2013 French Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2013 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  Spain David Marrero
Spain Fernando Verdasco
8 3 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
7 1 4
  Poland Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Poland Marcin Matkowski
16 6 4 1r
  Austria Alexander Peya
Brazil Bruno Soares
7 1 6 3
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 4 77
  France Michaël Llodra
France Nicolas Mahut
4 6 64
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
77 4 6
  Poland Tomasz Bednarek
Poland Jerzy Janowicz
63 6 1
  Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
64 2
  France Michaël Llodra
France Nicolas Mahut
77 6
  France Michaël Llodra
France Nicolas Mahut
6 1 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Marc López
2 3 6 3

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  France J Eysseric
France F Martin
WC 3 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 77
  United States E Butorac
United States J Sock
6 6   United States E Butorac
United States J Sock
5 62
  Slovakia M Kližan
Slovakia I Zelenay
4 4   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 1
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
77 4 3   Germany C Kas
Austria O Marach
0r
  Germany C Kas
Austria O Marach
65 6 6   Germany C Kas
Austria O Marach
6 5 6
  Spain P Andújar
Spain T Robredo
6 3 3   France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
13 4 7 1
  France J Benneteau
Serbia N Zimonjić
13 4 6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Marray
10 64 77 5   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
8 3 4
  Spain F López
Brazil A Sá
77 63 7   Spain F López
Brazil A Sá
6 3 77
  Germany P Marx
Romania F Mergea
6 77   Germany P Marx
Romania F Mergea
2 6 65
  France G Monfils
France J Ouanna
WC 3 64   Spain F López
Brazil A Sá
2 2
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
6 2   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
8 6 6
  Germany B Becker
Germany P Petzschner
2 1r   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
65 3
  Sweden J Brunström
South Africa R Klaasen
3 2   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
8 77 6
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
8 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Canada D Nestor
3 710 77
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
68 64   Sweden R Lindstedt
Canada D Nestor
3 64 3
  Australia M Matosevic
Australia J-P Smith
64 66   France J Dasnières de Veigy
France F Serra
WC 77 6
  France J Dasnières de Veigy
France F Serra
WC 77 78   France J Dasnières de Veigy
France F Serra
WC 4 3
  Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
6 4 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
16 6 6
  Spain G García-López
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
3 6 3   Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
0 2
  Czech Republic J Hájek
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
5 3   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
16 6 6
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
16 7 6   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
16 6 4 1r
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 64 6 6   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
7 1 6 3
  Romania V Hănescu
Luxembourg G Müller
77 4 1   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 6 4 6
  France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 3 6 6   France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 4 6 3
  Germany D Brands
Germany F Moser
6 3 3   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
12 4 4
  France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
2 77 66   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
7 6 6
  Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Denmark F Nielsen
6 65 78   Bulgaria G Dimitrov
Denmark F Nielsen
3 5
  United States J Cerretani
Slovakia L Lacko
2 6 1   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
7 6 7
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
7 6 3 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 6 77
  Russia E Donskoy
Russia D Tursunov
3 61   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 7 6
  Slovenia A Bedene
Slovenia G Žemlja
4 6 6   Slovenia A Bedene
Slovenia G Žemlja
5 1
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
United States R Ram
6 4 4   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 7 3 65
  Argentina C Berlocq
Argentina L Mayer
6 3 1   Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
5 6 77
  Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
2 6 6   Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
5 6 78
  France P-H Herbert
France N Renavand
WC 3 3   Austria J Melzer
India L Paes
9 7 4 66
  Austria J Melzer
India L Paes
9 6 6   Uruguay P Cuevas
Argentina H Zeballos
77 4 6
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy F Fognini
14 63 4   Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
63 6 1
  Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
77 6   Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
5 6 3
  Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
6 6   Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
7 3 6
  France A Olivetti
France M Teixeira
WC 4 2   Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain D Gimeno-Traver
4 4
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
Alt 4 1   Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
6 6
  Italy P Lorenzi
Italy P Starace
6 6   Italy P Lorenzi
Italy P Starace
77 3 64
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
7 6   Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
63 6 77
  India M Bhupathi
India R Bopanna
4 5 4

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
5 6 77
  France A Mannarino
France B Paire
0 63   Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
5 6 63 5
  France M Llodra
France N Mahut
6 6   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
4 77 7
  Poland M Kowalczyk
Czech Republic L Rosol
3 3   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
6 6
  Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
77 6   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
3 4
  Germany T Kamke
Germany F Mayer
65 4   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
6 77
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
1 6 6   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
3 65
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
11 6 3 4   France M Llodra
France N Mahut
6 1 6
  Austria J Knowle
Slovakia F Polášek
15 65 65   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
2 3 6 3
  Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
77 77   Great Britain J Murray
Australia J Peers
6 4 4
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
6 4 6   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 6 6
  Belgium X Malisse
Great Britain K Skupski
4 6 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 4
  France P-H Mathieu
France L Pouille
WC 2 0   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
2 6 6
  Italy A Seppi
Serbia V Troicki
6 6   Italy A Seppi
Serbia V Troicki
3 2
  Czech Republic J Levinský
Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
2r   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
2 6 6
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
2 4

See also[edit]