2011 Wimbledon Championships, Women's Doubles

From Plat Project
Jump to: navigation, search
Gold Cup icon.png 2011 Wimbledon Championships

Seeds[edit]

Draw[edit]

Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final
  Germany Sabine Lisicki
Australia Samantha Stosur
7 1 6
  Russia Nadia Petrova
Australia Anastasia Rodionova
6 5 6 1
  Germany Sabine Lisicki
Australia Samantha Stosur
6 4 8
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic
Thailand Tamarine Tanasugarn
LL 3 6 6
  United States Liezel Huber
United States Lisa Raymond
3 6 61 11
  New Zealand Marina Erakovic
Thailand Tamarine Tanasugarn
LL 4 77 13
  Germany Sabine Lisicki
Australia Samantha Stosur
3 1
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 6 6
  Spain Nuria Llagostera Vives
Spain Arantxa Parra Santonja
6 4 5
  India Sania Mirza
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 3 6 7
  India Sania Mirza
Russia Elena Vesnina
4 3 1
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 6 6
  China Peng Shuai
China Zheng Jie
8 2 79 4
  Czech Republic Květa Peschke
Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik
2 6 67 6

Top Half[edit]

Section 1[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 6
  Romania S Halep
United States V Lepchenko
1r   United States V King
Kazakhstan Y Shvedova
1 4 3
  Germany S Lisicki
Australia S Stosur
6 6   Germany S Lisicki
Australia S Stosur
6 6
  Serbia J Janković
Russia A Pavlyuchenkova
3 1   Germany S Lisicki
Australia S Stosur
6 6
  Great Britain J Rae
Great Britain H Watson
WC 4 4   Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
4 3
  France S Lefèvre
Russia E Rodina
LL 6 6   France S Lefèvre
Russia E Rodina
LL 5 3
  Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
6 6   Romania S Cîrstea
Japan A Morita
7 6
  Chinese Taipei C-j Chuang
Chinese Taipei S-w Hsieh
15 4 4   Germany S Lisicki
Australia S Stosur
7 1 6
  Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
11 6 6   Russia N Petrova
Australia An Rodionova
6 5 6 1
  Sweden S Arvidsson
Slovenia A Klepač
4 1   Spain MJ Martínez Sánchez
Spain A Medina Garrigues
11 3 4
  Russia V Diatchenko
Russia M Kondratieva
6 2 0   Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
6 6
  Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
3 6 6   Russia V Dushevina
Russia E Makarova
62 4
  Chinese Taipei K-c Chang
United States J Craybas
1 2   Russia N Petrova
Australia An Rodionova
6 77 6
  Serbia A Ivanovic
Germany A Petkovic
6 6   Serbia A Ivanovic
Germany A Petkovic
3 6 1
  Romania I-C Begu
Hungary M Czink
1 2   Russia N Petrova
Australia An Rodionova
6 6 3 6
  Russia N Petrova
Australia An Rodionova
6 6 6

Section 2[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
3 6 6
  Australia J Dokic
Serbia B Jovanovski
1 2   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
3 6 6
  Netherlands M Krajicek
Czech Republic L Šafářová
4 3   Poland U Radwańska
Russia Ar Rodionova
Q 1 0
  Poland U Radwańska
Russia Ar Rodionova
Q 6 6   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
3 6 6
  Germany A Kerber
United States C McHale
6 6   Germany A Kerber
United States C McHale
1 0
  Thailand N Lertcheewakarn
Australia J Moore
LL 2 4   Germany A Kerber
United States C McHale
2 6 6
  Great Britain A Keothavong
Great Britain L Robson
WC 5 2   Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
16 6 2 1
  Belarus O Govortsova
Russia A Kudryavtseva
16 7 6   United States L Huber
United States L Raymond
3 6 61 11
  Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
10 77 6   New Zealand M Erakovic
Thailand T Tanasugarn
LL 4 77 13
  Slovakia D Cibulková
Czech Republic P Kvitová
63 4   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
10 5 7 6
  Germany K Barrois
Germany A-L Grönefeld
6 77   Germany K Barrois
Germany A-L Grönefeld
7 5 4
  Australia C Dellacqua
Australia R Stubbs
3 62   Czech Republic I Benešová
Czech Republic B Záhlavová-Strýcová
10 2 1
  United States L Lee-Waters
United States M Moulton-Levy
Q 3 2   New Zealand M Erakovic
Thailand T Tanasugarn
LL 6 6
  New Zealand M Erakovic
Thailand T Tanasugarn
LL 6 6   New Zealand M Erakovic
Thailand T Tanasugarn
LL 3 6 6
  Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Poland A Rosolska
6 1 6   Poland K Jans-Ignacik
Poland A Rosolska
6 2 3
  Czech Republic A Hlaváčková
Czech Republic L Hradecká
7 2 6 4

