2013 Australian Open, Qualifying (m)

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2013 Australian Open

Men's Singles[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer 1 7 6
  Kazakhstan Evgeny Korolev 5 2   Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer 1 5 64
  Indonesia Christopher Rungkat 3 2   Canada Peter Polansky 7 77
  Canada Peter Polansky 6 6   Canada Peter Polansky 1 3
  Australia Brydan Klein 5 1   France Adrian Mannarino 6 6
  Italy Riccardo Ghedin 7 6   Italy Riccardo Ghedin 2 1
  France Adrian Mannarino 6 7   France Adrian Mannarino 6 6
  Ukraine Ivan Sergeyev 29 2 5
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 2 6 6
  Germany Peter Gojowczyk 3 4   Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 2 4 6 6
  United States Bradley Klahn 6 6   United States Bradley Klahn 6 4 2
  Australia Nick Kyrgios WC 3 2   Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 2 6 6
  Italy Gianluca Naso 3 2   Chile Paul Capdeville 2 1
  Czech Republic Jan Hernych 6 6   Czech Republic Jan Hernych 4 4
  Chile Paul Capdeville 64 77 3   Chile Paul Capdeville 6 6
  United States Jack Sock 26 77 61 1r
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Israel Dudi Sela 3 6 4
  Spain Sergio Gutiérrez Ferrol 1 1r   Israel Dudi Sela 3 6 6
  Russia Igor Kunitsyn 79 77   Russia Igor Kunitsyn 2 3
  Czech Republic Ivo Minář 67 64   Israel Dudi Sela 3 4 6 6
  Germany Dominik Meffert 7 65 2   Germany Michael Berrer 17 6 2 4
  France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 5 77 6   France Pierre-Hugues Herbert 5 3
  Poland Michał Przysiężny 2 3   Germany Michael Berrer 17 7 6
  Germany Michael Berrer 17 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 4 6 7
  Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev 3 5   Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 4 6 6
  Australia Sam Groth 2 2   France Lucas Pouille WC 4 1
  France Lucas Pouille WC 6 6   Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 4 710 6
  Croatia Nikola Mektić 4 2   Turkey Marsel İlhan 68 4
  Turkey Marsel İlhan 6 6   Turkey Marsel İlhan 4 6 6
  France Vincent Millot 64 6 4   Thailand Danai Udomchoke 28 6 3 1
  Thailand Danai Udomchoke 28 77 3 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Argentina Martín Alund 5 6 0 2
  Argentina Diego Schwartzman 0 6 6   Argentina Diego Schwartzman 6 6
  Italy Thomas Fabbiano 6 4 6   Italy Thomas Fabbiano 4 4
  India Yuki Bhambri 3 6 4   Argentina Diego Schwartzman 4 3
  South Africa Rik de Voest 6 64 3   Israel Amir Weintraub 6 6
  Moldova Radu Albot 4 77 6   Moldova Radu Albot 710 4 0
  Israel Amir Weintraub 77 4 6   Israel Amir Weintraub 68 6 6
  United States Wayne Odesnik 22 64 6 3
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Kenny de Schepper 6 7 6
  Brazil Fabiano de Paula 5 1   France Kenny de Schepper 6 66 64
  Australia Thanasi Kokkinakis WC 4 77 15   United States Steve Johnson 78 77
  United States Steve Johnson 6 65 17   United States Steve Johnson 6 6
  Australia Jordan Thompson WC 4 6 9   United States Ryan Sweeting 21 3 4
  France Nicolas Renavand 6 2 7   Australia Jordan Thompson WC 2 4
  United States Alex Kuznetsov 4 2   United States Ryan Sweeting 21 6 6
  United States Ryan Sweeting 21 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Daniel Brands 7 64 6 7
  Canada Frank Dancevic 77 4 5   Germany Daniel Brands 7 6 6
  France Grégoire Burquier 3 4   France David Guez 2 4
  France David Guez 6 6   Germany Daniel Brands 7 6 6
  Canada Steven Diez 2 6 7   Spain Javier Martí 4 4
  Slovakia Pavol Červenák 6 4 5   Canada Steven Diez 7 2 3
  Spain Javier Martí 6 6   Spain Javier Martí 5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei Jimmy Wang 30 4 4
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  France Florent Serra 8 4 6 6
  Slovakia Andrej Martin 6 2 0   France Florent Serra 8 6 5 8
  Australia Alex Bolt WC 77 6   Australia Alex Bolt WC 4 7 6
  Netherlands Boy Westerhof 65 4   France Florent Serra 8 4 4
  Germany Dustin Brown 4 6 6   Belgium Maxime Authom 31 6 6
  Japan Hiroki Moriya 6 4 2   Germany Dustin Brown 5 1
  Australia Jacob Grills WC 3 1   Belgium Maxime Authom 31 7 6
  Belgium Maxime Authom 31 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States James Blake 9 6 6
  Romania Marius Copil 4 4   United States James Blake 9 5 4
  United States Donald Young 6 6   United States Donald Young 7 6
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Aldin Šetkić 3 4   United States Donald Young 4 6 3
