2012 Wimbledon Championships, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2012 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Liezel Huber
1 7 6
  Canada Daniel Nestor
Germany Julia Görges
8 5 1
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Liezel Huber
1 5 6 3
  India Leander Paes
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 7 3 6
  India Leander Paes
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 6 6
  Australia Paul Hanley
Russia Alla Kudryavtseva
2 2
  India Leander Paes
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 3 7 4
  United States Mike Bryan
United States Lisa Raymond
2 6 5 6
  Great Britain Colin Fleming
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei
63 3
  Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 77 6
  Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
3 3 4
  United States Mike Bryan
United States Lisa Raymond
2 6 6
  India Rohan Bopanna
China Zheng Jie
10 2 5
  United States Mike Bryan
United States Lisa Raymond
2 6 7

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    United States B Bryan
United States L Huber
1 4 6 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Slovenia A Klepač
Alt 77 63 6   Sweden J Brunström
Slovenia A Klepač
Alt 6 4 4
  Netherlands J-J Rojer
Poland K Jans-Ignacik
63 77 4   United States B Bryan
United States L Huber
1 3 6 6
  Romania H Tecău
United States B Mattek-Sands
5 1   Israel A Ram
Czech Republic K Peschke
15 6 2 1
  Israel J Erlich
Israel S Pe'er
Alt 7 6   Israel J Erlich
Israel S Pe'er
Alt 3 6 4
    Israel A Ram
Czech Republic K Peschke
15 6 3 6
    United States B Bryan
United States L Huber
1 7 6
    Canada D Nestor
Germany J Görges
8 5 1
    United States J Cerretani
Croatia P Martić
Alt
  Austria J Knowle
Austria T Paszek
6 6   Austria J Knowle
Austria T Paszek
w/o
  Spain M López
Slovakia J Husárová
1 2   Austria J Knowle
Austria T Paszek
5 6 2
  Russia M Elgin
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 7   Canada D Nestor
Germany J Görges
8 7 4 6
  Mexico S González
China S Zhang
4 5   Russia M Elgin
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 3 4
    Canada D Nestor
Germany J Görges
8 4 6 6
 

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    India L Paes
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
  Australia A Fisher
Germany M Barthel
Alt 6 7   Australia A Fisher
Germany M Barthel
Alt 3 3
  Belgium D Norman
Poland A Rosolska
2 5   India L Paes
Russia E Vesnina
4 77 6
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Belarus V Azarenka
713 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Belarus V Azarenka
63 3
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Sweden S Arvidsson
611 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Belarus V Azarenka
6 6
    Italy F Fognini
Italy S Errani
13 3 2
    India L Paes
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
    Australia P Hanley
Russia A Kudryavtseva
2 2
    Poland M Fyrstenberg
United States A Spears
9 3 5
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
7 77   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
6 7
  South Africa K Anderson
South Africa C Scheepers
5 62   Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
66 6 5
  Australia P Hanley
Russia A Kudryavtseva
6 6   Australia P Hanley
Russia A Kudryavtseva
78 3 7
  Great Britain J Marray
Great Britain A Keothavong
WC 4 4   Australia P Hanley
Russia A Kudryavtseva
6 6
    India M Bhupathi
India S Mirza
5 3 1
 

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
7 3 77 1
  Great Britain C Fleming
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
4 6 6   Great Britain C Fleming
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 65 6
  Brazil A Sá
Australia A Rodionova
6 3 4   Great Britain C Fleming
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
77 77
  Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain L Robson
WC 77 6   Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain L Robson
WC 63 63
  United States S Lipsky
South Africa N Grandin
62 4   Great Britain D Inglot
Great Britain L Robson
WC 6 3 6
    Austria J Melzer
Czech Republic I Benešová
12 3 6 1
    Great Britain C Fleming
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
63 3
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 77 6
    Spain D Marrero
Spain N Llagostera Vives
14 4 5
  Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain M South
WC 77 78   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain M South
WC 6 7
  United States E Butorac
United States V Lepchenko
65 66   Great Britain K Skupski
Great Britain M South
WC 4 77 7
  Slovakia F Polášek
Slovakia D Hantuchová
4 3   Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 6 65 9
  Great Britain R Hutchins
Great Britain H Watson
WC 6 6   Great Britain R Hutchins
Great Britain H Watson
WC 7 4 4
    Serbia N Zimonjić
Slovenia K Srebotnik
3 5 6 6
 

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
 
    Italy D Bracciali
Italy R Vinci
6 6 2 6
  Germany F Moser
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
2 3   Germany P Petzschner
Germany A Kerber
3 6 4
  Germany P Petzschner
Germany A Kerber
6 6   Italy D Bracciali
Italy R Vinci
6 0 3
  Brazil M Melo
Russia V Zvonareva
6 7   India R Bopanna
China J Zheng
10 6 6
  Colombia JS Cabal
Russia V Dushevina
3 5   Brazil M Melo
Russia V Zvonareva
6r
    India R Bopanna
China J Zheng
10 3
    India R Bopanna
China J Zheng
10 2 5
    United States M Bryan
United States L Raymond
2 6 7
    Austria A Peya
Germany A-L Grönefeld
16 6 5 6
  Philippines T Huey
United States R Kops-Jones
715 4 4   Brazil B Soares
Australia J Gajdošová
4 7 4
  Brazil B Soares
Australia J Gajdošová
613 6 6   Austria A Peya
Germany A-L Grönefeld
16 3 5
  Colombia R Farah
Romania M Niculescu
6 2 1   United States M Bryan
United States L Raymond
2 6 7
  Bahamas M Knowles
Russia E Makarova
4 6 6   Bahamas M Knowles
Russia E Makarova
63 4
    United States M Bryan
United States L Raymond
2 77 6
 

See also[edit]