2013 Australian Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
For more information see: 2013 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 7
  Italy Daniele Bracciali
Czech Republic Lukáš Dlouhý
3 5
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 4 6
  Italy Simone Bolelli
Italy Fabio Fognini
4 6 1
  Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal
Colombia Robert Farah
6 4 3
  Italy Simone Bolelli
Italy Fabio Fognini
1 6 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
1 6 6
  Netherlands Robin Haase
Netherlands Igor Sijsling
3 4
  Brazil Thomaz Bellucci
France Benoît Paire
3 1
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Marc López
3 6 6
  Spain Marcel Granollers
Spain Marc López
3 5 4
  Netherlands Robin Haase
Netherlands Igor Sijsling
7 6
  Spain David Marrero
Spain Fernando Verdasco
11 4 63
  Netherlands Robin Haase
Netherlands Igor Sijsling
6 77

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 7 6
  Austria O Marach
Argentina H Zeballos
5 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 6
  Czech Republic L Rosol
Serbia V Troicki
3 4   Italy F Cipolla
Italy A Seppi
3 4
  Italy F Cipolla
Italy A Seppi
6 6   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 64 6 6
  Australia J Duckworth
Australia C Guccione
WC 3 77 65   France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
77 4 3
  Australia S Groth
Australia M Reid
WC 6 61 77   Australia S Groth
Australia M Reid
WC 4 6 3
  France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
6 6   France J Chardy
Poland Ł Kubot
6 3 6
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia M Mertiňák
15 4 2   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
1 6 7
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
10 5 77 65   Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
3 5
  Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
7 61 77   Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
6 77
  Australia A Bolt
Australia G Jones
WC 3 6 77   Australia A Bolt
Australia G Jones
WC 2 64
  Colombia A Falla
Colombia S Giraldo
6 2 65   Italy D Bracciali
Czech Republic L Dlouhý
77 1 77
  Thailand Sa Ratiwatana
Thailand So Ratiwatana
77 4 2   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
63 6 64
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
65 6 6   Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
6 6
  Australia J Peers
Australia J-P Smith
WC 6 62 6   Australia J Peers
Australia J-P Smith
WC 3 3
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
8 4 77 1

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
4 64 710 6
  Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
77 68 3   Belarus M Mirnyi
Romania H Tecău
4 6 3 2
  Cyprus M Baghdatis
Bulgaria G Dimitrov
78 6   Cyprus M Baghdatis
Bulgaria G Dimitrov
3 6 6
  Australia M Ebden
United States R Harrison
66 2   Cyprus M Baghdatis
Bulgaria G Dimitrov
66 65
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
3 6 711   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
78 77
  Thailand D Udomchoke
Chinese Taipei J Wang
WC 6 3 69   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
6 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Japan G Soeda
4 710 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Japan G Soeda
4 4
  Austria J Knowle
Slovakia F Polášek
14 6 68 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
6 4 3
  India R Bopanna
United States R Ram
12 6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
1 6 6
  Australia N Kyrgios
Australia T Kokkinakis
WC 2 4   India R Bopanna
United States R Ram
12 2 63
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 6   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 77
  Sweden J Brunström
Denmark F Nielsen
3 3   Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
6 4 6
  Germany A Begemann
Germany M Emmrich
Alt 3 4   India M Bhupathi
Canada D Nestor
5 3 6 3
  Romania V Hănescu
Slovakia M Kližan
6 6   Romania V Hănescu
Slovakia M Kližan
1 68
  Spain P Andújar
Spain G García-López
2 4   India M Bhupathi
Canada D Nestor
5 6 710
  India M Bhupathi
Canada D Nestor
5 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 6 6
  Belgium D Goffin
Germany S Stadler
3 1   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 77 6
  United States N Monroe
Slovenia G Žemlja
78 2 66   Belgium X Malisse
Belgium D Norman
65 4
  Belgium X Malisse
Belgium D Norman
66 6 78   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
6 77 3 65
  Argentina C Berlocq
United States J Cerretani
Alt 2 1   Brazil T Bellucci
France B Paire
65 6 77
  Brazil T Bellucci
France B Paire
6 6   Brazil T Bellucci
France B Paire
3 6 6
  Austria J Melzer
Belgium O Rochus
3 2   Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
9 6 4 3
  Austria A Peya
Brazil B Soares
9 6 6   Brazil T Bellucci
France B Paire
3 1
  Mexico S González
United States S Lipsky
13 4 5   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 6 6
  United States E Butorac
Australia P Hanley
6 7   United States E Butorac
Australia P Hanley
6 6
  Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
7 7   Germany M Kohlmann
Finland J Nieminen
1 4
  Great Britain C Fleming
Great Britain J Murray
5 5   United States E Butorac
Australia P Hanley
2 5
  Italy P Lorenzi
Italy P Starace
77 6   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 6 7
  Germany B Becker
Germany F Moser
60 3   Italy P Lorenzi
Italy P Starace
5 4
  Germany D Brown
Germany C Kas
2 6 67   Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 7 6
  Spain M Granollers
Spain M López
3 6 3 79

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 3 7 0
  France M Llodra
France N Mahut
6 5 0r   Sweden R Lindstedt
Serbia N Zimonjić
7 3 77 65
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
0 4   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 65 77
  France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
6 6   France J Benneteau
France É Roger-Vasselin
77 4 4
  Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
6 62 6   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
11 65 6 6
  Great Britain J Delgado
Great Britain K Skupski
0 77 3   Poland T Bednarek
Poland J Janowicz
1 2
  Spain R Bautista Agut
Spain F López
60 0r   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
11 6 6
  Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
11 77 0   Spain D Marrero
Spain F Verdasco
11 4 63
  Great Britain J Marray
Brazil A Sá
16 4 7 77   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
6 77
  Slovakia L Lacko
Slovakia I Zelenay
6 5 65   Great Britain J Marray
Brazil A Sá
16 4 65
  Argentina L Mayer
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
63 78 66   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
6 77
  Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
77 66 78   Netherlands R Haase
Netherlands I Sijsling
6 7
  Australia M Barton
Australia J Millman
WC 3 6 7   South Africa K Anderson
Israel J Erlich
2 5
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Australia M Matosevic
6 4 5   Australia M Barton
Australia J Millman
WC 1 77 3
  South Africa K Anderson
Israel J Erlich
6 7   South Africa K Anderson
Israel J Erlich
6 65 6
  India L Paes
Czech Republic R Štěpánek
2 3 5

See also[edit]