2013 Australian Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2013 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
1 3 77 7
  United States Serena Williams
United States Venus Williams
12 6 61 5
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
1 6 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 2 4
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 1 7 6
  Spain Sílvia Soler Espinosa
Spain Carla Suárez Navarro
6 5 4
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
1 6 3 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
WC 2 6 2
  Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic Lucie Šafářová
2 3
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
WC 6 6
  Australia Ashleigh Barty
Australia Casey Dellacqua
WC 6 6
  United States Varvara Lepchenko
China Zheng Saisai
2 4
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
China Zheng Jie
7 3 7 5
  United States Varvara Lepchenko
China Zheng Saisai
6 5 7

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 77 6
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Sweden J Larsson
63 2   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 6
  Japan R Fujiwara
Bosnia & Herzegovina M Jugić-Salkić
1 4   United States J Craybas
South Africa C Scheepers
2 0
  United States J Craybas
South Africa C Scheepers
6 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 6 0 7
  France M Johansson
France P Parmentier
79 4 7   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
15 4 6 5
  Netherlands K Bertens
Germany T Malek
67 6 5   France M Johansson
France P Parmentier
2 4
  Australia J Gajdošová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
1 4   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
15 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
China S Peng
15 6 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
1 3 77 7
  United States S Williams
United States V Williams
12 6 6   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
12 6 61 5
  Italy C Giorgi
Switzerland S Vögele
3 1   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
12 6 6
  Russia V Dushevina
Belarus O Govortsova
0 6 6   Russia V Dushevina
Belarus O Govortsova
1 2
  Russia N Bratchikova
Slovakia J Husárová
6 4 2   United States S Williams
United States V Williams
12 6 6
  Russia A Kudryavtseva
Israel S Pe'er
0 3   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
5 2 3
  Croatia D Jurak
Hungary K Marosi
6 6   Croatia D Jurak
Hungary K Marosi
1 63
  Australia B Bobusic
Australia J Moore
WC 4 2   Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
5 6 77
  Russia N Petrova
Slovenia K Srebotnik
5 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 7
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
France S Foretz Gacon
Alt 2 5   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
  Croatia P Martić
France K Mladenovic
6 4 68   Luxembourg M Minella
United States M Moulton-Levy
4 4
  Luxembourg M Minella
United States M Moulton-Levy
2 6 710   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 4 6 6
  Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
77 4 7   Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Niculescu
13 6 1 2
  Germany M Barthel
France A Cornet
63 6 5   Russia A Panova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
4 6 5
  Czech Republic E Birnerová
Switzerland R Oprandi
2 4   Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Niculescu
13 6 2 7
  Romania I-C Begu
Romania M Niculescu
13 6 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
4 1 7 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
India S Mirza
10 64 3   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
6 5 4
  Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
77 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
3
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
China Z Yan
0 3   Slovakia D Cibulková
Kazakhstan K Pervak
2r
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Kazakhstan K Pervak
6 6   Spain S Soler Espinosa
Spain C Suárez Navarro
77 2 6
  Slovenia A Klepač
Georgia A Tatishvili
6 65 5   United States L Huber
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 65 6 4
  China X Han
China Y Zhou
WC 1 77 7   China X Han
China Y Zhou
WC 6 63 3
  Japan M Doi
Japan A Morita
2 64   United States L Huber
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 1 77 6
  United States L Huber
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
6 6 77

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
8 6 6
  Belgium K Flipkens
Slovakia M Rybáriková
1 2   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
8 4 2
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
6 6
  Hungary T Babos
Great Britain L Robson
2 4   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
2
  Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
6 1 6   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
1r
  Russia Ar Rodionova
Australia O Rogowska
WC 4 6 3   Serbia J Janković
Croatia M Lučić-Baroni
w/o
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Great Britain H Watson
4 0   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
9
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Czech Republic K Peschke
9 6 6   Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
2 3
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
14 6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
WC 6 6
  Australia V Rajicic
Australia S Sanders
WC 4 4   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
14 6 6
  Hungary M Czink
Serbia B Jovanovski
4 6 77   Hungary M Czink
Serbia B Jovanovski
3 3
  Romania S Halep
Netherlands A Rus
6 2 62   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
14 63 3
  Slovenia P Hercog
Italy F Schiavone
2 4   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
WC 77 6
  Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
WC 6 6   Australia A Barty
Australia C Dellacqua
WC 6 6
  Poland A Rosolska
Thailand T Tanasugarn
2 6 4   Russia M Kirilenko
United States L Raymond
3 4 4
  Russia M Kirilenko
United States L Raymond
3 6 1 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
China J Zheng
7 6 6
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 3   Spain N Llagostera Vives
China J Zheng
7 6 6
  Russia S Kuznetsova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
6 2 6   Russia S Kuznetsova
Belgium Y Wickmayer
3 3
  Germany A Beck
Latvia L Dekmeijere
1 6 1   Spain N Llagostera Vives
China J Zheng
7 7 6
  Australia M Adamczak
Australia S Bengson
WC 3 4   Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
WC 5 2
  Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
WC 6 6   Zimbabwe C Black
Australia An Rodionova
WC 6 6
  Japan S Aoyama
United States I Falconi
6 5 77   Japan S Aoyama
United States I Falconi
4 4
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
11 3 7 62   Spain N Llagostera Vives
China J Zheng
7 3 7 5
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Spain A Medina Garrigues
16 3 1   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
6 5 7
  Germany J Görges
Australia S Stosur
6 6   Germany J Görges
Australia S Stosur
5 6 5
  United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
4 77 6   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
7 3 7
  Romania S Cîrstea
Austria T Paszek
6 65 3   United States V Lepchenko
China S Zheng
3 6 77
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Spain A Parra Santonja
4 6 6   Japan K Date-Krumm
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 3 65
  Spain L Arruabarrena
Spain L Domínguez Lino
6 3 2   Japan K Date-Krumm
Spain A Parra Santonja
7 3 6
  Greece E Daniilidou
United States C McHale
4 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 5 6 3
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
2 6 6

See also[edit]