Sweden R Lindstedt
3 4
  United States S Johnson
United States M Russell
WC 66 68   Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
12 6 6
  Russia N Davydenko
Russia M Elgin
1 6 6   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 4 4
  Australia M Matosevic
Slovenia G Žemlja
6 3 2   Russia N Davydenko
Russia M Elgin
62 60
  United States B Klahn
United States S Querrey
WC 2 4   India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 77 77
  India R Bopanna
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 6 77
  Finland J Nieminen
Russia D Tursunov
4 64   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 4 6 6
  France K de Schepper
Romania V Hănescu
3 65   Germany D Brands
Austria P Oswald
6 3 4
  Germany D Brands
Austria P Oswald
6 77   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 7 4 6
  Australia P Hanley
Australia J-P Smith
610 64   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
14 5 6 3
  Italy F Fognini
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
712 77   Italy F Fognini
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 4
  United States J Jenkins
United States M Styslinger
WC 3 2   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
14 6 6
  France M Llodra
France N Mahut
14 6 6   India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
4 6 63 6
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
11 2 3   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 1 77 4
  Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
6 6   Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
4 7 62
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
1 5   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
6 5 77
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
6 7   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
India D Sharan
66 6 3
  Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
4 7 6   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 78 3 6
  Romania F Mergea
Czech Republic L Rosol
6 5 0   Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
2 3
  Poland J Janowicz
Poland Ł Kubot
6 2 3   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 6 6
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
5 2 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
8 4 4
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
6 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
6 6
  Czech Republic J Levinský
Czech Republic J Veselý
6 6   Czech Republic J Levinský
Czech Republic J Veselý
2 4
  Uzbekistan D Istomin
Great Britain K Skupski
Alt 3 3   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
79 4 4
  Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
6 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
10 67 6 6
  United States A Kuznetsov
United States B Reynolds
WC 4 2   Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
65 3
  United States N Monroe
Germany S Stadler
62 4   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
10 77 6
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
10 77 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
10 7 6
  Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 6 64 77   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 5 3
  Austria J Knowle
Austria J Melzer
2 77 65   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 6 6
  Italy P Lorenzi
Italy A Seppi
5 5   Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
3 3
  Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
7 7   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
16 77 6
  Australia C Guccione
Australia B Tomic
77 77   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 62 0
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
62 65   Australia C Guccione
Australia B Tomic
2r
  Germany T Kamke
Germany F Mayer
7 5 1   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 1
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 5 7 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 6 77
  Poland T Bednarek
Slovakia L Lacko
1 64   France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 4 2
  United States P Oosterbaan
United States R Schneider
WC 0 4   United States B Baker
United States R Ram
6 6
  United States B Baker
United States R Ram
6 6   United States B Baker
United States R Ram
7 62 64
  Spain F López
Brazil A Sá
6 6   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
5 77 77
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Belgium X Malisse
1 3   Spain F López
Brazil A Sá
79 5 5
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
77 6   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
67 7 7
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
9 64 4   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
4 77 4
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
13 2 5   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 64 6
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
6 7   Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
5 6 712
  United States A Krajicek
United States D Kudla
WC 6 6   United States A Krajicek
United States D Kudla
WC 7 3 610
  Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia M Mertiňák
3 2   Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
3 61
  Spain P Andújar
Spain G García-López
2 4   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 77
  Germany C Kas
Austria O Marach
6 6   Germany C Kas
Austria O Marach
3 2
  United States J Blake
United States J Sock
WC 6 2 2   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 6 6
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
2 4 6 6

See also[edit]