2012 French Open, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2012 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Australia Jarmila Gajdošová
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
14 2 3
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
12 6 6
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain María José Martínez Sánchez
12 4 2
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
4 6 6
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
4 6 5 6
  Russia Ekaterina Makarova
Russia Elena Vesnina
6 4 7 4
  Italy Sara Errani
Italy Roberta Vinci
4 4 6 6
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Russia Nadia Petrova
7 6 4 2
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Russia Nadia Petrova
7 6 6
  United States Vania King
Kazakhstan Yaroslava Shvedova
3 3 4
  Russia Maria Kirilenko
Russia Nadia Petrova
7 4 7 7
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
5 6 5 5
  Czech Republic Andrea Hlaváčková
Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká
5 6 5 77
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 1 7 64

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
1 3 5
  Estonia K Kanepi
China S Zhang
6 7   Estonia K Kanepi
China S Zhang
6 6
  France I Pavlovic
France A Rezaï
WC 6 1 2   France S Foretz Gacon
France K Mladenovic
4 3
  France S Foretz Gacon
France K Mladenovic
1 6 6   Estonia K Kanepi
China S Zhang
4 5
  Australia C Dellacqua
Russia A Panova
6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Rodionova
14 6 7
  Czech Republic E Birnerová
Czech Republic P Cetkovská
4 4   Australia C Dellacqua
Russia A Panova
6 4 1
  Romania I-C Begu
Israel S Pe'er
2 1   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Rodionova
14 3 6 6
  Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Rodionova
14 6 6   Australia J Gajdošová
Australia A Rodionova
14 2 3
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
12 1 6 6   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
12 6 6
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Russia A Kudryavtseva
6 2 3   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
12 7 63 7
  Slovakia J Husárová
United States C McHale
6 6   Slovakia J Husárová
United States C McHale
5 77 5
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Czech Republic L Šafářová
4 4   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
12 6 2 6
  Italy F Pennetta
Italy F Schiavone
6 2   Italy F Pennetta
Italy F Schiavone
3 6 2
  Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
2 0r   Italy F Pennetta
Italy F Schiavone
3 6 6
  Germany A Kerber
Poland A Radwańska
77 7   Germany A Kerber
Poland A Radwańska
6 4 2
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
8 64 5

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
4 6 6
  Italy A Brianti
Austria P Mayr-Achleitner
1 3   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
4 6 6
  Hungary T Babos
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
6 6   Hungary T Babos
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
4 2
  France A Cornet
France V Razzano
WC 3 1   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
4 6 6
  France C Garcia
France M Johansson
WC 6 4 1   Russia N Bratchikova
Romania E Gallovits-Hall
Alt 4 2
  Greece E Daniilidou
Luxembourg M Minella
0 6 6   Greece E Daniilidou
Luxembourg M Minella
3 2
  Russia N Bratchikova
Romania E Gallovits-Hall
Alt 6 4 7   Russia N Bratchikova
Romania E Gallovits-Hall
Alt 6 6
  United States B Mattek-Sands
India S Mirza
15 3 6 5   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
4 6 5 6
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
9 6 77   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
6 4 7 4
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Sweden J Larsson
3 64   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
9 2 4
  Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
6 6   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
6 6
  Netherlands K Bertens
Hungary K Marosi
Alt 3 2   Chinese Taipei H-c Chan
Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
3 4
  Slovakia D Cibulková
China S Zheng
6 4 6   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 6
  France C Feuerstein
France V Larrière
WC 3 6 2   Slovakia D Cibulková
China S Zheng
4 2
  Germany J Görges
Australia S Stosur
4 2   Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 6
  Russia E Makarova
Russia E Vesnina
6 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
7 6 6
  Spain L Domínguez Lino
Switzerland R Oprandi
2 1   Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
7 6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Ukraine K Bondarenko
77 5 6   Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Ukraine K Bondarenko
4 2
  Spain C Suárez Navarro
Belarus A Yakimova
62 7 3   Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
7 7 77
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Russia V Dushevina
4   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
11 5 64
  Slovenia P Hercog
Poland U Radwańska
1r   Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Russia V Dushevina
6 3 4
  France I Brémond
France S Lefèvre
WC 1 2   Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
11 1 6 6
  Spain A Medina Garrigues
Spain A Parra Santonja
11 6 6   Russia M Kirilenko
Russia N Petrova
7 6 6
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Romania M Niculescu
16 7 6   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 3 4
  France S Beltrame
France L Thorpe
WC 5 4   New Zealand M Erakovic
Romania M Niculescu
16 2 1
  China S Peng
China J Zheng
6 6   China S Peng
China J Zheng
6 6
  Germany M Barthel
United States V Lepchenko
4 1   China S Peng
China J Zheng
4 2
  Romania S Halep
Canada A Wozniak
6 6   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6
  Romania A Cadanțu
Great Britain A Keothavong
2 3   Romania S Halep
Canada A Wozniak
  Austria T Paszek
Germany J Wöhr
4 3   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 w/o
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
5 6 6
  France J Coin
France P Parmentier
WC 0 1   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
5 6 6
  Hungary G Arn
Bulgaria T Pironkova
2 4   Germany A-L Grönefeld
Croatia P Martić
4 3
  Germany A-L Grönefeld
Croatia P Martić
6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
5 6 6
  United States S Stephens
Belgium Y Wickmayer
7 5 4   Latvia L Dekmeijere
Thailand T Tanasugarn
2 4
  Latvia L Dekmeijere
Thailand T Tanasugarn
5 7 6   Latvia L Dekmeijere
Thailand T Tanasugarn
6 6
  Slovenia A Klepač
Poland A Rosolska
3 4   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
10 4 4
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
10 6 6   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
5 6 5 77
  Argentina G Dulko
Argentina P Suárez
17 6 77   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 1 7 64
  Belarus D Kustova
Georgia A Tatishvili
2 64   Argentina G Dulko
Argentina P Suárez
17 4 4
  Czech Republic R Voráčová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
6 2 6   Czech Republic R Voráčová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
6 6
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Japan R Fujiwara
4 6 3   Czech Republic R Voráčová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
0 2
  Kazakhstan K Pervak
Ukraine L Tsurenko
2 3   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 6
  Belarus O Govortsova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6   Belarus O Govortsova
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
5 1
  Germany K Barrois
Croatia D Jurak
2 5   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 7 6
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 7

See also[edit]