2013 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2013 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Poland Marcin Matkowski
6 5 [7]
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic František Čermák
3 7 [10]
  Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
Czech Republic František Čermák
3 5
  Australia Jarmila Gajdošová
Australia Matthew Ebden
WC 6 7
  Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
Uzbekistan Denis Istomin
5 65
  Australia Jarmila Gajdošová
Australia Matthew Ebden
WC 7 77

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic V Uhlířová
Brazil A Sá
Alt 3 5
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
6 7   Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
w/o
  Australia B Bobusic
Australia C Guccione
WC 4 79 [3]   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Brazil B Soares
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Brazil B Soares
6 67 [10]   Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
6 6
  Australia A Barty
United States J Sock
WC 3 3   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
India R Bopanna
2 3
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
India R Bopanna
6 6   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
India R Bopanna
6 7
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Italy F Fognini
Alt 6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Italy F Fognini
Alt 1 5
  South Africa N Grandin
United States R Ram
Alt 2 3   Czech Republic K Peschke
Poland M Matkowski
6 5 [7]
  India S Mirza
United States B Bryan
3 6 6   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
3 7 [10]
  Australia S Stosur
Australia L Saville
WC 2 2   India S Mirza
United States B Bryan
3 4 6 [10]
  United States A Spears
United States S Lipsky
6 3 [10]   United States A Spears
United States S Lipsky
6 1 [4]
  United States R Kops-Jones
Philippines T Huey
3 6 [7]   India S Mirza
United States B Bryan
3 5 4
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
6 65 [8]   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
7 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
4 77 [10]   Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
6 79
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia J-P Smith
WC 63 64   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Italy D Bracciali
7 4 67
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Italy D Bracciali
7 77 77

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  China Z Yan
Mexico S González
Alt 6 6
  Austria T Paszek
Austria A Peya
2 2   China Z Yan
Mexico S González
Alt 2 1
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Uzbekistan D Istomin
2 6 [10]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 6
  United States V King
Brazil M Melo
6 4 [7]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 7
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Colombia JS Cabal
4 3   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain D Marrero
4 5
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain D Marrero
6 6   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain D Marrero
6 5 [10]
  Zimbabwe C Black
Australia P Hanley
WC 3 2   United States L Huber
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 2 7 [4]
  United States L Huber
Belarus M Mirnyi
4 6 6   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Uzbekistan D Istomin
5 65
  Russia N Petrova
India M Bhupathi
5 6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 7 77
  Australia A Rodionova
Netherlands J-J Rojer
4 2   Russia N Petrova
India M Bhupathi
5 3 6 [10]
  Slovenia K Srebotnik
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 6   Slovenia K Srebotnik
Serbia N Zimonjić
6 2 [5]
  Australia O Rogowska
Australia M Matosevic
WC 3 3   Russia N Petrova
India M Bhupathi
5 3 6 [11]
  Germany S Lisicki
Denmark F Nielsen
66 3   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 3 [13]
  Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 78 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 6
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
710 4 [7]   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
2 3 2
  Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
2 68 6 [10]

See also[edit]