  Ecuador Julio César Campozano 3 5   Great Britain Jamie Baker 6 1 6
  Great Britain Jamie Baker 6 7   Great Britain Jamie Baker 3 6 6
  Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop 2 6 3   Italy Matteo Viola 19 6 2 4
  Italy Matteo Viola 19 6 4 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Germany Matthias Bachinger 10 6 77
  France Stéphane Robert 3 62   Germany Matthias Bachinger 10 63 3
  Canada Érik Chvojka 64 3   Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 77 6
  Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 77 6   Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 6 6
  Ukraine Denys Molchanov 77 6   Ukraine Denys Molchanov 4 3
  Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov 65 4   Ukraine Denys Molchanov 6 3 6
  United States Denis Zivkovic 2 3   France Marc Gicquel 20 4 6 3
  France Marc Gicquel 20 6 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Tim Smyczek 11 6 6
  Brazil Marcelo Demoliner 2 2   United States Tim Smyczek 11 3 6 6
  Slovakia Kamil Čapkovič 1 3   Australia Matthew Barton 6 4 1
  Australia Matthew Barton 6 6   United States Tim Smyczek 11 4 2
  United States Daniel Kosakowski 7 4 3   Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 6 6
  Australia Adam Feeney WC 5 6 6   Australia Adam Feeney WC 5 4
  Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 6 6   Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 7 6
  Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 23 3 4
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Russia Alex Bogomolov, Jr. 12 6 6
  Belgium Niels Desein 3 2   Russia Alex Bogomolov, Jr. 12 79 6
  Italy Potito Starace 4 4   United States Tennys Sandgren 67 3
  United States Tennys Sandgren 6 6   Russia Alex Bogomolov, Jr. 12 6 4
  United States Michael Yani 6 3 6   United States Michael Yani 3 3r
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Mirza Bašić 3 6 3   United States Michael Yani 6 7
  Chinese Taipei Chen Ti 77 0   Chinese Taipei Chen Ti 2 5
  Germany Simon Greul 27 64 0r
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker 13 6 6
  Ukraine Aleksandr Nedovyesov 3 4   Netherlands Thiemo de Bakker 13 4 1
  Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung 6 3 5   Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 6 6
  Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 2 6 7   Germany Jan-Lennard Struff 1 3
  Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua 6 6   Spain Arnau Brugués-Davi 6 6
  Germany Bastian Knittel 3 0   Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua 5 6 3
  Spain Arnau Brugués-Davi 6 6   Spain Arnau Brugués-Davi 7 4 6
  China Zhang Ze 32 3 2
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Japan Yūichi Sugita 14 1 6 1
  Germany Mischa Zverev 6 3 6   Germany Mischa Zverev 77 4 4
  Serbia Boris Pašanski 4 3   Great Britain James Ward 61 6 6
  Great Britain James Ward 6 6   Great Britain James Ward 3 5
  Australia Matt Reid WC 6 6   Germany Julian Reister 6 7
  Brazil Ricardo Hocevar 2 4   Australia Matt Reid WC 62 4
  Germany Julian Reister 77 6   Germany Julian Reister 77 6
  United States Denis Kudla 18 62 2
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  United States Rajeev Ram 15 6 77
  France Nicolas Devilder 3 65   United States Rajeev Ram 15 67 6 6
  France Jonathan Eysseric 6 6   France Jonathan Eysseric 79 1 3
  Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 3 2   United States Rajeev Ram 15 5 6 11
  Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 6   Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 25 7 2 9
  South Africa Izak van der Merwe 3 4   Bosnia & Herzegovina Damir Džumhur 6 2 1
  Italy Alessandro Giannessi 3 7 4   Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 25 3 6 6
  Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 25 6 5 6
  First Round   Second Round   Qualifying Competition
  Croatia Antonio Veić 16 3 77 4
  Czech Republic Jan Mertl 6 65 6   Czech Republic Jan Mertl 6 65 6
  Serbia Dušan Lajović 6 78   Serbia Dušan Lajović 1 77 4
  Brazil Guilherme Clezar 3 66   Czech Republic Jan Mertl 5 0
  Colombia Robert Farah 3 3   Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 7 6
  Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 6 6   Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 6 6
  France Maxime Teixeira 6 6   France Maxime Teixeira 2 2
  France Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy 24 4 0

See also[edit]