2013 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2013 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
1 7 6
  United States Varvara Lepchenko
China Zheng Saisai
5 1
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
1 6 5 6
  Russia Nadia Petrova
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 3 7 3
  Russia Nadia Petrova
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 6 6
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
11 3 3
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
1 5 2
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 7 6
  France Kristina Mladenovic
Kazakhstan Galina Voskoboeva
10 4 1
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 6 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 6 7
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
2 4 5
  Zimbabwe Cara Black
New Zealand Marina Erakovic
6 63 4
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
2 2 77 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 3 6
  Spain L Dominguez Lino
Spain G Muguruza
3 6 2   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  United States J Craybas
Switzerland R Oprandi
5 4   France J Coin
France P Parmentier
WC 0 1
  France J Coin
France P Parmentier
WC 7 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  Czech Republic E Hrdinová
Serbia B Jovanovski
6 1 4   Slovakia J Husárová
Germany S Lisicki
3 1
  Slovakia J Husárová
Germany S Lisicki
4 6 6   Slovakia J Husárová
Germany S Lisicki
6 5 6
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
1 3   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Croatia D Jurak
15 0 7 1
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Croatia D Jurak
15 6 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 7 6
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
12/WC   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
5 1
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia A Rodionova
w/o   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia A Rodionova
6 6
  Colombia C Castaño
Hungary K Marosi
1 6 77   Colombia C Castaño
Hungary K Marosi
1 1
  Czech Republic R Voráčová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
6 3 65   Russia A Kudryavtseva
Australia A Rodionova
63 3
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Sweden J Larsson
1 63   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
77 6
  United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
6 77   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
3 711 6
  Romania I-C Begu
Slovakia M Rybáriková
1 6 7   Romania I-C Begu
Slovakia M Rybáriková
6 69 3
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
6 6 2 5

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
3 0   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 7 6
  France S Foretz Gacon
France I Pavlovic
WC 3 4   Belarus O Govortsova
Georgia A Tatishvili
5 1
  Belarus O Govortsova
Georgia A Tatishvili
6 6   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6
  Czech Republic E Birnerová
Switzerland S Vögele
6 5 2   United States V King
Romania M Niculescu
3 1
  United States V King
Romania M Niculescu
2 7 6   United States V King
Romania M Niculescu
6 6
  Germany M Barthel
Latvia L Dekmeijere
3 6 6   Germany M Barthel
Latvia L Dekmeijere
0 4
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
14 6 4 3   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 6
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
11 4 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
11 3 3
  Russia V Dushevina
Russia A Panova
6 2 4   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
11 6 6
  France C Garcia
France M Johansson
WC 6 3 6   France C Garcia
France M Johansson
WC 2 4
  Germany A Beck
Russia V Solovyeva
1 6 4   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
11 77 3
  United States M Keys
United States M Oudin
Alt 4 6 3   United States B Mattek-Sands
India S Mirza
7 60 5r
  United States L Davis
United States M Moulton-Levy
6 3 6   United States L Davis
United States M Moulton-Levy
6 3 0
  France A Cornet
France V Razzano
WC 3 4   United States B Mattek-Sands
India S Mirza
7 1 6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
India S Mirza
7 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
8 7 6
  United States I Falconi
Bosnia & Herzegovina M Jugić-Salkić
5 2   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
8 6 0 4
  Ukraine I Buryachok
Great Britain H Watson
6 4 5   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Poland A Rosolska
4 6 6
  Georgia O Kalashnikova
Poland A Rosolska
3 6 7   Georgia O Kalashnikova
Poland A Rosolska
1 1
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
2 3   France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
10 6 6
  Russia S Kuznetsova
Italy F Pennetta
6 6   Russia S Kuznetsova
Italy F Pennetta
5 78 0
  Spain MT Torró Flor
Ukraine L Tsurenko
2 5   France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
10 7 66 6
  France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
10 6 7   France K Mladenovic
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
10 4 1
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Spain A Medina Garrigues
16 4 6 2   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
  Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
6 3 6   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
7 6
  France S Beltrame
France L Thorpe
WC 3 6 6   France S Beltrame
France L Thorpe
WC 5 3
  Croatia P Martić
South Africa C Scheepers
6 4 4   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
63 4
  Slovakia J Čepelová
Czech Republic Ka Plíšková
Alt 4 5   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 77 6
  Portugal N Bratchikova
Thailand T Tanasugarn
6 7   Portugal N Bratchikova
Thailand T Tanasugarn
1 4
  United States M Burdette
United States S Stephens
1 3   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Huber
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
5 1 3
  Italy F Schiavone
Australia S Stosur
6 6   Italy F Schiavone
Australia S Stosur
2 7 6
  United States C McHale
Austria T Paszek
4 3   Japan K Date-Krumm
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 5 2
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 6   Italy F Schiavone
Australia S Stosur
4 5
  Zimbabwe C Black
New Zealand M Erakovic
6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
New Zealand M Erakovic
6 7
  Germany A Kerber
Germany A Petkovic
2 1   Zimbabwe C Black
New Zealand M Erakovic
6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens
Germany T Maria
4 4   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
9 3 4
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
9 6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
New Zealand M Erakovic
6 63 4
  China S Zhang
China J Zheng
13 65 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 2 77 6
  Hungary T Babos
Luxembourg M Minella
77 4 3   China S Zhang
China J Zheng
13 w/o
  Japan S Aoyama
Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
1 1   Japan M Doi
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
  Japan M Doi
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 6   China S Zhang
China J Zheng
13 3 60
  Romania S Halep
Netherlands A Rus
62 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 77
  Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
77 6   Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
5 6 0
  France A Lim
France A Rezaï
WC 0 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 7 1 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 6

See also[edit]