2012 Australian Open, Mixed Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2012 Australian Open

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Semifinals   Final
  Italy Roberta Vinci
Italy Daniele Bracciali
Alt 7 2 [7]
  Russia Elena Vesnina
India Leander Paes
5 5 6 [10]
  Russia Elena Vesnina
India Leander Paes
5 3 7 [3]
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Romania Horia Tecău
8 6 5 [10]
  India Sania Mirza
India Mahesh Bhupathi
6 3 3
  United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Romania Horia Tecău
8 6 6

Top Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  Czech Republic K Peschke
United States M Bryan
1 6 2 [9]
  Italy R Vinci
Italy D Bracciali
Alt 3 6 [11]   Italy R Vinci
Italy D Bracciali
Alt 6 78
  Japan K Date-Krumm
Japan K Nishikori
WC 6 6   Japan K Date-Krumm
Japan K Nishikori
WC 3 66
  Argentina G Dulko
Argentina E Schwank
4 1   Italy R Vinci
Italy D Bracciali
Alt 6 7
  Australia A Barty
Australia B Mitchell
WC 1 3   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 1 5
  Serbia J Janković
Australia B Tomic
WC 6 6   Serbia J Janković
Australia B Tomic
WC 3 3
  Australia J Dokic
Australia P Hanley
WC 3 1   Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 6 6
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Pakistan A-u-H Qureshi
7 6 6   Italy R Vinci
Italy D Bracciali
Alt 7 2 [7]
  United States L Raymond
India R Bopanna
4 6 6   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
5 5 6 [10]
  Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
Austria A Peya
1 0   United States L Raymond
India R Bopanna
4 6 6
  Australia O Rogowska
Australia M Matosevic
WC 4 2   Australia C Dellacqua
Australia M Ebden
WC 4 2
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia M Ebden
WC 6 6   United States L Raymond
India R Bopanna
4 2 2
  Russia N Petrova
Brazil M Melo
6 62 [5]   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
5 6 6
  Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Poland M Matkowski
4 77 [10]   Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
Poland M Matkowski
3 5
  Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
Belarus M Mirnyi
2 5   Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
5 6 7
  Russia E Vesnina
India L Paes
5 6 7

Bottom Half[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
  India S Mirza
India M Bhupathi
6 6 6
  South Africa N Grandin
Curaçao J-J Rojer
4 2   India S Mirza
India M Bhupathi
6 3 6 [12]
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Austria J Melzer
6 78   Czech Republic I Benešová
Austria J Melzer
6 4 [10]
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Austria O Marach
1 66   India S Mirza
India M Bhupathi
6 77 6
  Czech Republic V Uhlířová
United States S Lipsky
77 7   United States L Huber
Great Britain C Fleming
65 2
  Slovenia P Hercog
Colombia JS Cabal
Alt 64 5   Czech Republic V Uhlířová
United States S Lipsky
3 2
  United States L Huber
Great Britain C Fleming
7 6   United States L Huber
Great Britain C Fleming
6 6
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States E Butorac
Alt 5 2   India S Mirza
India M Bhupathi
6 3 3
  United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
8 4 6 [10]   United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
8 6 6
  Czech Republic L Hradecká
Czech Republic F Čermák
6 3 [6]   United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
8 6 77
  Australia A Rodionova
Germany C Kas
6 3 [5]   Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Israel A Ram
4 62
  Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
Israel A Ram
4 6 [10]   United States B Mattek-Sands
Romania H Tecău
8 4 6 [13]
  United States A Spears
Poland M Fyrstenberg
6 5 [10]   Australia J Gajdošová
Brazil B Soares
WC 6 1 [11]
  China S Peng
Great Britain J Murray
3 7 [5]   United States A Spears
Poland M Fyrstenberg
3 2
  Australia J Gajdošová
Brazil B Soares
WC 64 6 [11]   Australia J Gajdošová
Brazil B Soares
WC 6 6
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Mexico S González
Alt 77 2 [9]

See also[edit]