2012 French Open, Men's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2012 French Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
1 6 6
  Australia Matthew Ebden
United States Ryan Harrison
4 4
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
1 6 6
  Italy Daniele Bracciali
Italy Potito Starace
14 3 4
  Italy Daniele Bracciali
Italy Potito Starace
14 6 6
  Croatia Ivan Dodig
Brazil Marcelo Melo
2 4
  Belarus Max Mirnyi
Canada Daniel Nestor
1 6 6
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
2 4 4
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
10 6 2
  France Michaël Llodra
Serbia Nenad Zimonjić
3 4 1r
  Pakistan Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer
10 3 66
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
2 6 78
  Austria Oliver Marach
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
1 6 4
  United States Bob Bryan
United States Mike Bryan
2 6 4 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 6 6
  Netherlands R Haase
Finland J Nieminen
3 4   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 6 77
  France A Clément
France K de Schepper
WC 3 65   Australia P Hanley
Australia J Kerr
1 60
  Australia P Hanley
Australia J Kerr
6 77   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 6 6
  Germany B Becker
Poland Ł Kubot
6 6   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
15 2 4
  France O Charroin
France S Robert
WC 2 2   Germany B Becker
Poland Ł Kubot
6 4 3
  Australia A Fisher
Australia M Matosevic
5 2   United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
15 4 6 6
  United States S Lipsky
United States R Ram
15 7 6   Belarus M Mirnyi
Canada D Nestor
1 6 6
  United States E Butorac
Brazil B Soares
12 4 77 6   Australia M Ebden
United States R Harrison
4 4
  Spain M Granollers
Spain A Montañés
6 65 2   United States E Butorac
Brazil B Soares
12 6 6
  Israel D Sela
Italy F Volandri
6 77   Israel D Sela
Italy F Volandri
3 2
  United States JP Fruttero
South Africa R Klaasen
Alt 3 63   United States E Butorac
Brazil B Soares
12 6 4 4
  Australia M Ebden
United States R Harrison
7 77   Australia M Ebden
United States R Harrison
2 6 6
  Italy F Cipolla
Italy A Seppi
5 65   Australia M Ebden
United States R Harrison
6 63 6
  France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 1 7 6   France M Gicquel
France É Roger-Vasselin
WC 3 77 3
  India M Bhupathi
India R Bopanna
6 6 5 3

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
4 6 3 7
  Spain P Andújar
Spain G García-López
3 6 5   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
4 77 6
  Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
6 77   Argentina JI Chela
Argentina E Schwank
64 4
  Slovakia L Lacko
Italy P Lorenzi
3 65   Poland M Fyrstenberg
Poland M Matkowski
4 64 3
  Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine D Molchanov
3 6 6   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
14 77 6
  France A Mannarino
France B Paire
WC 6 4 3   Ukraine A Dolgopolov
Ukraine D Molchanov
1 78 4
  Germany M Emmrich
Sweden A Siljeström
64 77 1   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
14 6 66 6
  Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
14 77 62 6   Italy D Bracciali
Italy P Starace
14 6 6
  Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia F Polášek
9 77 7   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
2 4
  Colombia A Falla
Colombia S Giraldo
61 5   Czech Republic F Čermák
Slovakia F Polášek
9 7 3 64
  Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
6 6   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
5 6 77
  Germany C-M Stebe
Australia B Tomic
3 4   Croatia I Dodig
Brazil M Melo
6 6
  Kazakhstan M Kukushkin
Russia I Kunitsyn
3 2   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
8 3 1
  Argentina C Berlocq
Spain D Marrero
6 6   Argentina C Berlocq
Spain D Marrero
3 67
  Austria J Knowle
Argentina L Mayer
3 4   Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
8 6 79
  Austria J Melzer
Germany P Petzschner
8 6 6

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
5 6 6
  Russia A Bogomolov, Jr.
Belgium D Norman
4 2   Sweden R Lindstedt
Romania H Tecău
5 3 4
  United States M Russell
United States D Young
5 2   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
6 6
  Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
7 6   Philippines T Huey
Great Britain D Inglot
1 4
  Germany B Phau
Canada A Shamasdin
3 7 6   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
10 6 6
  France P-H Herbert
France A Olivetti
WC 6 5 1   Germany B Phau
Canada A Shamasdin
3 6 64
  France J Dasnières de Veigy
France N Renavand
WC 3 2   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
10 6 3 77
  Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
10 6 6   Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
Netherlands J-J Rojer
10 6 2
  Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 6 77   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 4 1r
  Germany D Brown
Great Britain J Marray
4 64   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 6 6
  United States J Cerretani
Romania V Hănescu
77 69 6   United States J Cerretani
Romania V Hănescu
4 3
  France J Chardy
Bulgaria G Dimitrov
65 711 3   Colombia JS Cabal
Colombia R Farah
16 66 6 4
  Australia C Ball
Great Britain J Murray
65 6 3   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 78 4 6
  Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Japan G Soeda
77 4 6   Chinese Taipei Y-h Lu
Japan G Soeda
3 3
  Spain R Ramírez Hidalgo
Spain A Ramos-Viñolas
1 1   France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 6
  France M Llodra
Serbia N Zimonjić
3 6 6

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  India L Paes
Austria A Peya
7 6 62 6
  Italy S Bolelli
Italy F Fognini
1 77 3   India L Paes
Austria A Peya
7 4 1
  Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
3 6 77   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
6 6
  Belgium S Darcis
Belgium O Rochus
6 3 60   Russia M Elgin
Uzbekistan D Istomin
3 4
  Germany M Kohlmann
Germany A Waske
6 65 4   Austria O Marach
Argentina H Zeballos
6 6
  Austria O Marach
Argentina H Zeballos
3 77 6   Austria O Marach
Argentina H Zeballos
64 6 6
  Germany M Bachinger
Germany F Moser
2 67   Mexico S González
Germany C Kas
11 77 2 1
  Mexico S González
Germany C Kas
11 6 79   Austria O Marach
Argentina H Zeballos
1 6 4
  Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
13 62 6 78   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 4 6
  Sweden J Brunström
Germany P Marx
77 2 66   Israel J Erlich
Israel A Ram
13 64 3
  Bahamas M Knowles
Belgium X Malisse
6 6   Bahamas M Knowles
Belgium X Malisse
77 6
  Slovakia M Mertiňák
Brazil A Sá
3 6r   Bahamas M Knowles
Belgium X Malisse
3 2
  Czech Republic L Dlouhý
France N Mahut
6 7   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 6
  Spain D Gimeno-Traver
Portugal R Machado
1 5   Czech Republic L Dlouhý
France N Mahut
0 2
  Ukraine S Stakhovsky
Russia M Youzhny
5 3   United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 6 6
  United States B Bryan
United States M Bryan
2 7 6

See also[edit]