Bottom Half[edit]

Section 3[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
5 77 7
  Spain L Domínguez Lino
Spain L Pous Tió
61 5   United States B Mattek-Sands
United States M Shaughnessy
5 6 3 2
  Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 3   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
3 6 6
  Ukraine O Savchuk
Latvia A Sevastova
3 0 r   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
7 6
  Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
3 6 6   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
5 4
  Japan S Aoyama
Japan R Fujiwara
Q 6 2 3   Italy S Errani
Italy R Vinci
6 6
  Bulgaria T Pironkova
South Africa C Scheepers
6 5 6   Bulgaria T Pironkova
South Africa C Scheepers
3 1
  Germany J Görges
Russia M Kirilenko
9 2 7 4   Spain N Llagostera Vives
Spain A Parra Santonja
6 4 5
  Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
13 6 6   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
4 3 6 7
  Austria S Klemenschits
Austria T Paszek
3 2   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
13 4 6 6
  Canada R Marino
Turkey İ Şenoğlu
3 2   South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
6 4 4
  South Africa N Grandin
Czech Republic V Uhlířová
6 6   Slovakia D Hantuchová
Poland A Radwańska
13 4 3
  Great Britain N Broady
Great Britain E Webley-Smith
WC 3 4   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 6
  Czech Republic R Voráčová
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
6 6   Czech Republic R Voráčová
Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva
3 7 4
  Russia A Chakvetadze
United States M Oudin
0 64   India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 5 6
  India S Mirza
Russia E Vesnina
4 6 77

Section 4[edit]

  First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Quarterfinals
  China S Peng
China J Zheng
8 4 6 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova
Russia A Panova
6 4 3   China S Peng
China J Zheng
8 6 66 6
  Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus T Poutchek
6 6   Ukraine M Koryttseva
Belarus T Poutchek
3 78 0
  France A Cornet
France A Rezaï
3 2   China S Peng
China J Zheng
8 6 6
  Italy F Pennetta
Italy F Schiavone
3 6 4   Japan K Date-Krumm
China S Zhang
4 2
  Japan K Date-Krumm
China S Zhang
6 2 6   Japan K Date-Krumm
China S Zhang
6 6
  Italy A Brianti
Greece E Daniilidou
4 6 1   Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
12 2 4
  Chinese Taipei Y-j Chan
Romania M Niculescu
12 6 1 6   China S Peng
China J Zheng
8 2 79 4
  'Zimbabwe C Black
Israel S Pe'er
14 6 6   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 67 6
  Great Britain S Borwell
Great Britain M South
WC 3 3   Zimbabwe C Black
Israel S Pe'er
14 6 6
  Sweden J Larsson
Germany J Wöhr
5 2   United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
2 3
  United States R Kops-Jones
United States A Spears
7 6   Zimbabwe C Black
Israel S Pe'er
14 2 7 3
  Australia J Gajdošová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
6 7   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 5 6
  France M Johansson
France P Parmentier
4 5   Australia J Gajdošová
Czech Republic K Zakopalová
3 1
  Russia V Dolonts
Hungary K Marosi
Q 3 65   Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 6
  Czech Republic K Peschke
Slovenia K Srebotnik
2 6 77

See also[edit]